Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2017

Recommended Posts

Bloody phone

 

Rinaldi

Morales

Rivas

Briones

Ortiz

Hermansson

Alvey

Bravo

Jouban

Markos

Moreno

 

 

You missed Perez vs. the guy whose name I don't feel like trying to spell.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Brandon Moreno
  • Randa Markos
  • Alan Jouban
  • Martin Bravo
  • Sam Alvey
  • Alejandro Perez

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Jack Hermansson
  • Dustin Ortiz
  • Rani Yahya
  • Diego Rivas

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 7 p.m. ET)

  • Joseph Morales
  • Alvaro Herrera

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pettis

Markos

Jouban

Bravo

Evans

Perez

Hermansson

Ortiz

Yahya

Quinonez

Morales

Rinaldi

New picks:

 

Moreno

Alexa Fatso

Price

Bravo

Evans

Perez

Hermansson

Ortiz

Yahya

Quinonez

Morales

Rinaldi

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

New picks:

 

Moreno

Alexa Fatso

Price

Bravo

Evans

Perez

Hermansson

Ortiz

Yahya

Quinonez

Morales

Rinaldi

You little snake.

 

At least you are coming round to the idea that Moreno is the man.

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You little snake.

 

At least you are coming round to the idea that Moreno is the man.

Hedging my Camps League fighter, and screwing with Enigma's head.

    

Moreno is still a can, and I hope I get that fight wrong.

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

New picks:

 

Moreno

Alexa Fatso

Price

Bravo

Evans

Perez

Hermansson

Ortiz

Yahya

Quinonez

Morales

Rinaldi

LMAO

 

thats a dirty move trying to influence others with your freebie of the week then flipping just before the start.

 

 

 

 

I like it :)

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pettis is on my Camps League team, dummy.

 

Btw, the guy at the top doesn't care what everybody else thinks of how he got there. Just a bit of news for the jobbers.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Pettis is on my Camps League team, dummy.

 

Btw, the guy at the top doesn't care what everybody else thinks of how he got there. Just a bit of news for the jobbers.

it was a joke mate ;)  dont go all FH on me :lol: :ph34r:

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Going Full FH in this game means flipping a coin and getting most of your fights wrong. lol

True you are too close to the top to be a FH.

You choosing randybob Markos almost got me to tactically change my pick from grasso. Thank **** I didn't

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

True you are too close to the top to be a FH.

You choosing randybob Markos almost got me to tactically change my pick from grasso. Thank **** I didn't

I decided at the last minute that Fatso was going to rob her. I really called that one. lol

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:

Pettis vs. Moreno


Event Results


  • AndyWang ( 9 - 3 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 10 - 2 ) - EVENT WIN
  • cashfl0w ( 9 - 3 )
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 6 - 6 )
  • Decompoze ( 8 - 4 )
  • graham_240 ( 9 - 3 )
  • Jolldan ( 8 - 4 )
  • JSW ( 5 - 7 )
  • juice64011 ( 7 - 5 )
  • LayDownDead ( 7 - 4 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 8 - 4 )
  • Mormont ( 8 - 4 )
  • Ozpride ( 7 - 5 )
  • Rastajambo ( 7 - 5 )
  • the_enigma ( 8 - 4 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 6 - 6 )
  • xFINISHxHIMx ( 8 - 4 )


Overall Standings


  1. cashfl0w ( 1 L ) ( 183 - 85 ) - 68.28%
  2. Decompoze ( 1 L ) ( 180 - 90 ) - 66.67%
  3. Mormont ( 178 - 93 ) - 65.68%
  4. Jolldan ( 177 - 94 ) - 65.31%
  5. LayDownDead ( 176 - 94 ) - 65.19%
  6. Rastajambo ( 175 - 96 ) - 64.58%
    the_enigma ( 1 L ) ( 175 - 91 ) - 65.79%
  7. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 172 - 99 ) - 63.47%
  8. cocaine_cowboy ( 171 - 100 ) - 63.10%
  9. Mcmax3000 ( 170 - 101 ) - 62.73%
  10. AndyWang ( 169 - 102 ) - 62.36%
  11. Undisputed16 ( 168 - 103 ) - 61.99%
  12. Ozpride ( 165 - 105 ) - 61.11%
  13. graham_240 ( 163 - 108 ) - 60.15%
  14. juice64011 ( 162 - 109 ) - 59.78%
  15. JSW ( 1 M , 1 L ) ( 158 - 99 ) - 61.48%
  16. xFINISHxHIMx ( 152 - 117 ) - 56.51%


Event Wins


  1. JSW - 5
  2. cashfl0w - 4
    Rastajambo - 4
  3. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 3
    graham_240 - 3
    Ozpride - 3
    the_enigma - 3
  4. AndyWang - 2
    cocaine_cowboy - 2
    Decompoze - 2
    Jolldan - 2
    LayDownDead - 2
    Mcmax3000 - 2
    Mormont - 2
  5. Undisputed16 - 1
    xFINISHxHIMx - 1
  6. juice64011 - 0


Previous Events


  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:


Struve vs. Volkov



Picks Due: Saturday, September 2, 11:30a ET (First Fight)


Hard Deadline: Beginning of third fight




MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3 p.m. ET)
  • Stefan Struve vs. Alexander Volkov
  • Marion Reneau vs. Talita De Oliveira
  • Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Rob Wilkinson
  • Bryan Barberena vs. Leon Edwards
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:30 a.m. ET)
  • Darren Till vs. Bojan Velickovic
  • Felipe Silva vs. Mairbek Taisumov
  • Mads Burnell vs. Michel Prazeres
  • Desmond Green vs. Rustam Khabilov
  • Francimar Barroso vs. Aleksandar Rakic
  • Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Mike Santiago
  • Abdul-Kerim Edilov vs. Bojan Mihajlovic
  • Thibault Gouti vs. Andrew Holbrook



Picks Needed


(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)




  • Jolldan
  • the_enigma
  • xFINISHxHIMx



Spreadsheet




https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkOVCQliZCmPOgqt7Wg


Edited by Mcmax3000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Alexander Volkov

Marion Reneau

Rob Wilkinson

Leon Edwards

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:30 a.m. ET)

Darren Till

Mairbek Taisumov

Michel Prazeres

Rustam Khabilov

Francimar Barroso

Mike Santiago

Bojan Mihajlovic

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

my picks

 

  • Stefan Struve
  • Marion Reneau
  • Rob Wilkinson
  • Leon Edwards

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:30 a.m. ET)

  • Darren Till
  • Mairbek Taisumov
  • Michel Prazeres
  • Rustam Khabilov
  • Francimar Barroso
  • Zabit Magomedsharipov
  • Abdul-Kerim Edilov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night 115

Stefan Struve

Rob Wilkinson

Marion Reneau

Bryan Barberena

Darren Till

Mairbek Taisumov

Michel Prazeres

Rustam Khabilov

Aleksandar Rakic

Zabit Magomedsharipov

Abdul-Kerim Edilov

Andrew Holbrook

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

If you're picking Struve, I'm questioning aloud whether or not you watch this chit.

 

Be forewarned.

Trying to old Cash bait again I see.. Guarantee you pick Struve on fight night.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3 p.m. ET)

  • Stefan Struve vs. Alexander Volkov
  • Marion Reneau vs. Talita De Oliveira
  • Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Rob Wilkinson
  • Bryan Barberena vs. Leon Edwards

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:30 a.m. ET)

  • Darren Till vs. Bojan Velickovic
  • Felipe Silva vs. Mairbek Taisumov
  • Mads Burnell vs. Michel Prazeres
  • Desmond Green vs. Rustam Khabilov
  • Francimar Barroso vs. Aleksandar Rakic
  • Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Mike Santiago
  • Abdul-Kerim Edilov vs. Bojan Mihajlovic
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Trying to old Cash bait again I see.. Guarantee you pick Struve on fight night.

Picks for McMax...

    

VOLKOV via his easiest fight since Bellator

    

I'll turn in the rest later.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Alexander Volkov

Marion Reneau

Rob Wilkinson

Leon Edwards

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:30 a.m. ET)

  • Darren Till

Mairbek Taisumov

Michel Prazeres

Rustam Khabilov

Aleksandar Rakic

Zabit Magomedsharipov

Abdul-Kerim Edilov

Andrew Holbrook

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

here you go mcmax

 

 

 

Stefan Struve

  • Marion Reneau
  • Rob Wilkinson
  • Leon Edwards

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:30 a.m. ET)

  • Darren Till
  • Mairbek Taisumov
  • Michel Prazeres
  • Rustam Khabilov
  • Francimar Barroso
  • Zabit Magomedsharipov
  • Abdul-Kerim Edilov
  • Andrew Holbrook

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Volkov

Wilkinson

Reneau

Edwards

Till

Taisumov

Prazeres

Khabilov

Rakic

Magomedsharipov

Edilov

Gouti

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Volkov

Wilkinson

Reneau

Edwards

Till

Taisumov

Prazeres

Khabilov

Rakic

Magomedsharipov

Edilov

Gouti

Change Edwards to Barberena

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3 p.m. ET)

  • Alexander Volkov
  • Marion Reneau
  • Siyar Bahadurzada
  • Bryan Barberena

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:30 a.m. ET)

  • Darren Till
  • Mairbek Taisumov
  • Michel Prazeres
  • Desmond Green
  • Francimar Barroso
  • Zabit Magomedsharipov
  • Bojan Mihajlovic
  • Andrew Holbrook

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×