Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Jolldan

The Future Contenders League 2018

Recommended Posts

sorry took so long to get this updated slipped my mind till today.

 

Results from UFC224

 

Undisputed16 1-2 1 Finish

Kookork 0-1

JSW 1-1 1 Finish 1 Bragging rights win

Jolldan 1-0

 

 

 

Congrats to JSW on the finish & bragging rights win you get two picks this week.

 

I will use my pick this week on Humberto Bandenay

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

 

Demian Maia vs. Kamaru Usman

Alexa Grasso vs. Tatiana Suarez (Andy Wang)

Jared Cannonier vs. Dominick Reyes (JSW)

Guido Cannetti vs. Diego Rivas

(Jolldan) Andrea Lee vs. Veronica Macedo

Chad Laprise vs. Vicente Luque (Undisputed16)

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS2, 8 p.m. ET)

 

Zak Cummings vs. Michel Prazeres (Jolldan)

Brandon Moreno vs. Alexandre Pantoja

(Rastajambo) Poliana Botelho vs. Syuri Kondo

(Jolldan) Humberto Bandenay vs. Gabriel Benitez (Jolldan)

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET)

Enrique Barzola vs. Brandon Davis

Henry Briones vs. Frankie Saenz

Claudio Puelles vs. Felipe Silva

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Maia vs. Usman Results

 

Jolldan 3-1 1 Finish

Rastajambo 1-0 1 Finish

Undipsuted16 1-0 1 Finish

Andy Wang 1-0 1 Finish

JSW 1-0 1 Finish

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till

Neil Magny vs. Craig White

(Jolldan) Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell

(Kookork) Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight

(Andy Wang) Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant

Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
 

(JSW) Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb

Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly

Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr.

(Jolldan) Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
 

Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou (Bigdw35)

(Rastajambo) Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

 

 

 

Congrats to Kookork & JSW from last week both got an extra fighter ranked this and now they both move in to tied third place.

 

Still plenty up for grabs this week.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I will take Jake Matthews for my pick this week.

 

Will post the results for this week once the rankings have been updated.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results UFC Thompson vs. Till

 

Jolldan 1-1 1 Finish

Bigdw35 1-0

Kookork 1-0

JSW 1-0 1 Finish

Rastajambo 1-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes

(Andy Wang) Gregor Gillespie vs. Vinc Pichel

(Jolldan) Walt Harris vs. Daniel Spitz

Jake Ellenberger vs. Ben Saunders (Oz)

Julio Arce vs. Daniel Teymur

(Andy Wang) Sam Alvey vs. Gian Villante (Undisputed16)

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Sijara Eubanks vs. Lauren Murphy

Nik Lentz vs. David Teymur (Jolldan)

(Bigdw35) Belal Muhammad vs. Chance Rencountre

Desmond Green vs. Gleison Tibau (JSW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel

Johnny Eduardo vs. Nathaniel Wood (Andy Wang)

(Graham_240) Jarred Brooks vs. Jose Torres (Andy Wang)

 

Still plenty of fighters available for this weekend.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Well Yair is now not rated as he was fired so I'll take him if possible

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

USING THIS WEEKS PICK ON

CM PUNK

 

i'll take Anthony Smith

 

Noted both will be added to your camp.

 

 

Well Yair is now not rated as he was fired so I'll take him if possible

 

Will be excluding Yair as he was ranked 11th upon release and now re-signed they'll probably drop him back in to the rankings in the next week or so.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Riviera vs. Moraes Results

 

  • Andy Wang 4-0, 3 Finishes, 2 Bragging Rights Wins
  • Jolldan 2-0, 1 Finish
  • Bigdw35 1-0
  • Unisputed14 0-1 
  • Graham_240 0-1
  • Oz 1-0, 1 Finish
  • JSW 0-1

 

Congrats to Wang he was the big winner of Friday.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

 

Robert Whittaker vs. Yoel Romero

Colby Covington vs. Rafael dos Anjos

Megan Anderson vs. Holly Holm

Andrei Arlovski vs. Tai Tuivasa (Kookork)

(Andy Wang) CM Punk vs. Mike Jackson

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
 

Curtis Blaydes vs. Alistair Overeem

Carla Esparza vs. Claudia Gadelha

Mirsad Bektic vs. Ricardo Lamas

Rashad Coulter vs. Chris De La Rocha

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
 

Rashad Evans vs. Anthony Smith (Oz)

Joseph Benavidez vs. Sergio Pettis

(Jolldan) Charles Oliveira vs. Clay Guida

Dan Ige vs. Mike Santiago

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

If he's available, I want

 

SONG YADONG

 

Afraid he has already been drafted to Mr Wang's team.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Then I will go with Song Kenan

 

Added

 

 

I pick Greg hardy if available

 

 

Added to your camp just you know fights he has on the contender series will not be counted. Reckon he might have 1 or 2 more before White calls him up to the UFC.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Added

 

 

 

 

Added to your camp just you know fights he has on the contender series will not be counted. Reckon he might have 1 or 2 more before White calls him up to the UFC.

It is named the future contenders league for a reason brother. I take the risk and thank you for running the game.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Cerrone vs. Edwards

 

Donald Cerrone vs. Leon Edwards (Oz)

Tyson Pedro vs. Ovince Saint Preux

Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Jessica Eye (Andy Wang)

Daichi Abe vs. Li Jingliang (Andy Wang)

Teruto Ishihara vs. Petr Yan (Andy Wang)

Felipe Arantes vs. Song Yadong (Andy Wang)

Rolando Dy vs. Shane Young

Hector Aldana vs. Song Kenan (Undisputed16)

Shinsho Anzai vs. Jake Matthews (Jolldan)

(bigdw35) Viviane Pereira vs. Yan Xiaonan

(bigdw35) Naoki Inoue vs. Matt Schnell

Jenel Lausa vs. Ulka Sasaki

Melinda Fabian vs. Ji Yeon Kim (Rastajambo)

 

 

Results UFC: Cerrone vs. Edwards

 

Andy Wang 4-0 2 Finishes

Bigdw35 0-2

Jolldan 1-0 1 Finish

Rastajambo 1-0

Oz 1-0

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Ultimate Fighter Undefeated Finale

 

(Rastajambo) Brad Tavares vs. Israel Adesanya (Jolldan)

Mike Trizano vs. Joe Gionetti

Alex Caceres vs.Martin Bravo

Roxanne Modafferi vs. Barb Hochak

(Kookork) Alessio Di Chirico vs. Julian Marquez (Andy Wang)

Montana De La Rosa vs. Rachael Ostovich

Luis Peña vs. Richie Smullen

Matt Bessette vs. Steven Peterson

Gerald Meerschaert vs. Oskar Piechota (Kookork)

 

 

Also realised that Wang had already signed Marquez a while back so I will use my pick this week on Said Nurmagomedov

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'll take Tyler Diamond if he's available. If not, Luis Pena

 

I'll take Pena if available

 

They have both been added to your camps

 

I will use my pick this week on Darko Stošić

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Undefeated

 

(Rastajambo) Brad Tavares vs. Israel Adesanya (Jolldan)

Mike Trizano vs. Joe Giannetti

Alex Caceres vs. Martin Bravo

Roxanne Modafferi vs. Barb Honchak

(Kookork) Alessio Di Chirico vs. Julian Marquez (Andy Wang)

Montana De La Rosa vs. Rachael Ostovich

(JSW) Luis Pena vs. Richie Smullen

John Gunther vs. Allan Zungia

(Kookork) Matt Bessette vs. Steven Peterson

Gerald Meerschaert vs. Oskar Piechota (Kookork)

 

 

UFC 226 Miocic vs. Cormier

 

Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier

Max Holloway vs. Brian Ortega

Derrick Lewis vs. Francis Ngannou

Michael Chiesa vs. Anthony Pettis

(Rastajambo) Khalil Rountree vs. Gokhan Saki (JSW)

Paulo Costa vs. Uriah Hall

(Undisputed16) Paul Felder vs. Mike Perry (Jolldan)

Raphael Assuncao vs. Rob Font

Max Griffin vs. Curtis Millender (Andy Wang)

(Jolldan) Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Hooker (Jolldan)

(Undisputed16) Drakkar Klose vs. Lando Vannata (Kookork)

Jamie Moyle vs. Emily Whitmire

 

Still plenty of picks open

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Ultimate Fighter Finale: Undefeated & UFC 226 Miocic vs. Cormier Results

 

Jolldan: 3-1, 2 Finishes, 2 Bragging Rights Wins

Andy Wang: 1-1

Undisputed16: 1-1, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Kookork: 1-3, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Rastajambo: 1-1, 1 Finish, 1 Bragging Rights Win

JSW: 1-1, 1 Finish

 

I will probably wait until Wednesday before applying these scores so we can see if there are any changes to the rankings.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Boise card next i'll take chad mendes

 

Mendes was ranked when he was suspended.

 

See rule 3.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

going to use my two picks this week on Randa Markos & Dennis Bermudez

 

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

Junior Dos Santos vs. Blagoy Ivanov (Graham_240)

(Jolldan) Sage Northcutt vs. Zak Ottow

(Jolldan) Dennis Bermudez vs. Rick Glenn

Randy Brown vs. Niko Price (Jolldan)

Myles Jury vs. Chad Mendes

Marion Reneau vs. Cat Zingano

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

(bigdw35) Alejandro Perez vs. Eddie Wineland

Darren Elkins vs. Alex Volkanovski (Jolldan)

(Jolldan) Said Nurmagomedov vs. Justin Scoggins

Raoni Barcelos vs. Kurt Holobaugh

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Liz Carmouche vs. Jennifer Maia (Jolldan)

Mark De La Rosa vs. Elias Garcia

Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I did this with Mighty Mouse 6 years ago and the ****er still hasn't lost

 

I won this chit without even playing

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night 133 Results:

 

Jolldan: 4-2 2 Finishes

Bigdw35: 1-0

Graham_240: 0-1

 

 

Anthony smith taken? If not I'll take him

 

Oz has him.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night: 134

 

Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith (Oz)

Corey Anderson vs. Glover Teixeira

Abu Azaitar vs. Vitor Miranda

Stefan Struve vs. Marcin Tybura

(JSW) Marc Diakiese vs Nasrat Haqparast

Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada

Damir Hadzovic vs. Nick Hein

Bartosz Fabinski vs. Emil Meek (JSW)

(Andy Wang) Nad Narimani vs. Khalid Taha (Kookork)

(Rastajambo) Justin Ledet vs. Aleksandar Rakic

(Andy Wang) Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant

(Jolldan) Jeremy Kimball vs. Darko Stosic (Jolldan)

Pingyuan Liu vs. Damian Stasiak

Edited by Jolldan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night 134 Results

 

Jolldan: 1-1 1 Finish

Andy Wang: 2-0, 1 Finish, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Kookork: 0-1

JSW: 0-2

Rastajambo: 0-1
Oz: 1-0 1 Finish

 

 

Will leave any potential rankings update till about Wednesday

Edited by Jolldan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

 

Eddie Alvarez vs. Dustin Poirier

Jose Aldo vs. Jeremy Stephens

Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Tecia Torres

(Bigdw35) Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Alexander Hernandez (Kookork)

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX, 6 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

 

Jordan Mein vs. Alex Morono (Undisputed16)

Austin Arnett vs. Hakeem Dawodu (Andy Wang)

Kajan Johnson vs. Islam Makhachev (Rastajambo)

Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ion Cutelaba (Oz)

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

 

(Undisputed16) John Makdessi vs. Ross Pearson

Katlyn Chookagian vs. Alexis Davis

(Jolldan) Matheus Nicolau vs. Dustin Ortiz

(Graham_240) Nina Ansaroff vs. Randa Markos (Jolldan)

Alvaro Herrera vs. Devin Powell

Edited by Jolldan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×