Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'discussion thread 2018'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Premium Forum
    • Events
    • UFC Fight Club
    • Fights & Fighters
    • Encounters
    • Get Acquainted
    • Outside the UFC
  • Free Forum
    • Message Board Rules
    • Get Acquainted
    • Help
    • UFC
    • Outside the UFC
    • The Ultimate Fighter
    • MMA
    • Feedback
    • Announcements

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 30 results

  1. 229: NURMAGOMEDOV VS. MCGREGOR SATURDAY, OCTOBER 6, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Conor McGregor Tony Ferguson vs. Anthony Pettis Dominick Reyes vs. Ovince Saint Preux Derrick Lewis vs. Alexander Volkov Felice Herrig vs. Michelle Waterson PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Jussier Formiga vs. Sergio Pettis Vicente Luque vs. Jalin Turner Tonya Evinger vs. Aspen Ladd Scott Holtzman vs. Alan Patrick EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:15p ET Yana Kunitskaya vs. Lina Lansberg Nik Lentz vs. Gray Maynard Ryan LaFlare vs. Tony Martin
  2. ANDERS VS. SANTOS SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 22, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:30p ET Thiago “Marreta” Santos vs. Eryk Anders Alex Oliveira vs. Carlo Pedersoli Sam Alvey vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Renan Barao vs. Andre Ewell Randa Markos vs. Marina Rodriguez PRELIMINARY CARD 8:30p ET Christos Giagos vs. Charles Oliveira Evan Dunham vs. Francisco Trinaldo Luis Henrique vs. Ryan Spann Augusto Sakai vs. Chase Sherman EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:45p ET Sergio Moraes vs. Ben Saunders Marya Bueno Silva vs. Gillian Robertson Thales Leites vs. Hector Lombard Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Luigi Vendramini Alex Chambers vs. Livia Renata Souza
  3. HUNT VS. OLEINIK SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 15, 2018 MAIN CARD 2:00p ET Mark Hunt vs. Aleksei Oleinik Jan Blachowicz vs. Nikita Krylov Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Andrei Arlovski Thiago Alves vs. Alexey Kunchenko PRELIMINARY CARD 10:30a ET C.B. Dollaway vs. Khalid Murtazaliev Jin Soo Son vs. Petr Yan Kajan Johnson vs. Rustam Khabilov Desmond Green vs. Mairbek Taisumov Magomed Ankalaev vs. Marcin Prachnio Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Yandiev Ramazan Emeev vs. Stefan Sekulic Merab Dvalishvili vs. Terrion Ware
  4. 228: WOODLEY VS. TILL SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 8, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz Brandon Davis vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov John Dodson vs. Jimmie Rivera Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez Cody Stamann vs. Aljamain Sterling Frank Camacho vs. Geoff Neal Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White Jim Miller vs. Alex White Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova Jarred Brooks vs. Roberto Sanchez
  5. GAETHJE VS. VICK SATURDAY, AUGUST 25, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Justin Gaethje vs. James Vick Andre Fili vs. Michael Johnson Cortney Casey vs. Angela Hill Bryan Barberena vs. Jake Ellenberger Antonio Braga Neto vs. Andrew Sanchez Eryk Anders vs. Tim Williams PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Warlley Alves vs. James Krause Iuri Alcantara vs. Cory Sandhagen Deiveson Figueiredo vs. John Moraga Luke Sanders vs. Rani Yahya EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Joanne Calderwood vs. Kalindra Faria Drew Dober vs. Jon Tuck Mickey Gall vs. George Sullivan
  6. SEASON TWO Week 8 - August 7, 2017 8:00p ET Greg Hardy vs. Tebaris Gordon Joe Lowry vs. Devonte Smith Dennis Bryant vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu Jacob Kilburn vs. Bobby Moffett J.R. Coughran vs. Alex Gilpin Previous Episodes Week 7 - July 31, 2017 Roosevelt Roberts vs. Garrett Gross Don'Tale Mayes vs. Mitchell Sipe Ian Heinisch vs. Justin Sumter Jordan Griffin vs. Maurice Mitchell Juan Adams vs. Shawn Teed Week 6 - July 24, 2017 Nick Newell vs. Alex Munoz Chris Birchler vs. Jim Crute Mike Davis vs. Sodiq Yusuff Josh Appelt vs. Jeff Hughes Chase Hooper vs. Canaan Kawaihae Week 5 - July 17, 2017 Maycee Barber vs. Jamie Colleen Vince Morales vs. Domingo Pilarte Chibwikem Onyenegecha vs. Maki Pitolo Angelo Trevino vs. Austin Vanderford Antonio Jones vs. Edmen Shahbazyan Week 4 - July 10, 2017 Kevin Aguilar vs. Joey Gomez Alton Cunningham vs. Bevon Lewis Toby Misech vs. Ricky Palacios Riley Dutro vs. Jordan Espinosa Max Mustaki vs. Jalin Turner Week 3 - June 26, 2017 Antonina Shevchenko vs. Jaimelene Nievera Te Edwards vs. Austin Tweedy Greg Rebello vs. Angel DeAnda Jamall Emmers vs. Julian Erosa Tim Caron vs. Andrew Todhunter Week 2 - June 19, 2017 Matt Sayles vs. Yazan Hajeh Anthony Hernandez vs. Jordan Wright Giga Chikadze vs. Austin Springer Emiliano Sordi vs. Ryan Spann Dwight Grant vs. Tyler Hill Week 1 - June 12, 2017 Alonzo Menifield vs. Dashawn Boatwright Chris Curtis vs. Sean Lally Greg Hardy vs. Austen Lane Rico DiSciullo vs. Montel Jackson Kevin Holland vs. Will Santiago
  7. 227: DILLASHAW vs. GARBRANDT 2 SATURDAY, AUGUST 4, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET T.J. Dillashaw vs. Cody Garbrandt Demetrious Johnson vs. Henry Cejudo Renato Moicano vs. Cub Swanson J.J. Aldrich vs. Polyana Viana Kevin Holland vs. Thiago “Marreta” Santos PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Brett Johns vs. Pedro Munhoz Montel Jackson vs. Ricky Simon Kyung Ho Kang vs. Ricardo Ramos Sheymon Moraes vs. Matt Sayles EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Alex Perez vs. Jose Torres Danielle Taylor vs. Weili Zhang Wuliji Buren vs. Marlon Vera
  8. ALVAREZ vs. POIRIER SATURDAY, JULY 28, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00p ET Eddie Alvarez vs. Dustin Poirier Jose Aldo vs. Jeremy Stephens Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Tecia Torres Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Alexander Hernandez PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Jordan Mein vs. Alex Morono Austin Arnett vs. Hakeem Dawodu Kajan Johnson vs. Islam Makhachev Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ion Cutelaba EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 4:00p ET John Makdessi vs. Ross Pearson Katlyn Chookagian vs. Alexis Davis Matheus Nicolau vs. Dustin Ortiz Nina Ansaroff vs. Randa Markos Alvaro Herrera vs. Devin Powell
  9. RUA VS. SMITH SUNDAY, JULY 22, 2018 MAIN CARD 2:00p ET Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith Corey Anderson vs. Glover Teixeira Abu Azaitar vs. Vitor Miranda Stefan Struve vs. Marcin Tybura Marc Diakiese vs Nasrat Haqparast Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada PRELIMINARY CARD 12:00p ET Damir Hadzovic vs. Nick Hein Bartosz Fabinski vs. Emil Meek Nad Narimani vs. Khalid Taha Justin Ledet vs. Aleksandar Rakic EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 10:30a ET Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant Jeremy Kimball vs. Darko Stosic Pingyuan Liu vs. Damian Stasiak
  10. DOS SANTOS VS. IVANOV SATURDAY, JULY 14, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Junior Dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov Sage Northcutt vs. Zak Ottow Dennis Bermudez vs. Rick Glenn Randy Brown vs. Niko Price Myles Jury vs. Chad Mendes Marion Reneau vs. Cat Zingano PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Alejandro Perez vs. Eddie Wineland Darren Elkins vs. Alex Volkanovski Said Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Scoggins Raoni Barcelos vs. Kurt Holobaugh EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Liz Carmouche vs. Jennifer Maia Mark De La Rosa vs. Elias Garcia Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel
  11. 226: Miocic vs. Cormier SATURDAY, JULY 7, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier Derrick Lewis vs. Francis Ngannou Paul Felder vs. Mike Perry Michael Chiesa vs. Anthony Pettis Khalil Rountree vs. Gokhan Saki PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Paulo Costa vs. Uriah Hall Raphael Assuncao vs. Rob Font Drakkar Klose vs. Lando Vannata Max Griffin vs. Curtis Millender EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Hooker Jamie Moyle vs. Emily Whitmire
  12. FINALE Adesanya vs. Tavares FRIDAY, JULY 6, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Brad Tavares vs. Israel Adesanya Joe Giannetti vs. Mike Trizano Jay Cucciniello vs. Brad Katona Martin Bravo vs. Alex Caceres Barb Honchak vs. Roxanne Modafferi Alessio Di Chirico vs. Julian Marquez PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Montana De La Rosa vs. Rachael Ostovich Luis Pena vs. Richie Smullen John Gunther vs. Allan Zuniga Tyler Diamond vs. Bryce Mitchell EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Matt Bessette vs. Steven Peterson Gerald Meerschaert vs. Oskar Piechota
  13. CERRONE VS. EDWARDS SATURDAY, JUNE 23, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00a ET Donald Cerrone vs. Leon Edwards Tyson Pedro vs. Ovince Saint Preux Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Jessica Eye Daichi Abe vs. Li Jingliang PRELIMINARY CARD 4:30p ET Teruto Ishihara vs. Petr Yan Felipe Arantes vs. Song Yadong Rolando Dy vs. Shane Young Hector Aldana vs. Song Kenan Shinsho Anzai vs. Jake Matthews Viviane Pereira vs. Yan Xiaonan Naoki Inoue vs. Matt Schnell Jenel Lausa vs. Ulka Sasaki Melinda Fabian vs. Ji Yeon Kim
  14. 225: Whittaker vs. Romero 2 SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Robert Whittaker vs. Yoel Romero Colby Covington vs. Rafael dos Anjos Megan Anderson vs. Holly Holm Andrei Arlovski vs. Tai Tuivasa CM Punk vs. Mike Jackson PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Curtis Blaydes vs. Alistair Overeem Carla Esparza vs. Claudia Gadelha Mirsad Bektic vs. Ricardo Lamas Rashad Coulter vs. Chris De La Rocha EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:15p ET Rashad Evans vs. Anthony Smith Joseph Benavidez vs. Sergio Pettis Charles Oliveira vs. Clay Guida Dan Ige vs. Mike Santiago
  15. RIVERA VS. MORAES FRIDAY, JUNE 1, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes Gregor Gillespie vs. Vinc Pichel Walt Harris vs. Daniel Spitz Jake Ellenberger vs. Ben Saunders Julio Arce vs. Daniel Teymur Sam Alvey vs. Gian Villante PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Sijara Eubanks vs. Lauren Murphy Nik Lentz vs. David Teymur Belal Muhammad vs. Chance Rencountre Desmond Green vs. Gleison Tibau EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel Johnny Eduardo vs. Nathaniel Wood Jarred Brooks vs. Jose Torres
  16. THOMPSON VS. TILL SUNDAY, MAY 27, 2018 MAIN CARD 1:00p ET Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till Neil Magny vs. Craig White Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart PRELIMINARY CARD 11:00a ET Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr. Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 10:30a ET Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou
  17. MAIA VS. USMAN SATURDAY, MAY 19, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Demian Maia vs. Kamaru Usman Alexa Grasso vs. Tatiana Suarez Jared Cannonier vs. Dominick Reyes Guido Cannetti vs. Diego Rivas Andrea Lee vs. Veronica Macedo Chad Laprise vs. Vicente Luque PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Zak Cummings vs. Michel Prazeres Brandon Moreno vs. Alexandre Pantoja Poliana Botelho vs. Syuri Kondo Humberto Bandenay vs. Gabriel Benitez EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Enrique Barzola vs. Brandon Davis Henry Briones vs. Frankie Saenz Claudio Puelles vs. Felipe Silva
  18. 224: Nunes vs. Pennington SATURDAY, MAY 12, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Amanda Nunes vs. Raquel Pennington Kelvin Gastelum vs. Ronaldo Souza Amanda Cooper vs. Mackenzie Dern Brian Kelleher vs. John Lineker Vitor Belfort vs. Lyoto Machida PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Cezar Ferreira vs. Karl Roberson Junior Albini vs. Aleksei Oleinik Nick Hein vs. Davi Ramos Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Sean Strickland EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:15p ET Sultan Aliev vs. Warlley Alves Jack Hermansson vs. Thales Leites Ramazan Emeev vs. Alberto Mina James Bochnovic vs. Markus Perez
  19. BARBOZA VS. LEE SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Edson Barboza vs. Kevin Lee Frankie Edgar vs. Cub Swanson Chase Sherman vs. Justin Willis David Branch vs. Thiago “Marreta” Santos Brett Johns vs. Aljamain Sterling Dan Hooker vs. Jim Miller PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Alex Garcia vs. Ryan LaFlare Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Luan Chagas Corey Anderson vs. Patrick Cummins EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Merab Dvalishvili vs. Ricky Simon Tony Martin vs. Keita Nakamura
  20. POIRIER vs. GAETHJE SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00p ET Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje Carlos Condit vs. Alex Oliveira Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori Cortney Casey vs. Michelle Waterson PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Tim Boetsch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior Ricky Rainey vs. Muslim Salikhov John Moraga vs. Wilson Reis Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brad Tavares EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 3:30p ET Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Moret Shana Dobson vs. Lauren Mueller Dhiego Lima vs. Yushin Okami Arjan Bhullar vs. Adam Wieczorek Matthew Lopez vs. Alejandro Perez Patrick Williams vs. Luke Sanders
  21. 223: Nurmagomedov vs. Iaquinta SATURDAY, APRIL 7, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Al Iaquinta Rose Namajunas vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk Calvin Kattar vs. Renato Moicano Kyle Bochniak vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Joe Lauzon PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Bec Rawlings Evan Dunham vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier Devin Clark vs. Michael Rodriguez
  22. WERDUM VS. VOLKOV SATURDAY, MAR 17, 2018 MAIN CARD 5:00p ET Fabricio Werdum vs. Alexander Volkov Jan Blachowicz vs. Jimi Manuwa Tom Duquesnoy vs. Terrion Ware Leon Edwardsvs. Peter Sobotta PRELIMINARY CARD 1:45p ET Charles Byrd vs. John Phillips Oliver Enkamp vs. Danny Roberts Jack Marshman vs. Bradley Scott Hakeem Dawodu vs. Danny Henry Magomed Ankalaev vs. Paul Craig Kajan Johnson vs. Stevie Ray Mark Godbeer vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy Nasrat Haqparast vs. Alex Reyes
  23. 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya SATURDAY, MAR 3, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Cris Cyborg vs. Yana Kunitskaya Frankie Edgar vs. Brian Ortega Sean O’Malley vs. Andre Soukhamthath Andrei Arlovski vs. Stefan Struve Ketlen Vieira vs. Cat Zingano PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Mackenzie Dern vs. Ashley Yoder Beneil Dariush vs. Alexander Hernandez John Dodson vs. Pedro Munhoz C.B. Dollaway vs. Hector Lombard EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Zak Ottow vs. Mike Pyle Bryan Caraway vs. Cody Stamann Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Milstead
  24. STEPHENS vs. EMMETT SATURDAY, FEB 24, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00p ET Jeremy Stephens vs. Josh Emmett Jessica Andrade vs. Tecia Torres Ilir Latifi vs. Ovince Saint Preux Max Griffin vs. Mike Perry PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Renan Barao vs. Brian Kelleher Sara McMann vs. Marion Reneau Angela Hill vs. Maryna Moroz Alan Jouban vs. Ben Saunders EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 4:00p ET Sam Alvey vs. Marcin Prachnio Russell Doane vs. Rani Yahya Alex Perez vs. Eric Shelton Manny Bermudez vs. Albert Morales
  25. CERRONE VS. MEDEIROS SUNDAY, FEB 18, 2018 MAIN CARD 9:00p ET Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros Derrick Lewis vs. Marcin Tybura Francisco Trinaldo vs. James Vick Thiago Alves vs. Curtis Millender Brandon Davis vs. Steven Peterson Sage Northcutt vs. Thibault Gouti PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Diego Ferreira vs. Jared Gordon Brian Camozzi vs. Geoff Neal Joby Sanchez vs. Roberto Sanchez Sarah Moras vs. Lucie Pudilova EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Oskar Piechota vs. Tim Williams Josh Burkman vs. Alex Morono
×