Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'official discussion thread'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Premium Forum
    • Events
    • UFC Fight Club
    • Fights & Fighters
    • Encounters
    • Get Acquainted
    • Outside the UFC
  • Free Forum
    • Message Board Rules
    • Get Acquainted
    • Help
    • UFC
    • Outside the UFC
    • The Ultimate Fighter
    • MMA
    • Feedback
    • Announcements

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 227 results

  1. Cormier vs. Miocic 2 Saturday, August 17, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Heavyweight Championship Daniel Cormier vs. Stipe Miocic Nate Diaz vs. Anthony Pettis Paulo Costa vs. Yoel Romero Gabriel Benitez vs. Sodiq Yusuff Derek Brunson vs. Ian Heinisch Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Clay Collard vs. Devonte Smith Raphael Assuncao vs. Cory Sandhagen Christos Giagos vs. Drakkar Klose Manny Bermudez vs. Casey Kenney Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Hannah Cifers vs. Jodie Esquibel Brandon Davis vs. Kyung Ho Kang Shana Dobson vs. Sabina Mazo
  2. Season Three Episode 9 - August 20, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Welterweight Division - Three Rounds Leon Shahbazyan vs. Philip Rowe Marcos Brigagao vs. Jamal Pogues Steve Garcia vs. Desmond Torres Micol DiSegni vs. Mallory Martin Phil Caracappa vs. Ricky Steele Episode 8 - August 13, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Light Heavyweight Division - Three Rounds Herdem Alacabek vs. William Knight Devin Smyth vs. Brok Weaver Sarah Alpar vs. Shanna Young Tony Gravely vs. Ray Rodriguez Julius Anglickas vs. Karl Reed Episode 7 - August 6, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Welterweight Division - Three Rounds Omar Morales vs. Harvey Park Lucrezia Ria vs. Marilia Santos Herbert Burns vs. Darrick Minner Taylor Johnson vs. Andre Muniz Dwight Joseph vs. Jay Perrin Episode 6 - July 30, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Light Heavyweight Division - Three Rounds Aleksa Camur vs. Fabio Cherant Aalon Cruz vs. Steven Nguyen Mariya Agapova vs. Tracy Cortez Rico Farrington vs. Daniel Rodriguez Michal Martinek vs. Rodrigo Nascimento Episode 5 - July 23, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Featherweight Division - Three Rounds Terrance McKinney vs. Sean Woodson Ramazan Kuramagomedov vs. Jordan Williams Christian Lohsen vs. J.J. Okanovich Jamahal Hill vs. Alexander Poppeck Kamuela Kirk vs. Billy Quarantillo Episode 4 - July 16, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Middleweight Division - Three Rounds Stephen Regmanm vs. Antonio Arroyo Ode Osbourne vs. Armando Villarreal Don'Tale Mayes vs. Ricardo Prasel Lance Lawrence vs. Kevin Syler Brendan Allen vs. Aaron Jeffery Episode 3 - July 9, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Lightweight Division - Three Rounds Jesse Wallace vs. Joseph Solecki Kenneth Bergh vs. Antonio Trocoli Hunter Azure vs. Christian Ocon Maki Pitolo vs. Justin Sumter Jonathan Pearce vs. Jacob Rosales Episode 2 - June 25, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Welterweight Division - Three Rounds Miguel Baeza vs. Victor Reyna Alton Cunningham vs. Tony Johnson Justin Gonzales vs. Zach Zane Kyle Daukaus vs. Michael Lombardo Miles Johns vs. Richie Santiago Episode 1 - June 18, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Middleweight Division - Three Rounds Punahele Soriano vs. Jamie Pickett Leon Shahbazyan vs. Brok Weaver Hannah Goldy vs. Kali Robbins Bill Algeo vs. Brendan Loughnane Yorgan De Castro vs. Alton Meeks
  3. Shevchenko vs. Carmouche Saturday, August 10, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Flyweight Championship Valentina Shevchenko vs. Liz Carmouche Vicente Luque vs. Mike Perry Humberto Bandenay vs. Luiz Garagorri Ilir Latifi vs. Volkan Oezdemir Oskar Piechota vs. Rodolfo Vieira Enrique Barzola vs. Bobby Moffett Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Cyril Gane vs. Raphael Pessoa Gilbert Burns vs. Aleksei Kunchenko Marina Rodriguez vs. Tecia Torres Rogerio Bontorin vs. Raulian Paiva Geraldo de Freitas vs. Chris Gutierrez Alex da Silva vs. Rodrigo Vargas Ariane Carnelossi vs. Taila Santos Veronica Macedo vs. Polyana Viana
  4. Lawler vs. Covington Saturday, August 3, 2019 Main Card (3:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Colby Covington vs. Robbie Lawler Jim Miller vs. Clay Guida Joaquim Silva vs. Nasrat Haqparast Trevin Giles vs. Gerald Meerschaert Scott Holtzman vs. Dong Hyun Ma Darko Stosic vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu Preliminary Card (12:00p ET) Mickey Gall vs. Salim Touahri Antonina Shevchenko vs. Lucie Pudilova Jordan Espinosa vs. Matt Schnell Lauren Murphy vs. Mara Romero Borella Claudio Silva vs. Cole Williams Hannah Goldy vs. Miranda Granger
  5. 240: Holloway vs. Edgar Saturday, July 27, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Featherweight Championship Max Holloway vs. Frankie Edgar Cris Cyborg vs. Felicia Spencer Geoff Neal vs. Niko Price Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Arman Tsarukyan Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Krzysztof Jotko Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Viviane Araujo vs. Alexis Davis Hakeem Dawodu vs. Yoshinori Horie Seungwoo Choi vs. Gavin Tucker Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Alexandre Pantoja Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Sarah Frota vs. Gillian Robertson Erik Koch vs. Kyle Stewart Tanner Boser vs. Giacomo Lemos
  6. Dos Anjos vs. Edwards Saturday, July 20, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Rafael dos Anjos vs. Leon Edwards Walt Harris vs. Aleksei Oleinik Juan Adams vs. Greg Hardy Dan Hooker vs. James Vick Alexander Hernandez vs. Francisco Trinaldo Andrei Arlovski vs. Ben Rothwell Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Alex Caceres vs. Steven Peterson Irene Aldana vs. Raquel Pennington Klidson Abreu vs. Sam Alvey Jennifer Maia vs. Roxanne Modafferi Ray Borg vs. Gabriel Silva Mario Bautista vs. Jin Soo Son Felipe Colares vs. Domingo Pilarte
  7. De Randamie vs. Ladd (Yes, really) Saturday, July 13, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Bantamweight Division Germaine de Randamie vs. Aspen Ladd Urijah Faber vs. Ricky Simon Mirsad Bektic vs. Josh Emmett Karl Roberson vs. Wellington Turman Cezar Ferreira vs. Marvin Vettori Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) John Allan vs. Mike Rodriguez Andre Fili vs. Sheymon Moraes Nicco Montano vs. Julianna Pena Darren Elkins vs. Ryan Hall Jonathan Martinez vs. Liu Pingyuan Livinha Souza vs. Brianna VanBuren Benito Lopez vs. Vince Morales
  8. Jones vs. Santos Saturday, July 6, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Light Heavyweight Championship Jon Jones vs. Thiago Santos Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Bantamweight Championship Amanda Nunes vs. Holly Holm Ben Askren vs. Jorge Masvidal Jan Blachowicz vs. Luke Rockhold Michale Chiesa vs. Diego Sanchez Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Arnold Allen vs. Gilbert Melendez Nohelin Hernandez vs. Marlon Vera Claudia Gadelha vs. Randa Markos Alejandro Perez vs. Song Yadong Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Jack Marshman vs. Edmen Shahbazyan Ismail Naurdiev vs. Chance Rencountre Julia Avila vs. Pannie Kianzad
  9. Dos Santos vs. Ngannou Saturday, June 29, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Heavyweightweight Division Junior dos Santos vs. Francis Ngannou Jussier Formiga vs. Joseph Benavidez Demian Maia vs. Anthony Rocco Martin Roosevelt Roberts vs. Vinc Pichel Drew Dober vs. Marco Polo Reyes Paul Craig vs. Alonzo Menifield Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Ricardo Ramos vs. Journey Newson Eryk Anders vs. Vinicius Moreira Jared Gordon vs. Dan Moret Justin Ledet vs. Dalcha Lungiambula Amanda Ribas vs. Emily Whitmire Maurice Greene vs. Junior Albini
  10. Jung vs. Moicano Saturday, June 22, 2019 Main Card (7:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Renato Moicano vs. Chan Sung Jung Bryan Barberena vs. Randy Brown Montana De La Rosa vs. Andrea Lee Alessio Di Chirico vs. Kevin Holland Preliminary Card (4:00p ET) Kevin Aguilar vs. Dan Ige Syuri Kondo vs. Ashley Yoder Luis Pena vs. Matt Wiman Allen Crowder vs. Jair Rozenstruik Ariane Lipski vs. Molly McCann Eric Spicely vs. Deron Winn Anderson dos Santos vs. Andre Ewell
  11. Cejudo vs. Moraes Saturday, June 8, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Bantamweight Championship Henry Cejudo vs. Marlon Moraes Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Flyweight Championship Valentina Shevchenko vs. Jessica Eye Donald Cerrone vs. Tony Ferguson Jimmie Rivera vs. Petr Yan Blagoy Ivanov vs. Tai Tuivasa Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Nina Ansaroff vs. Tatiana Suarez Pedro Munhoz vs. Aljamain Sterling Alexa Grasso vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz Calvin Kattar vs. Ricardo Lamas Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Angela Hill vs. Yan Xiaonan Bevon Lewis vs. Darren Stewart Grigory Popov vs. Eddie Wineland Katlyn Chookagian vs. Joanne Calderwood
  12. Gustafsson vs. Smith Saturday, June 1, 2019 Main Card (1:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Light Heavyweight Division Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Smith Jimi Manuwa vs. Aleksandar Rakic Makwan Amirkhani vs. Chris Fishgold Christos Giagos vs. Damir Hadzovic Sung Bin Jo vs. Daniel Teymur Preliminary Card (10:00a ET) Rostem Akman vs. Sergey Khandozhko Tonya Evinger vs. Lina Lansberg Stevie Ray vs. Leonardo Santos Frank Camacho vs. Nick Hein Bea Malecki vs. Eduarda Santana Devin Clark vs. Darko Stosic Joel Alvarez vs. Danilo Belluardo
  13. Dos Anjos vs. Lee Saturday, May 18, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Rafael dos Anjos vs. Kevin Lee Vicente Luque vs. Derrick Krantz Ian Heinisch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior Megan Anderson vs. Felicia Spencer Nik Lentz vs. Charles Oliveira Austin Hubbard vs. Davi Ramos Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Sijara Eubanks vs. Aspen Ladd Desmond Green vs. Charles Jourdain Michel Pereira vs. Danny Roberts Grant Dawson vs. Mike Trizano Patrick Cummins vs. Ed Herman Zak Cummings vs. Trevin Giles Julio Arce vs. Julian Erosa
  14. Namajunas vs. Andrade Saturday, May 11, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Strawweight Championship Rose Namajunas vs. Jessica Andrade Jared Cannonier vs. Anderson Silva Jose Aldo vs. Alex Volkanovski Thiago Alves vs. Laureano Staropoli Irene Aldana vs. Bethe Correia Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Antonio Rogerio Nogueira vs. Ryan Spann Kurt Holobaugh vs. Thiago Moises Warlley Alves vs. Sergio Moraes Clay Guida vs. B.J. Penn Early Preliminary Card (6:30p ET) Luana Carolina vs. Priscila Cachoeira Raoni Barcelos vs. Carlos Quiroz Talita Bernardo vs. Melissa Gatto
  15. Cerrone vs. Iaquinta Saturday, May 4, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Lightweight Division Donald Cerrone vs. Al Iaquinta Elias Theodorou vs. Derek Brunson Cub Swanson vs. Shane Burgos Brad Katona vs. Merab Dvalishvili Sergey Spivak vs. Walt Harris Andrew Sanchez vs. Marc-Andre Barriault Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Sarah Moras vs. Macy Chiasson Aiemann Zahabi vs. Vince Morales Nordine Taleb vs. Kyle Prepolec Kyle Nelson vs. Matt Sayles Arjan Bhullar vs. Juan Adams Cole Smith vs. Mitch Gagnon
  16. Souza vs. Hermansson Saturday, April 27, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Middleweight Division Ronaldo Souza vs. Jack Hermansson Greg Hardy vs. Dmitrii Smoliakov Alex Oliveira vs. Mike Perry Ion Cutelaba vs. Glover Teixeira John Lineker vs. Cory Sandhagen Thomas Gifford vs. Roosevelt Roberts Preliminary Card (7:00p ET) Takashi Sato vs. Ben Saunders Andrei Arlovski vs. Augusto Sakai Carla Esparza vs. Virna Jandiroba Gilbert Burns vs. Eric Wisely Early Preliminary Card (5:30p ET) Jason Gonzalez vs. Jim Miller Jodie Esquibel vs. Angela Hill Dhiego Lima vs. Court McGee
  17. Overeem vs. Oleinik Saturday, March 20, 2019 Main Card (1:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds - Heavyweight Alistair Overeem vs. Aleksei Oleinik Islam Makhachev vs. Arman Tsarukyan Marcelo Golm vs. Sergei Pavlovich Devin Clark vs. Ivan Shtyrkov Roxanne Modafferi vs. Antonina Shevchenko Alen Amedovski vs. Krzysztof Jotko Preliminary Card (10:00a ET) Seung Woo Choi vs. Movsar Evloev Sultan Aliev vs. Keita Nakamura Alex Da Silva vs. Alexander Yakovlev Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Marcin Tybura Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk Rafael Fiziev vs. Magomed Mustafaev
  18. 236: Holloway vs. Poirier 2 Saturday, April 13, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the Interim UFC Lightweight Championship Max Holloway vs Dustin Poirier Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the Interim UFC Middleweight Championship Kelvin Gastelum vs Israel Adesanya Eryk Anders vs Khalil Rountree Jr Alan Jouban vs Dwight Grant Ovince Saint Preux vs Nikita Krylov Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Jalin Turner vs Matt Frevola Wilson Reis vs Alexandre Pantoja Max Griffin vs Zelim Imadaev Boston Salmon vs Khalid Taha Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Curtis Millender vs Belal Muhammad Lauren Mueller vs Poliana Botelho Montel Jackson vs Andre Soukhamthath
  19. Barboza vs. Gaethje Saturday, March 30, 2019 Main Card (7:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds - Lightweight Edson Barboza vs. Justin Gaethje David Branch vs. Jack Hermansson Josh Emmett vs. Michael Johnson Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Michelle Waterson Paul Craig vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu Sheymon Moraes vs. Sodiq Yusuff Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Jessica Aguilar vs. Marina Rodriguez Desmond Green vs. Ross Pearson Kevin Aguilar vs. Enrique Barzola Kevin Holland vs. Gerald Meerschaert Early Preliminary Card (3:30p ET) Ray Borg vs. Kyler Phillips Maryna Moroz vs. Sabina Mazo Mark De La Rosa vs. Alex Perez
  20. Lewis vs. Dos Santos Saturday, March 9, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds - Heavyweight Derrick Lewis vs. Junior Dos Santos Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Curtis Millender Tim Means vs. Niko Price Blagoy Ivanov vs. Ben Rothwell Beneil Dariush vs. Drew Dober Tim Boetsch vs. Omari Akhmedov Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Tony Martin vs. Sergio Moraes Yana Kunitskaya vs. Mario Reneau Grant Dawson vs. Julian Erosa Maurice Greene vs. Jeff Hughes Matt Schnell vs. Louis Smolka Alex Morono vs. Zak Ottow Dan Moret vs. Alex White
  21. Thompson vs. Pettis Saturday, March 23, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds - Welterweight Stephen Thompson vs. Anthony Pettis Curtis Blaydes vs. Justin Willis Nasrat Haqparast vs. John Makdessi Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Jussier Formiga Luis Pena vs. Steven Peterson J.J. Aldrich vs. Maycee Barber Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Bryce Mitchell vs. Bobby Moffett Frankie Saenz vs. Marlon Vera Alexis Davis vs. Jennifer Maia Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Jesus Pinedo Angela Hill vs. Randa Markos Chris Gutierrez vs. Ryan MacDonald Jordan Espinosa vs. Eric Shelton
  22. Till vs. Masvidal Saturday, March 16, 2019 Main Card (4:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds - Welterweight Darren Till vs. Jorge Masvidal Leon Edwards vs. Gunnar Nelson Volkan Oezdemir vs. Dominick Reyes Jose Quinonez vs. Nathaniel Wood Danny Roberts vs. Claudio Silva Jack Marshman vs. John Phillips Preliminary Card (1:00p ET) Arnold Allen vs. Jordan Rinaldi Marc Diakiese vs. Joseph Duffy Nicolae Negumereanu vs. Saparbeg Safarov Tom Breese vs. Ian Heinisch Danny Henry vs. Dan Ige Priscila Cachoeira vs. Molly McCann Mike Grundy vs. Nad Narimani
  23. 235: Jones vs. Smith Saturday, March 2, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Light Heavyweight Championship Jon Jones vs. Anthony Smith Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Welterweight Championship Tyron Woodley vs. Kamaru Usman Ben Askren vs. Robbie Lawler Tecia Torres vs. Weili Zhang Cody Garbrandt vs. Pedro Munhoz Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Jeremy Stephens Misha Cirkunov vs. Johnny Walker Alejandro Perez vs. Cody Stamann Mickey Gall vs. Diego Sanchez Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Charles Byrd vs. Edmen Shahbazyan Macy Chiasson vs. Gina Mazany Hannah Cifers vs. Polyana Viana
  24. Blachowicz vs. Santos Saturday, February 23, 2019 Main Card (2:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds - Light Heavyweight Jan Blachowicz vs. Thiago “Marreta” Santos Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Stefan Struve Gian Villante vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk Liz Carmouche vs. Lucie Pudilova John Dodson vs. Petr Yan Magomed Ankalaev vs. Klidson Abreu Preliminary Card (11:00a ET) Chris Fishgold vs. Daniel Teymur Veronica Macedo vs. Gillian Robertson Dwight Grant vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr. Damir Hadzovic vs. Marco Polo Reyes Ramazan Emeev vs. Michel Prazeres Diego Ferreira vs. Rustam Khabilov Joel Alvarez vs. Damir Ismagulov
  25. Ngannou vs. Velasquez Sunday, February 17, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds - Heavyweight Francis Ngannou vs. Cain Velasquez James Vick vs. Paul Felder Cortney Casey vs. Cynthia Calvillo Alex Caceres vs. Kron Gracie Vicente Luque vs. Bryan Barberena Andre Fili vs. Myles Jury Preliminary Card (7:00p ET) Jimmie Rivera vs. Aljamain Sterling Benito Lopez vs. Manny Bermudez Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Andrea Lee Scott Holtzman vs. Nik Lentz Early Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Renan Barao vs. Luke Sanders Alexandra Albu vs. Emily Whitmire
×