Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2017

Recommended Posts

UFC Fight Night:

Holm vs. Correia

Picks Due: Saturday, June 17, 4:30a ET (First Fight)

Hard Deadline: Saturday, June 17, 4:30a ET (NO late picks will be accepted)


MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 8 a.m. ET)

  • Holly Holm vs. Bethe Correia
  • Andrei Arlovski vs. Marcin Tybura
  • Colby Covington vs. Dong Hyun Kim
  • Rafael dos Anjos vs. Tarec Saffiedine

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 a.m. ET)

  • Takanori Gomi vs. Jon Tuck
  • Cyril Asker vs. Walt Harris
  • Ulka Sasaki vs. Justin Scoggins
  • Frank Camacho vs. Li Jingliang
  • Russell Doane vs. Kwan Ho Kwak
  • Carls John de Tomas vs. Naoki Inoue
  • Ji Yeon Kim vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Alex Caceres vs. Rolando Gabriel


Picks Needed

(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • cashfl0w
  • Decompoze
  • Jolldan
  • JSW
  • Nyte
  • Rastajambo
  • Bubba_Sparks
  • the_enigma
  • Undisputed16


Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkOVCQliZCmPOgqt7Wg

Edited by Mcmax3000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Reminder: If you need to keep your picks hidden because of the tournament, but want to make sure you get them in on time, you can send them to me privately over PM.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Holly Holm

Marcin Tybura

Dong Hyun Kim

Rafael Dos Anjos

 

Jon Tuck

Walt Harris

Alex Carceras

Justin Scoogins

Li Jingliang

Kwan Ho Kwak

Naoki Inoue

Lucie Pudilova

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Holly Holm


Marcin Tybura


Dong Hyun Kim


Rafael dos Anjos


Takanori Gomi


Walt Harris


Justin Scoggins


Li Jingliang


Russell Doane


Naoki Inoue


Lucie Pudilova


Alex Caceres


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Holly Holm

Marcin Tybura

Colby Covington

Tarec Saffiedine

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 a.m. ET)

  • Jon Tuck

Walt Harris

Justin Scoggins

Li Jingliang

Kwan Ho Kwak

Naoki Inoue

Lucie Pudilova

Alex Caceres 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Holly Holm

 

Marcin Tybura

DONG

Rafael Dos Anjos

Jon Tuck

Walt Harris

Justin Scoggins

Li Jingliang

Kwan Ho Kwak

Naoki Inoue

Lucie Pudilova

Alex Caceres 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

  • Holly Holm
  • Marcin Tybura
  • Colby Covington
  • Tarec Saffiedine

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:30 a.m. ET)

  • Jon Tuck
  • Walt Harris
  • Justin Scoggins
  • Li Jingliang
  • Kwan Ho Kwak
  • Naoki Inoue
  • Lucie Pudilova
  • Alex Caceres
Switch me to RDA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Crap, apologies McMod, thought the fights started at 1PM UK time, but that's the main card.

The first fight has alread started so count that as a loss for me, hopefully the other picks are okay

 

Kim/Pudilova - NA

Inoe

Doane

Scoggins

Jiangaling

Caceres

Harris

Tuck
RDA

Dong

Arlovski

Holm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Just seen theres a hard deadline, so ill go

 

Kwak

Jingaling

Sasaki

Caceres

Harris

Gomi

RDA

Kim

Arlovski

Holm

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:

Holm vs. Correia


Event Results


  • AndyWang ( 11 - 1 ) - EVENT WIN
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 9 - 3 )
  • cashfl0w ( 10 - 2 )
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 8 - 4 )
  • Decompoze ( 9 - 3 )
  • graham_240 ( 9 - 3 )
  • Jolldan ( 9 - 3 )
  • JSW ( 6 - 4 ) - LATE
  • juice64011 ( 9 - 3 )
  • LayDownDead ( 10 - 2 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 6 - 6 )
  • Mormont ( 9 - 3 )
  • Nyte ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS [ELIMINATED]
  • Ozpride ( 8 - 4 )
  • RadLad ( 7 - 5 )
  • Rastajambo ( 9 - 3 )
  • Bubba_Sparks ( 8 - 3 ) - LATE
  • the_enigma ( 7 - 5 ) - LATE
  • Undisputed16 ( 8 - 4 )
  • xFINISHxHIMx ( 9 - 3 )


Overall Standings


  1. cashfl0w ( 126 - 61 ) - 67.38%
    Mormont ( 126 - 61 ) - 67.38%
  2. LayDownDead ( 123 - 64 ) - 65.78%
    Rastajambo ( 123 - 64 ) - 65.78%
  3. Decompoze ( 1 L ) ( 122 - 64 ) - 65.59%
    Jolldan ( 122 - 65 ) - 65.24%
  4. the_enigma ( 1 L ) ( 119 - 68 ) - 63.64%
  5. Bubba_Sparks ( 1 L ) ( 118 - 68 ) - 63.44%
    cocaine_cowboy ( 118 - 69 ) - 63.10%
  6. Ozpride ( 117 - 70 ) - 62.57%
  7. graham_240 ( 116 - 71 ) - 62.03%
    Mcmax3000 ( 116 - 71 ) - 62.03%
  8. AndyWang ( 115 - 72 ) - 61.50%
    bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 115 - 72 ) - 61.50%
  9. Undisputed16 ( 114 - 73 ) - 60.96%
  10. juice64011 ( 113 - 74 ) - 60.43%
  11. RadLad ( 1 M ) ( 109 - 67 ) - 61.93%
  12. JSW ( 1 M , 1 L ) ( 108 - 65 ) - 62.43%
  13. xFINISHxHIMx ( 107 - 78 ) - 57.84%


Event Wins


  1. Rastajambo - 4
  2. cashfl0w - 3
    graham_240 - 3
    JSW - 3
    Ozpride - 3
  3. Jolldan - 2
    LayDownDead - 2
    Mcmax3000 - 2
    Mormont - 2
    the_enigma - 2
  4. AndyWang - 1
    bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 1
    Bubba_Sparks - 1
    cocaine_cowboy - 1
    Decompoze - 1
    Undisputed16 - 1
    xFINISHxHIMx - 1
  5. juice64011 - 0
    RadLad - 0


Previous Events


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Now I am at last place thats all I was waiting for... Rolling up the field from behind. 9-3 This is only the beginning....

 

YOU HAVE SEEN NOTHING YET!!!!

 

IhvjX3u.gif

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Oh look at that I'm eliminated...DAMN.

 

DID NOT see that coming. Almost like I forgot to submit my picks... B)

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:


Chiesa vs. Lee



Picks Due: Sunday, June 25, 5:30p ET (First Fight)


Hard Deadline: Beginning of third fight




MAIN CARD (FS1, 9 p.m. ET)
  • Michael Chiesa vs. Kevin Lee
  • Tim Boetsch vs. Johny Hendricks
  • Felice Herrig vs. Justine Kish
  • Joachim Christensen vs. Dominick Reyes
  • Alex Garcia vs. Tim Means
  • B.J. Penn vs. Dennis Siver
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS2, 7 p.m. ET)
  • Clay Guida vs. Erik Koch
  • Vitor Miranda vs. Marvin Vettori
  • Carla Esparza vs. Maryna Moroz
  • Darrell Horcher vs. Devin Powell
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 5:30 p.m. ET)
  • Jared Gordon vs. Michel Quinones
  • Johnny Case vs. Tony Martin
  • Jeremy Kimball vs. Josh Stansbury



Picks Needed


(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)




  • cashfl0w
  • cocaine_cowboy
  • JSW
  • Mcmax3000
  • Mormont
  • RadLad
  • Rastajambo
  • Bubba_Sparks
  • the_enigma
  • Undisputed16
  • xFINISHxHIMx



Spreadsheet




https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkOVCQliZCmPOgqt7Wg


Edited by Mcmax3000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Chisea

Fatricks

Herrig

Reyes

Means

Siver

Koch

Esparza

Horcher

Quinones

Kimball

Case

Miranda

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

heres my picks mcmax

 

Kevin Lee

Johny Hendricks

Justine Kish

Joachim Christensen

Tim Means

B.J. Penn

Erik Koch

Carla Esparza

Darrell Horcher

Jared Gordon

Josh Stansbury

Johnny Case

Marvin Vettori

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 9 p.m. ET)

  • Kevin Lee
  • Johny Hendricks
  • Justine Kish
  • Dominick Reyes
  • Tim Means
  • B.J. Penn
  • Erik Koch
  • Marvin Vettori
  • Carla Esparza
  • Darrell Horcher
  • Jared Gordon
  • Johnny Case
  • Jeremy Kimball

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 9 p.m. ET)

Kevin Lee

Johny Hendricks

Justine Kish

Dominick Reyes

Tim Means

B.J. Penn

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS2, 7 p.m. ET)

Erik Koch

Vitor Miranda

Carla Esparza

Darrell Horcher

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 5:30 p.m. ET)

Michel Quinones

Johnny Case

Jeremy Kimball

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 9 p.m. ET)

  • Michael Chiesa vs. Kevin Lee
  • Tim Boetsch vs. Johny Hendricks
  • Felice Herrig vs. Justine Kish
  • Joachim Christensen vs. Dominick Reyes
  • Alex Garcia vs. Tim Means
  • B.J. Penn vs. Dennis Siver

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS2, 7 p.m. ET)

  • Clay Guida vs. Erik Koch
  • Vitor Miranda vs. Marvin Vettori
  • Carla Esparza vs. Maryna Moroz
  • Darrell Horcher vs. Devin Powell

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 5:30 p.m. ET)

  • Jared Gordon vs. Michel Quinones
  • Johnny Case vs. Tony Martin
  • Jeremy Kimball vs. Josh Stansbury

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 9 p.m. ET)

  • Kevin Lee
  • Johny Hendricks
  • Felice Herrig
  • Dominick Reyes
  • Tim Means
  • Dennis Siver

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS2, 7 p.m. ET)

  • Erik Koch
  • Marvin Vettori
  • Maryna Moroz
  • Darrell Horcher

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 5:30 p.m. ET)

  • Jared Gordon
  • Tony Martin
  • Josh Stansbury

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×