Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2017

Recommended Posts

At least he didn't lose to Clay Guida. That would mean he REALLY sucks

At least Clay Guida is in the UFC though.

 

It could be worse. Could be some total can like Mike Ricci.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

  • Derrick Lewis
  • Derek Brunson
  • Dan Hooker
  • Ion Cutelaba
  • Tim Elliott
  • Alex Volkanovski

 

  • Damien Brown
  • Dominique Steele
  • John Moraga
  •  Zak Ottow
  • J.J. Aldrich
  • Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Mark Hunt
  • Derek Brunson 
  • Dan Hooker
  • Ion Cutelaba
  • Tim Elliott 
  • Alex Volkanovski

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Damien Brown
  • Dominique Steele
  • Ashkan Mokhtarian 
  • Zak Ottow

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 7 p.m. ET)

  • J.J. Aldrich 
  • “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

Mark Hunt

Derek Brunson

Ross Pearson

Ion Cutelaba

Tim Elliott

Alex Volkanovski

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

Vinc Pichel

Dominique Steele

John Moraga

Zak Ottow

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 7 p.m. ET)

J.J. Aldrich

“Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Derrick Lewis vs. Mark Hunt
  • Derek Brunson vs. Daniel Kelly
  • Dan Hooker vs. Ross Pearson
  • Ion Cutelaba vs. Henrique da Silva
  • Tim Elliott vs. Ben Nguyen
  • Mizuto Hirota vs. Alex Volkanovski

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Damien Brown vs. Vinc Pichel
  • Luke Jumeau vs. Dominique Steele
  • Ashkan Mokhtarian vs. John Moraga
  • Kiichi Kunimoto vs. Zak Ottow

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 7 p.m. ET)

  • J.J. Aldrich vs. Chan-Mi Jeon
  • Thibault Gouti vs. “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:


Hunt vs. Lewis



Picks Due: Saturday, June 10, 7:00p ET (First Fight)


Hard Deadline: Beginning of the Third Fight




MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)
  • Derrick Lewis vs. Mark Hunt
  • Derek Brunson vs. Daniel Kelly
  • Dan Hooker vs. Ross Pearson
  • Ion Cutelaba vs. Henrique da Silva
  • Tim Elliott vs. Ben Nguyen
  • Mizuto Hirota vs. Alex Volkanovski
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)
  • Damien Brown vs. Vinc Pichel
  • Luke Jumeau vs. Dominique Steele
  • Ashkan Mokhtarian vs. John Moraga
  • Kiichi Kunimoto vs. Zak Ottow
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 7 p.m. ET)
  • J.J. Aldrich vs. Chan-Mi Jeon
  • Thibault Gouti vs. “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim



Picks Needed


(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)




  • Nyte
  • rock3dandroll3d



Spreadsheet




https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkOVCQliZCmPOgqt7Wg


Edited by Mcmax3000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Mark Hunt


Derek Brunson


Dan Hooker 


Henrique da Silva


Tim Elliott 


Damien Brown 


Dominique Steele


Ashkan Mokhtarian


Kiichi Kunimoto


Chan-Mi Jeon


Thibault Gouti


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Mark Hunt

Derek Brunson

Dan Hooker 

Henrique da Silva

Tim Elliott 

Damien Brown 

Dominique Steele

Ashkan Mokhtarian

Kiichi Kunimoto

Chan-Mi Jeon

Thibault Gouti

 

 

You missed Hirota/Volkanovski.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:

Hunt vs. Lewis


Event Results


  • AndyWang ( 6 - 5 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 6 - 5 )
  • cashfl0w ( 8 - 3 )
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 7 - 4 )
  • Decompoze ( 7 - 4 )
  • graham_240 ( 6 - 5 )
  • Jolldan ( 9 - 2 ) - EVENT WIN
  • JSW ( 7 - 4 )
  • juice64011 ( 7 - 4 )
  • LayDownDead ( 8 - 3 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 7 - 4 )
  • Mormont ( 8 - 3 )
  • Nyte ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS
  • Ozpride ( 6 - 5 )
  • RadLad ( 7 - 4 )
  • Rastajambo ( 7 - 4 )
  • rock3dandroll3d ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS [ELIMINATED]
  • Bubba_Sparks ( 6 - 5 )
  • the_enigma ( 6 - 5 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 8 - 3 )
  • xFINISHxHIMx ( 4 - 7 )


Overall Standings


  1. Mormont ( 117 - 58 ) - 66.86%
  2. cashfl0w ( 116 - 59 ) - 66.29%
  3. Rastajambo ( 114 - 61 ) - 65.14%
  4. Decompoze ( 1 L ) ( 113 - 61 ) - 64.94%
    Jolldan ( 113 - 62 ) - 64.57%
    LayDownDead ( 113 - 62 ) - 64.57%
  5. the_enigma ( 112 - 63 ) - 64.00%
  6. Bubba_Sparks ( 110 - 65 ) - 62.86%
    cocaine_cowboy ( 110 - 65 ) - 62.86%
    Mcmax3000 ( 110 - 65 ) - 62.86%
  7. Ozpride ( 109 - 66 ) - 62.29%
  8. graham_240 ( 107 - 68 ) - 61.14%
  9. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 106 - 69 ) - 60.57%
    Undisputed16 ( 106 - 69 ) - 60.57%
  10. AndyWang ( 104 - 71 ) - 59.43%
    juice64011 ( 104 - 71 ) - 59.43%
  11. JSW ( 1 M ) ( 102 - 61 ) - 62.58%
    RadLad ( 1 M ) ( 102 - 62 ) - 62.20%
  12. xFINISHxHIMx ( 98 - 75 ) - 56.65%
  13. Nyte ( 1 M , 1 L ) ( 91 - 71 ) - 56.17%


Event Wins


  1. Rastajambo - 4
  2. cashfl0w - 3
    graham_240 - 3
    JSW - 3
    Ozpride - 3
  3. Jolldan - 2
    LayDownDead - 2
    Mcmax3000 - 2
    Mormont - 2
    the_enigma - 2
  4. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 1
    Bubba_Sparks - 1
    cocaine_cowboy - 1
    Decompoze - 1
    Undisputed16 - 1
    xFINISHxHIMx - 1
  5. AndyWang - 0
    juice64011 - 0
    Nyte - 0
    RadLad - 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:

Holm vs. Correia

Picks Due: Saturday, June 17, 4:30a ET (First Fight)

Hard Deadline: Saturday, June 17, 4:30a ET (NO late picks will be accepted)


MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 8 a.m. ET)

  • Holly Holm vs. Bethe Correia
  • Andrei Arlovski vs. Marcin Tybura
  • Colby Covington vs. Dong Hyun Kim
  • Rafael dos Anjos vs. Tarec Saffiedine

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 a.m. ET)

  • Takanori Gomi vs. Jon Tuck
  • Cyril Asker vs. Walt Harris
  • Ulka Sasaki vs. Justin Scoggins
  • Frank Camacho vs. Li Jingliang
  • Russell Doane vs. Kwan Ho Kwak
  • Carls John de Tomas vs. Naoki Inoue
  • Ji Yeon Kim vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Alex Caceres vs. Rolando Gabriel


Picks Needed

(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1
  • cashfl0w
  • Decompoze
  • Jolldan
  • JSW
  • LayDownDead
  • Mormont
  • Nyte
  • Rastajambo
  • Bubba_Sparks
  • the_enigma
  • Undisputed16
  • xFINISHxHIMx


Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkOVCQliZCmPOgqt7Wg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Note, there will be no late picks for this next event, because there's no chance in hell I'm getting up at 4:30 in the morning to watch this card, and check what picks are in when.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 8 a.m. ET)

Holly Holm

Marcin Tybura

Dong Hyun Kim

Rafael dos Anjos

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 a.m. ET)

Jon Tuck

Walt Harris

Justin Scoggins

Li Jingliang

Russell Doane

Naoki Inoue

Ji Yeon Kim

Alex Caceres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Holly Holm
  • Andrei Arlovski
  • Colby Covington
  • Rafael dos Anjos

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 a.m. ET)

  • Jon Tuck
  • Walt Harris
  • Ulka Sasaki
  • Li Jingliang
  • Russell Doane
  • Naoki Inoue
  • Ji Yeon Kim
  • Alex Caceres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 8 a.m. ET)


  • Holly Holm vs. Bethe Correia
  • Andrei Arlovski vs. Marcin Tybura
  • Colby Covington vs. Dong Hyun Kim
  • Rafael dos Anjos vs. Tarec Saffiedine

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 a.m. ET)


  • Takanori Gomi vs. Jon Tuck
  • Cyril Asker vs. Walt Harris
  • Ulka Sasaki vs. Justin Scoggins
  • Frank Camacho vs. Li Jingliang
  • Russell Doane vs. Kwan Ho Kwak
  • Carls John de Tomas vs. Naoki Inoue
  • Ji Yeon Kim vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Alex Caceres vs. Rolando Gabriel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

new picks mcmax

 

  • Holly Holm
  • Marcin Tybura
  • Colby Covington
  • Rafael dos Anjos

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 a.m. ET)

  • Jon Tuck
  • Walt Harris
  • Ulka Sasaki
  • Li Jingliang
  • Russell Doane
  • Naoki Inoue
  • Ji Yeon Kim
  • Alex Caceres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Holly Holm

Marcin Tybura

Dong Hyun Kim

Rafael dos Anjos

Jon Tuck

Walt Harris

Ulka Sasaki

Li Jingliang

Russell Doane

Carls John de Tomas

Ji Yeon Kim

Alex Caceres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I don't have time for this ****, just remove me from the competition. thanks.

Nyte bro don't be like that homie. This game needs you

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

This card doe Smh. Im kind of happy that I can skip it in the Tournament.

 

But when did Bruce Leeroy get a new opponent? Thought he'd be fighting a 16-1 Wang guy, before he gets cut by the UFC with a 11-12 record! lol

Edited by xFINISHxHIMx

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 8 a.m. ET)


  • Holly Holm vs. Bethe Correia
  • Andrei Arlovski vs. Marcin Tybura
  • Colby Covington vs. Dong Hyun Kim
  • Rafael dos Anjos vs. Tarec Saffiedine

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 a.m. ET)


  • Takanori Gomi vs. Jon Tuck
  • Cyril Asker vs. Walt Harris
  • Ulka Sasaki vs. Justin Scoggins
  • Frank Camacho vs. Li Jingliang
  • Russell Doane vs. Kwan Ho Kwak
  • Carls John de Tomas vs. Naoki Inoue
  • Ji Yeon Kim vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Alex Caceres vs. Rolando Gabriel

Made those picks in 30 seconds... yolo


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night 111

Holly Holm

Andrei Arlovski

Dong Hyun Kim

Rafael dos Anjos

Jon Tuck

Walt Harris

Alex Caceres

Justin Scoggins

Li Jingliang

Kwan Ho Kwak

Naoki Inoue

Lucie Pudilova

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×