Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Official Discussion Thread'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Premium Forum
    • Events
    • UFC Fight Club
    • Fights & Fighters
    • Encounters
    • Get Acquainted
    • Outside the UFC
  • Free Forum
    • Message Board Rules
    • Get Acquainted
    • Help
    • UFC
    • Outside the UFC
    • The Ultimate Fighter
    • MMA
    • Feedback
    • Announcements

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 198 results

  1. IAQUINTA vs. LEE SATURDAY, DECEMBER 15, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00p ET Kevin Lee vs. Al Iaquinta Edson Barboza vs. Dan Hooker Rob Font vs. Sergio Pettis Jim Miller vs. Charles Oliveira PRELIMINARY CARD 5:00p ET Dwight Grant vs. Zak Ottow Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Andrea Lee Bobby Green vs. Drakkar Klose Jared Gordon vs. Joaquim Silva Jack Hermansson vs. Gerald Meerschaert Jordan Griffin vs. Dan Ige EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 3:30p ET Adam Milstead vs. Mike Rodriguez Zak Cummings vs. Trevor Smith Juan Adams vs. Chris De La Rocha
  2. 231: HOLLOWAY VS. ORTEGA SATURDAY, DECEMBER 8, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Max Holloway vs. Brian Ortega Valentina Shevchenko vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk Gunnar Nelson vs. Alex Oliveira Kyle Bochniak vs. Hakeem Dawodu Jimi Manuwa vs. Thiago “Marreta” Santos PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Nina Ansaroff vs. Claudia Gadelha Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Gilbert Burns Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jessica Eye Eryk Anders vs. Elias Theodorou EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Brad Katona vs. Matthew Lopez Diego Ferreira vs. Kyle Nelson Chad Laprise vs. Dhiego Lima Devin Clark vs. Aleksandar Rakic
  3. DOS SANTOS VS. TUIVASA SATURDAY, DECEMBER 1, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Junior Dos Santos vs. Tai Tuivasa Tyson Pedro vs. Mauricio Rua Mark Hunt vs. Justin Willis Tony Martin vs. Jake Matthews Suman Mokhtarian vs. Sodiq Yusuff Paul Craig vs. Jim Crute PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Alexey Kunchenko vs. Yushin Okami Ben Nguyen vs. Wilson Reis Keita Nakamura vs. Salim Touahri Kai Kara France vs. Elias Garcia EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Christos Giagos vs. Mizuto Hirota Alex Gorgees vs. Damir Ismagulov
  4. FINALE DOS ANJOS VS. USMAN FRIDAY, NOVEMBER 30, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kamaru Usman Juan Espino vs. Justin Frazier Macy Chiasson vs. Pannie Kianzad Bryan Caraway vs. Pedro Munhoz Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Darren Stewart Ji Yeon Kim vs. Antonina Shevchenko PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Kevin Aguilar vs. Rick Glenn Joseph Benavidez vs. Alex Perez Michel Batista vs. Maurice Greene Leah Letson vs. Julia Stoliarenko EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Darrell Horcher vs. Roosevelt Roberts Tim Means vs. Ricky Rainey Raoni Barcelos vs. Chris Gutierrez
  5. BLAYDES VS. NGANNOU 2 SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 24, 2018 MAIN CARD 6:30a ET Curtis Blaydes vs. Francis Ngannou Alistair Overeem vs. Sergey Pavlovich Vince Morales vs. Song Yadong Li Jingliang vs. David Zawada PRELIMINARY CARD 3:15a ET Alex Morono vs. Kenan Song Lauren Mueller vs. Wu Yanan Rashad Coulter vs. Hu Yaozong Jessica Aguilar vs. Weili Zhang Martin Day vs. Liu Pingyuan Syuri Kondo vs. Yan Xiaonan Kevin Holland vs. John Phillips Louis Smolka vs. Sumudaerji
  6. Saturday, December 19, 2015 Amway Center, Orlando, Florida, USA Main Card (FOX, 8:00 p.m. ET) Main Event - UFC Lightweight Championship Rafael dos Anjos vs. Donald Cerrone Heavyweight Co-Main Event Junior Dos Santos vs. Alistair Overeem Nate Diaz vs. Michael Johnson Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Randa Markos Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1, 5:00 p.m. ET) Myles Jury vs. Charles Oliveira C.B. Dollaway vs. Nate Marquardt Sarah Kaufman vs. Valentina Shevchenko Tamdan McCrory vs. Josh Samman Danny Castillo vs. Nik Lentz Jim Alers vs. Cole Miller Early Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) Leon Edwards vs. Kamaru Usman Hayder Hassan vs. Vicente Luque Luis Henrique vs. Francis Ngannou
  7. MAGNY VS. PONZINIBBIO SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Neil Magny vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio Darren Elkins vs. Ricardo Lamas Khalil Rountree vs. Johnny Walker Cezar Ferreira vs. Ian Heinisch Guido Cannetti vs. Marlon Vera Poliana Botelho vs. Cynthia Calvillo PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Bartosz Fabinski vs. Michel Prazeres Alexandre Pantoja vs. Ulka Sasaki Austin Arnett vs. Humberto Bandenay Hector Aldana vs. Laureano Staropoli EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Jesus Pinedo vs. Devin Powell Anderson dos Santos vs. Nad Narimani
  8. JUNG VS. RODRIGUEZ SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Chan Sung Jung vs. Yair Rodriguez Donald Cerrone vs. Mike Perry Germaine de Randamie vs. Raquel Pennington Beneil Dariush vs. Thiago Moises Maycee Barber vs. Hannah Cifers Luis Pena vs. Mike Trizano PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Amanda Cooper vs. Ashley Yoder Bobby Moffett vs. Chas Skelly John Gunther vs. Davi Ramos Julian Erosa vs. Devonte Smith EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Joseph Morales vs. Eric Shelton Mark De La Rosa vs. Jordan Espinosa
  9. 230: CORMIER VS. LEWIS SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 3, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Daniel Cormier vs. Derrick Lewis Ronaldo Souza vs. Chris Weidman David Branch vs. Jared Cannonier Jack Marshman vs. Karl Roberson Israel Adesanya vs. Derek Brunson PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Jason Knight vs. Jordan Rinaldi Sijara Eubanks vs. Roxanne Modafferi Julio Arce vs. Sheymon Moraes Lyman Good vs. Ben Saunders EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:15p ET Matt Frevola vs. Lando Vannata Shane Burgos vs. Kurt Holobaugh Montel Jackson vs. Brian Kelleher Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Adam Wieczorek
  10. OEZDEMIR VS. SMITH SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Volkan Oezdemir vs. Anthony Smith Michael Johnson vs. Artem Lobov Misha Cirkunov vs. Patrick Cummins Jonathan Martinez vs. Andre Soukhamthath Ed Herman vs. Gian Villante Alex Garcia vs. Court McGee PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Sean Strickland vs. Nordine Taleb Thibault Gouti vs. Nasrat Haqparast Chris Fishgold vs. Calvin Kattar Talita Bernardo vs. Sarah Moras EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Te Edwards vs. Don Madge Arjan Bhullar vs. Marcelo Golm Jessin Ayari vs. Stevie Ray
  11. 229: NURMAGOMEDOV VS. MCGREGOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Conor McGregor Tony Ferguson vs. Anthony Pettis Dominick Reyes vs. Ovince Saint Preux Derrick Lewis vs. Alexander Volkov Felice Herrig vs. Michelle Waterson PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Jussier Formiga vs. Sergio Pettis Vicente Luque vs. Jalin Turner Tonya Evinger vs. Aspen Ladd Scott Holtzman vs. Alan Patrick EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:15p ET Yana Kunitskaya vs. Lina Lansberg Nik Lentz vs. Gray Maynard Ryan LaFlare vs. Tony Martin
  12. ANDERS VS. SANTOS SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:30p ET Thiago “Marreta” Santos vs. Eryk Anders Alex Oliveira vs. Carlo Pedersoli Sam Alvey vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Renan Barao vs. Andre Ewell Randa Markos vs. Marina Rodriguez PRELIMINARY CARD 8:30p ET Christos Giagos vs. Charles Oliveira Evan Dunham vs. Francisco Trinaldo Luis Henrique vs. Ryan Spann Augusto Sakai vs. Chase Sherman EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:45p ET Sergio Moraes vs. Ben Saunders Marya Bueno Silva vs. Gillian Robertson Thales Leites vs. Hector Lombard Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Luigi Vendramini Alex Chambers vs. Livia Renata Souza
  13. HUNT VS. OLEINIK SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2018 MAIN CARD 2:00p ET Mark Hunt vs. Aleksei Oleinik Jan Blachowicz vs. Nikita Krylov Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Andrei Arlovski Thiago Alves vs. Alexey Kunchenko PRELIMINARY CARD 10:30a ET C.B. Dollaway vs. Khalid Murtazaliev Jin Soo Son vs. Petr Yan Kajan Johnson vs. Rustam Khabilov Desmond Green vs. Mairbek Taisumov Magomed Ankalaev vs. Marcin Prachnio Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Yandiev Ramazan Emeev vs. Stefan Sekulic Merab Dvalishvili vs. Terrion Ware
  14. 228: WOODLEY VS. TILL SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz Brandon Davis vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov John Dodson vs. Jimmie Rivera Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez Cody Stamann vs. Aljamain Sterling Frank Camacho vs. Geoff Neal Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White Jim Miller vs. Alex White Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova Jarred Brooks vs. Roberto Sanchez
  15. GAETHJE VS. VICK SATURDAY, AUGUST 25, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Justin Gaethje vs. James Vick Andre Fili vs. Michael Johnson Cortney Casey vs. Angela Hill Bryan Barberena vs. Jake Ellenberger Antonio Braga Neto vs. Andrew Sanchez Eryk Anders vs. Tim Williams PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Warlley Alves vs. James Krause Iuri Alcantara vs. Cory Sandhagen Deiveson Figueiredo vs. John Moraga Luke Sanders vs. Rani Yahya EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Joanne Calderwood vs. Kalindra Faria Drew Dober vs. Jon Tuck Mickey Gall vs. George Sullivan
  16. SEASON TWO Week 8 - August 7, 2017 8:00p ET Greg Hardy vs. Tebaris Gordon Joe Lowry vs. Devonte Smith Dennis Bryant vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu Jacob Kilburn vs. Bobby Moffett J.R. Coughran vs. Alex Gilpin Previous Episodes Week 7 - July 31, 2017 Roosevelt Roberts vs. Garrett Gross Don'Tale Mayes vs. Mitchell Sipe Ian Heinisch vs. Justin Sumter Jordan Griffin vs. Maurice Mitchell Juan Adams vs. Shawn Teed Week 6 - July 24, 2017 Nick Newell vs. Alex Munoz Chris Birchler vs. Jim Crute Mike Davis vs. Sodiq Yusuff Josh Appelt vs. Jeff Hughes Chase Hooper vs. Canaan Kawaihae Week 5 - July 17, 2017 Maycee Barber vs. Jamie Colleen Vince Morales vs. Domingo Pilarte Chibwikem Onyenegecha vs. Maki Pitolo Angelo Trevino vs. Austin Vanderford Antonio Jones vs. Edmen Shahbazyan Week 4 - July 10, 2017 Kevin Aguilar vs. Joey Gomez Alton Cunningham vs. Bevon Lewis Toby Misech vs. Ricky Palacios Riley Dutro vs. Jordan Espinosa Max Mustaki vs. Jalin Turner Week 3 - June 26, 2017 Antonina Shevchenko vs. Jaimelene Nievera Te Edwards vs. Austin Tweedy Greg Rebello vs. Angel DeAnda Jamall Emmers vs. Julian Erosa Tim Caron vs. Andrew Todhunter Week 2 - June 19, 2017 Matt Sayles vs. Yazan Hajeh Anthony Hernandez vs. Jordan Wright Giga Chikadze vs. Austin Springer Emiliano Sordi vs. Ryan Spann Dwight Grant vs. Tyler Hill Week 1 - June 12, 2017 Alonzo Menifield vs. Dashawn Boatwright Chris Curtis vs. Sean Lally Greg Hardy vs. Austen Lane Rico DiSciullo vs. Montel Jackson Kevin Holland vs. Will Santiago
  17. 227: DILLASHAW vs. GARBRANDT 2 SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET T.J. Dillashaw vs. Cody Garbrandt Demetrious Johnson vs. Henry Cejudo Renato Moicano vs. Cub Swanson J.J. Aldrich vs. Polyana Viana Kevin Holland vs. Thiago “Marreta” Santos PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Brett Johns vs. Pedro Munhoz Montel Jackson vs. Ricky Simon Kyung Ho Kang vs. Ricardo Ramos Sheymon Moraes vs. Matt Sayles EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Alex Perez vs. Jose Torres Danielle Taylor vs. Weili Zhang Wuliji Buren vs. Marlon Vera
  18. ALVAREZ vs. POIRIER SATURDAY, JULY 28, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00p ET Eddie Alvarez vs. Dustin Poirier Jose Aldo vs. Jeremy Stephens Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Tecia Torres Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Alexander Hernandez PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Jordan Mein vs. Alex Morono Austin Arnett vs. Hakeem Dawodu Kajan Johnson vs. Islam Makhachev Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ion Cutelaba EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 4:00p ET John Makdessi vs. Ross Pearson Katlyn Chookagian vs. Alexis Davis Matheus Nicolau vs. Dustin Ortiz Nina Ansaroff vs. Randa Markos Alvaro Herrera vs. Devin Powell
  19. RUA VS. SMITH SUNDAY, JULY 22, 2018 MAIN CARD 2:00p ET Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith Corey Anderson vs. Glover Teixeira Abu Azaitar vs. Vitor Miranda Stefan Struve vs. Marcin Tybura Marc Diakiese vs Nasrat Haqparast Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada PRELIMINARY CARD 12:00p ET Damir Hadzovic vs. Nick Hein Bartosz Fabinski vs. Emil Meek Nad Narimani vs. Khalid Taha Justin Ledet vs. Aleksandar Rakic EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 10:30a ET Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant Jeremy Kimball vs. Darko Stosic Pingyuan Liu vs. Damian Stasiak
  20. DOS SANTOS VS. IVANOV SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Junior Dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov Sage Northcutt vs. Zak Ottow Dennis Bermudez vs. Rick Glenn Randy Brown vs. Niko Price Myles Jury vs. Chad Mendes Marion Reneau vs. Cat Zingano PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Alejandro Perez vs. Eddie Wineland Darren Elkins vs. Alex Volkanovski Said Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Scoggins Raoni Barcelos vs. Kurt Holobaugh EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Liz Carmouche vs. Jennifer Maia Mark De La Rosa vs. Elias Garcia Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel
  21. 226: Miocic vs. Cormier SATURDAY, JULY 7, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier Derrick Lewis vs. Francis Ngannou Paul Felder vs. Mike Perry Michael Chiesa vs. Anthony Pettis Khalil Rountree vs. Gokhan Saki PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Paulo Costa vs. Uriah Hall Raphael Assuncao vs. Rob Font Drakkar Klose vs. Lando Vannata Max Griffin vs. Curtis Millender EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Hooker Jamie Moyle vs. Emily Whitmire
  22. FINALE Adesanya vs. Tavares FRIDAY, JULY 6, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Brad Tavares vs. Israel Adesanya Joe Giannetti vs. Mike Trizano Jay Cucciniello vs. Brad Katona Martin Bravo vs. Alex Caceres Barb Honchak vs. Roxanne Modafferi Alessio Di Chirico vs. Julian Marquez PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Montana De La Rosa vs. Rachael Ostovich Luis Pena vs. Richie Smullen John Gunther vs. Allan Zuniga Tyler Diamond vs. Bryce Mitchell EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Matt Bessette vs. Steven Peterson Gerald Meerschaert vs. Oskar Piechota
  23. CERRONE VS. EDWARDS SATURDAY, JUNE 23, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00a ET Donald Cerrone vs. Leon Edwards Tyson Pedro vs. Ovince Saint Preux Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Jessica Eye Daichi Abe vs. Li Jingliang PRELIMINARY CARD 4:30p ET Teruto Ishihara vs. Petr Yan Felipe Arantes vs. Song Yadong Rolando Dy vs. Shane Young Hector Aldana vs. Song Kenan Shinsho Anzai vs. Jake Matthews Viviane Pereira vs. Yan Xiaonan Naoki Inoue vs. Matt Schnell Jenel Lausa vs. Ulka Sasaki Melinda Fabian vs. Ji Yeon Kim
  24. 225: Whittaker vs. Romero 2 SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Robert Whittaker vs. Yoel Romero Colby Covington vs. Rafael dos Anjos Megan Anderson vs. Holly Holm Andrei Arlovski vs. Tai Tuivasa CM Punk vs. Mike Jackson PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Curtis Blaydes vs. Alistair Overeem Carla Esparza vs. Claudia Gadelha Mirsad Bektic vs. Ricardo Lamas Rashad Coulter vs. Chris De La Rocha EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:15p ET Rashad Evans vs. Anthony Smith Joseph Benavidez vs. Sergio Pettis Charles Oliveira vs. Clay Guida Dan Ige vs. Mike Santiago
  25. RIVERA VS. MORAES FRIDAY, JUNE 1, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes Gregor Gillespie vs. Vinc Pichel Walt Harris vs. Daniel Spitz Jake Ellenberger vs. Ben Saunders Julio Arce vs. Daniel Teymur Sam Alvey vs. Gian Villante PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Sijara Eubanks vs. Lauren Murphy Nik Lentz vs. David Teymur Belal Muhammad vs. Chance Rencountre Desmond Green vs. Gleison Tibau EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel Johnny Eduardo vs. Nathaniel Wood Jarred Brooks vs. Jose Torres
×