Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2017

Recommended Posts

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Tony Ferguson vs. Kevin Lee
  • Demetrious Johnson vs. Ray Borg
  • Derrick Lewis vs. Fabricio Werdum
  • Mara Romero Borella vs. Kalindra Faria
  • Beneil Dariush vs. Evan Dunham

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Tom Duquesnoy vs. Cody Stamann
  • Will Brooks vs. Nik Lentz
  • Bobby Green vs. Lando Vannata
  • Poliana Botelho vs. Pearl Gonzalez

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET)

  • Mark Godbeer vs. Walt Harris
  • Magomed Bibulatov vs. John Moraga
  • Thales Leites vs. Brad Tavares
  • Marco Beltran vs. Matt Schnell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Kevin Lee

Demetrious Johnson

Fabricio Werdum

Mara Romero Borella

Beneil Dariush

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)

Tom Duquesnoy

Lando Vannata

Pearl Gonzalez

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET)

Walt Harris

Magomed Bibulatov

Brad Tavares

Matt Schnell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@mcmod I'm out and smashed tonight, please make my picK same as Cash's but add TFerg instead of Chowtown Phenomnomnom

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@mcmod I'm out and smashed tonight, please make my picK same as Cash's but add TFerg instead of Chowtown Phenomnomnom

I'll send em over via PM then, and you can take a zero.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Werdum/Lewis, and Harris/Godbeer off.

 

Won’t be taking picks on Harris/Werdum because of the late notice, so this event will be out of 10.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Werdum/Lewis, and Harris/Godbeer off.

 

Won’t be taking picks on Harris/Werdum because of the late notice, so this event will be out of 10.

****ing amateur hr

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'll send em over via PM then, and you can take a zero.

lol

 

 

 

you're a piece of chit human. wow

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

since cash is an immature narcissist if McMod accepts whatever is left of these I'll accept whatever he decides.

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Tony Ferguson vs. Kevin Lee
  • Demetrious Johnson vs. Ray Borg
  • Derrick Lewis vs. Fabricio Werdum
  • Mara Romero Borella vs. Kalindra Faria
  • Beneil Dariush vs. Evan Dunham
PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)
  • Tom Duquesnoy vs. Cody Stamann
  • Will Brooks vs. Nik Lentz
  • Bobby Green vs. Lando Vannata
  • Poliana Botelho vs. Pearl Gonzalez
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET)
  • Mark Godbeer vs. Walt Harris
  • Magomed Bibulatov vs. John Moraga
  • Thales Leites vs. Brad Tavares
  • Marco Beltran vs. Matt Schnell

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Schnell fight had already started when he posted that.

lol you're gonna love what Max decided to do :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

We may even see Cash go full FH and quit. I can't WAIT for this one. especially after Chowtown gets choked till he poops :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm in first place, and I'm already up one on you tonight. lol.. I think other people might be more interested.

lol sure. that's why you pulled the d1ck move of the year purposely trying to give me a zero

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

hiding your pics is literally the most beta move there is btw. I really do expect far better from you mate. RUOK?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You mad, pie?

lol Nah I'm good. enjoy the fights m8

 

I'll check in to LOL when Tony exposes Chowtown as the overrated can he is and you post your actual bets of Tony by KO/SUB :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

lol Nah I'm good. enjoy the fights m8

 

I'll check in to LOL when Tony exposes Chowtown as the overrated can he is and you post your actual bets of Tony by KO/SUB :)

 

LOL

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

since cash is an immature narcissist if McMod accepts whatever is left of these I'll accept whatever he decides.

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Tony Ferguson vs. Kevin Lee
  • Demetrious Johnson vs. Ray Borg
  • Derrick Lewis vs. Fabricio Werdum
  • Mara Romero Borella vs. Kalindra Faria
  • Beneil Dariush vs. Evan Dunham
PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET)
  • Tom Duquesnoy vs. Cody Stamann
  • Will Brooks vs. Nik Lentz
  • Bobby Green vs. Lando Vannata
  • Poliana Botelho vs. Pearl Gonzalez
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET)
  • Mark Godbeer vs. Walt Harris
  • Magomed Bibulatov vs. John Moraga
  • Thales Leites vs. Brad Tavares
  • Marco Beltran vs. Matt Schnell

 

I went 8-2, clown college.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



UFC 216:

Ferguson vs. Lee


Event Results


  • AndyWang ( 3 - 5 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 5 - 3 )
  • cashfl0w ( 6 - 2 ) - EVENT WIN
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 4 - 4 )
  • Decompoze ( 3 - 5 )
  • graham_240 ( 4 - 4 )
  • Jolldan ( 4 - 4 )
  • JSW ( 4 - 4 )
  • juice64011 ( 6 - 2 ) - EVENT WIN
  • LayDownDead ( 3 - 5 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 4 - 4 )
  • Mormont ( 2 - 6 )
  • Ozpride ( 5 - 3 )
  • Rastajambo ( 5 - 3 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 4 - 4 )
  • xFINISHxHIMx ( 4 - 4 )


Overall Standings


  1. cashfl0w ( 1 L ) ( 216 - 103 ) - 67.71%
  2. Decompoze ( 1 L ) ( 210 - 111 ) - 65.42%
  3. Jolldan ( 208 - 113 ) - 64.80%
    Mormont ( 208 - 114 ) - 64.60%
  4. LayDownDead ( 206 - 115 ) - 64.17%
  5. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 205 - 117 ) - 63.66%
    Rastajambo ( 205 - 117 ) - 63.66%
  6. cocaine_cowboy ( 201 - 121 ) - 62.42%
  7. Mcmax3000 ( 200 - 122 ) - 62.11%
  8. Ozpride ( 198 - 123 ) - 61.68%
  9. Undisputed16 ( 195 - 127 ) - 60.56%
  10. AndyWang ( 193 - 129 ) - 59.94%
  11. graham_240 ( 191 - 131 ) - 59.32%
    juice64011 ( 191 - 131 ) - 59.32%
  12. JSW ( 1 M , 1 L ) ( 187 - 121 ) - 60.71%
  13. xFINISHxHIMx ( 182 - 138 ) - 56.88%


Event Wins


  1. JSW - 6
    cashfl0w - 6
  2. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 4
    LayDownDead - 4
    Rastajambo - 4
  3. cocaine_cowboy - 3
    graham_240 - 3
    Mcmax3000 - 3
    Ozpride - 3
  4. AndyWang - 2
    Decompoze - 2
    Jolldan - 2
    Mormont - 2
  5. Undisputed16 - 1
    xFINISHxHIMx - 1
    juice64011 - 1


Previous Event Winners


  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:

Cerrone vs. Till

Picks Due: Saturday, October 21, 11:45a ET (First Fight)

Hard Deadline: Beginning of Third Fight


MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3 p.m. ET)

  • Donald Cerrone vs. Darren Till
  • Jodie Esquibel vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Jan Blachowicz vs. Devin Clark
  • Oskar Piechota vs. Jonathan Wilson

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:45 a.m. ET )

  • Nasrat Haqparast vs. Marcin Held
  • Anthony Hamilton vs. Adam Wieczorek
  • Brian Kelleher vs. Damian Stasiak
  • Sam Alvey vs. Ramazan Emeev
  • Andre Fili vs. Artem Lobov
  • Warlley Alves vs. Salim Touahri
  • Aspen Ladd vs. Lina Lansberg
  • Felipe Arantes vs. Josh Emmett


Picks Needed

(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1
  • cashfl0w
  • cocaine_cowboy
  • Decompoze
  • Jolldan
  • JSW
  • juice64011
  • Mormont
  • Ozpride
  • Rastajambo
  • Undisputed16
  • xFINISHxHIMx


Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkOVCQliZCmPOgqt7Wg

Edited by Mcmax3000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3 p.m. ET)

  • Darren Till
  • Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Devin Clark
  • Oskar Piechota

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:45 a.m. ET )

  • Marcin Held
  • Adam Wieczorek
  • Brian Kelleher
  • Sam Alvey
  • Andre Fili
  • Warlley Alves
  • Aspen Ladd
  • Josh Emmett

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3 p.m. ET)


  • Donald Cerrone vs. Darren Till
  • Jodie Esquibel vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Jan Blachowicz vs. Devin Clark
  • Oskar Piechota vs. Jonathan Wilson

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:45 a.m. ET )


  • Nasrat Haqparast vs. Marcin Held
  • Anthony Hamilton vs. Adam Wieczorek
  • Brian Kelleher vs. Damian Stasiak
  • Sam Alvey vs. Ramazan Emeev
  • Andre Fili vs. Artem Lobov
  • Warlley Alves vs. Salim Touahri
  • Aspen Ladd vs. Lina Lansberg
  • Felipe Arantes vs. Josh Emmett

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night 118

Cowboy Cerrone

Karolina Kowalkiewicz

Jan Blachowicz

Oskar Piechota

Marcin Held

Anthony Hamilton

Brian Kelleher

Ramazan Emeev

Artem Lobov

Warlley Alves

Aspen Ladd

Josh Emmett

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3 p.m. ET)

Donald Cerrone

Karolina Kowalkiewicz

Jan Blachowicz

Oskar Piechota

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:45 a.m. ET )

Marcin Held

Adam Wieczorek

Brian Kelleher

Ramazan Emeev

Andre Fili

Warlley Alves

Aspen Ladd

Josh Emmett

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Donald Cerrone
Karolina Kowalkiewicz
Devin Clark 
Oskar Piechota
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:45 a.m. ET )
Marcin Held
Adam Wieczorek
Brian Kelleher
Ramazan Emeev
Andre Fili
Warlley Alves
Aspen Ladd 
Josh Emmett 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3 p.m. ET)

  • Donald Cerrone
  • Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Jan Blachowicz
  • Oskar Piechota

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 11:45 a.m. ET )

  • Nasrat Haqparast
  • Adam Wieczorek
  • Damian Stasiak
  • Sam Alvey
  • Andre Fili
  • Warlley Alves
  • Aspen Ladd
  • Felipe Arantes

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Donald Cerrone
Karolina Kowalkiewicz
Clarke
Oskar Piechota

Marcin Held
Adam Wieczorek
Brian Kelleher
Ramazan Emeev
Lobov  (i will probably be kicking myself picking this can)
Warlley Alves
Aspen Ladd
Josh Emmett

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×