Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'discussion thread 2019'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Premium Forum
    • Events
    • UFC Fight Club
    • Fights & Fighters
    • Encounters
    • Get Acquainted
    • Outside the UFC
  • Free Forum
    • Message Board Rules
    • Get Acquainted
    • Help
    • UFC
    • Outside the UFC
    • The Ultimate Fighter
    • MMA
    • Feedback
    • Announcements

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 42 results

  1. Overeem vs. Rozenstruik Saturday, December 7, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Heavyweight Division Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik Cynthia Calvillo vs. Marina Rodriguez Ben Rothwell vs. Stefan Struve Yana Kunitskaya vs. Aspen Ladd Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong Rob Font vs. Ricky Simon Preliminary Card (7:00p ET) Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means Jacob Kilburn vs. Billy Quarantillo Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman Early Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin Makhmud Muradov vs. Trevor Smith
  2. Mcmax3000

    UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington

    Usman vs. Covington Saturday, December 14, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Welterweight Championship Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Featherweight Championship Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski Five Rounds for the UFC Bantamweight Championship Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie Marlon Moraes vs. Jose Aldo Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Mike Perry vs. Geoff Neal Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana Omari Akhmedov vs. Ian Heinisch Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota
  3. Blachowicz vs. Souza Saturday, November 16, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Light Heavyweight Division Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon Antonio Arroyo vs. Andre Muniz Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) James Krause vs. Sergio Moraes Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barao Ariane Lipski vs. Veronica Macedo Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez
  4. Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar Saturday, November 9, 2019 Main Card (2:00p ET) Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar Greg Hardy vs. Alexander Volkov Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman Ramazan Emeev vs. Anthony Rocco Martin Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu Preliminary Card (11:00a ET) Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada Roosevelt Roberts vs. Alexander Yakovlev Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Pannie Kianzad Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant
  5. Masvidal vs. Diaz Saturday, November 2, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till Vicente Luque vs. Stephen Thompson Blagoy Ivanov vs. Derrick Lewis Gregor Gillespie vs. Kevin Lee Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker Makwan Amirkhani vs. Shane Burgos Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Brad Tavares Andrei Arlovski vs. Jair Rozenstruik Early Preliminary Card (6:15a ET) Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jennifer Maia Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu
  6. Askren vs. Maia Saturday, October 26, 2019 Main Card (8:00a ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush Ciryl Gane vs. Don’Tale Mayes Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli Preliminary Card (5:00a ET) Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder Rafawl Fiziev vs. Alex White Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev Sergei Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene Alexandra Albu vs. Loma Lookboonmee Raphael Pessoa vs. Jeff Hughes
  7. Mcmax3000

    ESPN2 UFC Fight Night: Reyes vs. Weidman

    Reyes vs. Weidman Friday, October 18, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Middleweight Division Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson Darren Stewart vs. Deron Winn Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Manny Bermudez vs. Charles Rosa Diana Belbita vs. Molly McCann Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon Sean Brady vs. Court McGee Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland Tanner Boser vs. Daniel Spitz
  8. Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson Saturday, October 12, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Strawweight Division Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson Kron Gracie vs. Cub Swanson Niko Price vs. James Vick Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas Matt Frevola vs. Luis Pena Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Devin Clark vs. Ryan Spann Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono Tim Elliott vs. Deiveson Figueiredo Hector Aldana vs. Miguel Baeza Andrew Sanchez vs. Marvin Vettori J.J. Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller Andre Ewell vs. Marlon Vera
  9. Whittaker vs. Adesanya Saturday, October 5, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Middleweight Championship Robert Whittaker vs. Israel Adesanya Dan Hooker vs. Al Iaquinta Sergey Spivak vs. Tai Tuivasa Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima Yorgan De Castro vs. Justin Tafa Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Rostem Akman vs. Jake Matthews Maki Pitolo vs. Callan Potter Jamie Mullarkey vs. Brad Riddell Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos Early Preliminary Card (6:45a ET) Nadia Kassem vs. Ji Yeon Kim Bruno Silva vs. Khalid Taha
  10. Hermansson vs. Cannonier Saturday, September 28, 2019 Main Card (2:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Middleweight Division Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier Gilbert Burns vs. Gunnar Nelson Michal Oleksiejczuk vs. Ovince Saint Preux Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Lansberg Preliminary Card (11:00a ET) Alessio Di Chirico vs. Peter Sobotta Nicolas Dalby vs. Alex Oliveira Danilo Belluardo vs. Mark Madsen Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev Marc Diakiese vs. Lando Vannata Nohelin Hernandez vs. Jack Shore Mike Davis vs. Danny Henry
  11. Rodriguez vs. Stephens Saturday, September 21, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens Carla Esparza vs. Alexa Grasso Askar Askarov vs. Brandon Moreno Irene Aldana vs. Vanessa Melo Martin Bravo vs. Steven Peterson Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Carlos Huachin vs. Jose Quinonez Kyle Nelson vs. Marco Polo Reyes Ariane Carnelossi vs. Angela Hill Tyson Nam vs. Sergio Pettis Paul Craig vs. Vinicius Moreira Bethe Correia vs. Sijara Eubanks Marcos Mariano vs. Claudio Puelles
  12. Cerrone vs. Gaethje Saturday, September 14, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Lightweight Division Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje Nikita Krylov vs. Glover Teixeira Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Uriah Hall Misha Cirkunov vs. Jim Crute Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Augusto Sakai vs. Marcin Tybura Miles Johns vs. Cole Smith Andrew Sanchez vs. Marvin Vettori Hunter Azure vs. Brad Katona Jordan Griffin vs. Chas Skelly Ryan MacDonald vs. Louis Smolka Austin Hubbard vs. Kyle Prepolec
  13. Nurmagomedov vs. Poirier Saturday, September 7, 2019 Main Card (2:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Lightweight Championship Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Dustin Poirier Edson Barboza vs. Paul Felder Islam Makhachev vs. Davi Ramos Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Curtis Blaydes Diego Ferreira vs. Mairbek Taisumov Preliminary Card (12:00p ET) Joanne Calderwood vs. Andrea Lee Liana Jojua vs. Sarah Moras Lerone Murphy vs. Zubaira Tukhugov Ottman Azaitar vs. Teemu Packalen Early Preliminary Card (10:15a ET) Belal Muhammad vs. Takashi Sato Muslim Salikhov vs. Nordine Taleb Omari Akhmedov vs. Zak Cummings Don Madge vs. Fares Ziam
  14. Andrade vs. Zhang Saturday, August 31, 2019 Main Card (6:00a ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Strawweight Championship Jessica Andrade vs. Weili Zhang Li Jingliang vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Mark De La Rosa vs. Kai Kara-France Song Kenan vs. Derrick Krantz Mizuki Inoue vs. Wu Yanan Preliminary Card (3:00a ET) Anthony Hernandez vs. Jun Yong Park Su Madaerji vs. Andre Soukhamthath Khadis Ibragimov vs. Da Un Jung Damir Ismagulov vs. Thiago Moises Heili Alateng vs. Danaa Batgerel Lara Procopio vs. Karol Rosa
  15. Season Three Episode 10 - August 27, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Middleweight Division - Three Rounds Dusko Todorovic vs. Teddy Ash Kailan Hill vs. Impa Kasanganay Peter Barrett vs. Sang Hoon Yoo Dustin Joynson vs. Ben Sosoli T.J. Brown vs. Dylan Lockard Episode 9 - August 20, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Welterweight Division - Three Rounds Leon Shahbazyan vs. Philip Rowe Marcos Brigagao vs. Jamal Pogues Steve Garcia vs. Desmond Torres Micol DiSegni vs. Mallory Martin Phil Caracappa vs. Ricky Steele Episode 8 - August 13, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Light Heavyweight Division - Three Rounds Herdem Alacabek vs. William Knight Devin Smyth vs. Brok Weaver Sarah Alpar vs. Shanna Young Tony Gravely vs. Ray Rodriguez Julius Anglickas vs. Karl Reed Episode 7 - August 6, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Welterweight Division - Three Rounds Omar Morales vs. Harvey Park Lucrezia Ria vs. Marilia Santos Herbert Burns vs. Darrick Minner Taylor Johnson vs. Andre Muniz Dwight Joseph vs. Jay Perrin Episode 6 - July 30, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Light Heavyweight Division - Three Rounds Aleksa Camur vs. Fabio Cherant Aalon Cruz vs. Steven Nguyen Mariya Agapova vs. Tracy Cortez Rico Farrington vs. Daniel Rodriguez Michal Martinek vs. Rodrigo Nascimento Episode 5 - July 23, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Featherweight Division - Three Rounds Terrance McKinney vs. Sean Woodson Ramazan Kuramagomedov vs. Jordan Williams Christian Lohsen vs. J.J. Okanovich Jamahal Hill vs. Alexander Poppeck Kamuela Kirk vs. Billy Quarantillo Episode 4 - July 16, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Middleweight Division - Three Rounds Stephen Regmanm vs. Antonio Arroyo Ode Osbourne vs. Armando Villarreal Don'Tale Mayes vs. Ricardo Prasel Lance Lawrence vs. Kevin Syler Brendan Allen vs. Aaron Jeffery Episode 3 - July 9, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Lightweight Division - Three Rounds Jesse Wallace vs. Joseph Solecki Kenneth Bergh vs. Antonio Trocoli Hunter Azure vs. Christian Ocon Maki Pitolo vs. Justin Sumter Jonathan Pearce vs. Jacob Rosales Episode 2 - June 25, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Welterweight Division - Three Rounds Miguel Baeza vs. Victor Reyna Alton Cunningham vs. Tony Johnson Justin Gonzales vs. Zach Zane Kyle Daukaus vs. Michael Lombardo Miles Johns vs. Richie Santiago Episode 1 - June 18, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Middleweight Division - Three Rounds Punahele Soriano vs. Jamie Pickett Leon Shahbazyan vs. Brok Weaver Hannah Goldy vs. Kali Robbins Bill Algeo vs. Brendan Loughnane Yorgan De Castro vs. Alton Meeks
  16. Cormier vs. Miocic 2 Saturday, August 17, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Heavyweight Championship Daniel Cormier vs. Stipe Miocic Nate Diaz vs. Anthony Pettis Paulo Costa vs. Yoel Romero Gabriel Benitez vs. Sodiq Yusuff Derek Brunson vs. Ian Heinisch Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Clay Collard vs. Devonte Smith Raphael Assuncao vs. Cory Sandhagen Christos Giagos vs. Drakkar Klose Manny Bermudez vs. Casey Kenney Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Hannah Cifers vs. Jodie Esquibel Brandon Davis vs. Kyung Ho Kang Shana Dobson vs. Sabina Mazo
  17. Shevchenko vs. Carmouche Saturday, August 10, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Flyweight Championship Valentina Shevchenko vs. Liz Carmouche Vicente Luque vs. Mike Perry Humberto Bandenay vs. Luiz Garagorri Ilir Latifi vs. Volkan Oezdemir Oskar Piechota vs. Rodolfo Vieira Enrique Barzola vs. Bobby Moffett Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Cyril Gane vs. Raphael Pessoa Gilbert Burns vs. Aleksei Kunchenko Marina Rodriguez vs. Tecia Torres Rogerio Bontorin vs. Raulian Paiva Geraldo de Freitas vs. Chris Gutierrez Alex da Silva vs. Rodrigo Vargas Ariane Carnelossi vs. Taila Santos Veronica Macedo vs. Polyana Viana
  18. Lawler vs. Covington Saturday, August 3, 2019 Main Card (3:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Colby Covington vs. Robbie Lawler Jim Miller vs. Clay Guida Joaquim Silva vs. Nasrat Haqparast Trevin Giles vs. Gerald Meerschaert Scott Holtzman vs. Dong Hyun Ma Darko Stosic vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu Preliminary Card (12:00p ET) Mickey Gall vs. Salim Touahri Antonina Shevchenko vs. Lucie Pudilova Jordan Espinosa vs. Matt Schnell Lauren Murphy vs. Mara Romero Borella Claudio Silva vs. Cole Williams Hannah Goldy vs. Miranda Granger
  19. 240: Holloway vs. Edgar Saturday, July 27, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Featherweight Championship Max Holloway vs. Frankie Edgar Cris Cyborg vs. Felicia Spencer Geoff Neal vs. Niko Price Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Arman Tsarukyan Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Krzysztof Jotko Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Viviane Araujo vs. Alexis Davis Hakeem Dawodu vs. Yoshinori Horie Seungwoo Choi vs. Gavin Tucker Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Alexandre Pantoja Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Sarah Frota vs. Gillian Robertson Erik Koch vs. Kyle Stewart Tanner Boser vs. Giacomo Lemos
  20. Dos Anjos vs. Edwards Saturday, July 20, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Rafael dos Anjos vs. Leon Edwards Walt Harris vs. Aleksei Oleinik Juan Adams vs. Greg Hardy Dan Hooker vs. James Vick Alexander Hernandez vs. Francisco Trinaldo Andrei Arlovski vs. Ben Rothwell Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Alex Caceres vs. Steven Peterson Irene Aldana vs. Raquel Pennington Klidson Abreu vs. Sam Alvey Jennifer Maia vs. Roxanne Modafferi Ray Borg vs. Gabriel Silva Mario Bautista vs. Jin Soo Son Felipe Colares vs. Domingo Pilarte
  21. De Randamie vs. Ladd (Yes, really) Saturday, July 13, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Bantamweight Division Germaine de Randamie vs. Aspen Ladd Urijah Faber vs. Ricky Simon Mirsad Bektic vs. Josh Emmett Karl Roberson vs. Wellington Turman Cezar Ferreira vs. Marvin Vettori Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) John Allan vs. Mike Rodriguez Andre Fili vs. Sheymon Moraes Nicco Montano vs. Julianna Pena Darren Elkins vs. Ryan Hall Jonathan Martinez vs. Liu Pingyuan Livinha Souza vs. Brianna VanBuren Benito Lopez vs. Vince Morales
  22. Jones vs. Santos Saturday, July 6, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Light Heavyweight Championship Jon Jones vs. Thiago Santos Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Bantamweight Championship Amanda Nunes vs. Holly Holm Ben Askren vs. Jorge Masvidal Jan Blachowicz vs. Luke Rockhold Michale Chiesa vs. Diego Sanchez Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Arnold Allen vs. Gilbert Melendez Nohelin Hernandez vs. Marlon Vera Claudia Gadelha vs. Randa Markos Alejandro Perez vs. Song Yadong Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Jack Marshman vs. Edmen Shahbazyan Ismail Naurdiev vs. Chance Rencountre Julia Avila vs. Pannie Kianzad
  23. Dos Santos vs. Ngannou Saturday, June 29, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Heavyweightweight Division Junior dos Santos vs. Francis Ngannou Jussier Formiga vs. Joseph Benavidez Demian Maia vs. Anthony Rocco Martin Roosevelt Roberts vs. Vinc Pichel Drew Dober vs. Marco Polo Reyes Paul Craig vs. Alonzo Menifield Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Ricardo Ramos vs. Journey Newson Eryk Anders vs. Vinicius Moreira Jared Gordon vs. Dan Moret Justin Ledet vs. Dalcha Lungiambula Amanda Ribas vs. Emily Whitmire Maurice Greene vs. Junior Albini
  24. Jung vs. Moicano Saturday, June 22, 2019 Main Card (7:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Renato Moicano vs. Chan Sung Jung Bryan Barberena vs. Randy Brown Montana De La Rosa vs. Andrea Lee Alessio Di Chirico vs. Kevin Holland Preliminary Card (4:00p ET) Kevin Aguilar vs. Dan Ige Syuri Kondo vs. Ashley Yoder Luis Pena vs. Matt Wiman Allen Crowder vs. Jair Rozenstruik Ariane Lipski vs. Molly McCann Eric Spicely vs. Deron Winn Anderson dos Santos vs. Andre Ewell
  25. Cejudo vs. Moraes Saturday, June 8, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Bantamweight Championship Henry Cejudo vs. Marlon Moraes Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Flyweight Championship Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jessica Eye Donald Cerrone vs. Tony Ferguson Jimmie Rivera vs. Petr Yan Blagoy Ivanov vs. Tai Tuivasa Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Nina Ansaroff vs. Tatiana Suarez Pedro Munhoz vs. Aljamain Sterling Alexa Grasso vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz Calvin Kattar vs. Ricardo Lamas Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Angela Hill vs. Yan Xiaonan Bevon Lewis vs. Darren Stewart Grigory Popov vs. Eddie Wineland Katlyn Chookagian vs. Joanne Calderwood
×