Jump to content
Sign in to follow this  
Jolldan

The Future Contenders League 2018

Recommended Posts

UFC Results

 

Jolldan 0-2

Undisputed16 1-1

Andy Wang 1-0

Rastajambo 1-0, 1 Finish

Oz 1-0, 1 Finish

Graham_240 1-0, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Kookork 1-0, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Bigdw35 0-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC 227

 

T.J. Dillashaw vs. Cody Garbrandt

Demetrious Johnson vs. Henry Cejudo

Renato Moicano vs. Cub Swanson

J.J. Aldrich vs. Polyana Viana (Undisputed16)

(Jolldan) Kevin Holland vs. Thiago “Marreta” Santos (Jolldan)

Brett Johns vs. Pedro Munhoz

Montel Jackson vs. Ricky Simon

Irene Aldana vs. Bethe Correia

Sheymon Moraes vs. Matt Sayles

(Oz) Alex Perez vs. Jose Torres (Andy Wang)

Kyung Ho Kang vs. Ricardo Ramos (Kookork)

(Undisputed16) Danielle Taylor vs. Weili Zhang (Jolldan)

Wuliji Buren vs. Marlon Vera (Oz)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

 

Justin Gaethje vs. James Vick

Andre Fili vs. Michael Johnson

Cortney Casey vs. Angela Hill (Rastajambo)

Bryan Barberena vs. Jake Ellenberger

Markus Perez vs. Andrew Sanchez

(Undisputed16) Eryk Anders vs. Tim Williams

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS2, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE


(Jolldan) Warley Alves vs. James Krause

(Graham_240) Iuri Alcantara vs. Cory Sandhagen

Deiveson Figueiredo vs. John Moraga

Luke Sanders vs. Rani Yahya (JSW)

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE


Joanne Calderwood vs. Kalindra Faria

Drew Dober vs. Jon Tuck

(Kookork) Mickey Gall vs. George Sullivan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

If he’s not taken I’ll take Michael Johnson because since he’s dropped to 145 he’s not ranked at all

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I’ll take Kai-Kara France as he’s now been signed to fight in the Aus fight night.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

228: WOODLEY VS. TILL

 

 Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till
Nicco Montano vs. Valentina Shevchenko
Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
Brandon Davis vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov (Oz)

(Jolldan) Cody Stamann vs. Aljamain Sterling
 (Andy Wang) Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart
 (JSW) Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price (Jolldan)
John Dodson vs. Jimmie Rivera 

Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White
Jim Miller vs. Alex White
Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova (Oz)
(Andy Wang)
Jarred Brooks vs. Roberto Sanchez
Frank Camacho vs. Geoff Neal (Jolldan)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Heh.. this dude will get his ears boxed off by Kattar.

 

Worth a punt, Calvin likely dances around him but not too many guys who can potentially make the top 15 left.

 

In hindsight I reckon making this a 6 month game for next year would be a better idea lol.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ill take ryan la flare and gilbert burns as they both dont seem taken. 

 

I have Burns, La Flare is available so you still can make one more pick.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 2 p.m. ET)

Mark Hunt vs. Aleksei Oleinik

Jan Blachowicz vs. Nikita Krylov (JSW)

(Oz) Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Andrei Arlovski

Thiago Alves vs. Alexey Kunchenko (JSW)

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 10:30 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

C.B. Dollaway vs. Khalid Murtazaliev

Jin Soo Son vs. Petr Yan (Andy Wang)

Kajan Johnson vs. Rustam Khabilov (Oz)

Desmond Green vs. Mairbek Taisumov (Andy Wang)

(Jolldan) Magomed Ankalaev vs. Marcin Prachnio

(Graham_240) Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Yandiev

Ramazan Emeev vs. Stefan Sekulic

Merab Dvalishvili vs. Terrion Ware

 

I’ll take Kunchenko for Sunday if available

 

Yeah he's free mate will add him to your camp.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10:30 p.m. ET)

 

(Jolldan) Thiago “Marreta” Santos vs. Eryk Anders (Undisputed16)

(JSW) Alex Oliveira vs. Carlo Pedersoli

(Andy Wang) Sam Alvey vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira

Renan Barao vs. Andre Ewell

(Jolldan) Randa Markos vs. Marina Rodriguez (Jolldan)

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS2, 8:30 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
 

Christos Giagos vs. Charles Oliveira (Jolldan)

Evan Dunham vs. Francisco Trinaldo

Luis Henrique vs. Ryan Spann

(JSW) Augusto Sakai vs. Chase Sherman

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

 

Sergio Moraes vs. Ben Saunders (Oz)

Marya Bueno Silva vs. Gillian Robertson

Thales Leites vs. Hector Lombard

Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Luigi Vendramini

Alex Chambers vs. Livia Renata Souza (Jolldan)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ill use a pick on Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos

 

You have used your weekly pick on Sakai

 

 

What's the logic behind having both fighters in a fight?

 

Not realising I also had Markos till after I made my pick lol

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results:

 

Jolldan 3-0, 3 Finishes, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Andy Wang 0-1,

Oz 0-1,

JSW 2-0, 2 Finishes

Undisputed16 0-1,

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A few movers and shakers after this weekend's UFC.

 

In terms of ranked fighters Rastajambo was knocked out of third place by JSW. Bigdw35 also moved up from 5th to 4th place.

 

The Leader Board is as follows

 

  1. Jolldan 12 Ranked Fighters
  2. Oz 6 Ranked Fighters
  3. JSW 5 Ranked Fighters
  4. Andy Wang, Rastajambo, Bigdw35 3 Ranked Fighters
  5. Kookork 2 Ranked Fighters
  6. Graham_240, Unsiputed16 1 Ranked Fighter

 

Very little between Oz & JSW in the fight for second place.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC 229: Khabib vs. McGregor

 

Main Card
Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Conor McGregor
Tony Ferguson vs. Anthony Pettis
Ovince Saint Preux vs. Dominick Reyes (JSW)
Derrick Lewis vs. Alexander Volkov
Michelle Waterson vs. Felice Herrig

Preliminary Card
(Andy Wang) Sean O'Malley vs. José Alberto Quiñónez
Sergio Pettis vs. Jussier Formiga
(Undisputed16) Vicente Luque vs. Jalin Turner (Andy Wang)
(Bigdw35)
Aspen Ladd vs. Tonya Evinger (Undisputed16)

Early Preliminary Card
(Rastajambo) Lina Länsberg vs. Yana Kunitskaya (Graham_240)
Scott Holtzman vs. Alan Patrick (Andy Wang)
Gray Maynard vs. Nik Lentz (Jolldan)
(JSW) Ryan LaFlare vs. Tony Martin          

Edited by Jolldan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC 229 Results

Jolldan 1-0, 1 finish

Rastajambo 0-1

JSW 1-1

Andy Wang 0-2

Bigdw35 1-0, 1 finish, 1 bragging rights win

Undisputed16 1-0, 1 finish, 1 bragging rights win

Graham_240 1-0, 1 bragging rights win

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not many but still a few picks available for this weekends card.

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

Volkan Oezdemir vs. Anthony Smith (Oz)

(JSW) Michael Johnson vs. Artem Lobov

Misha Cirkunov vs. Patrick Cummins

Jonathan Martinez vs. Andre Soukhamthath

Ed Herman vs. Gian Villante (Undisputed16)

(JSW) Alex Garcia vs. Court McGee

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

(Undisputed16) Sean Strickland vs. Nordine Taleb

Thibault Gouti vs. Nasrat Haqparast (Undisputed16)

(Jolldan) Chris Fishgold vs. Calvin Kattar (Kookork)

(Rastajambo) Talita Bernardo vs. Sarah Moras (Jolldan)

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m.) - PICKS DUE

(Andy Wang) Te Edwards vs. Don Madge

(Bigdw35) Arjan Bhullar vs. Marcelo Golm (JSW)

(JSW) Jessin Ayari vs. Stevie Ray (Undisputed16)

Edited by Jolldan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Results: Volkan vs. Smith

Jolldan 0-2

JSW 1-3

Kookork 1-0, 1 FInish, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Undisputed16 4-0, 1 Finish, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Oz 1-0, 1 Finish

Andy Wang 0-1

Bigdw35 1-0

Rastajambo 1-0, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Daniel Cormier vs. Derrick Lewis

Ronaldo Souza vs. Chris Weidman

David Branch vs. Jared Cannonier

(Rastajambo) Jack Marshman vs. Karl Roberson (JSW)

(Jolldan) Israel Adesanya vs. Derek Brunson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Jason Knight vs. Jordan Rinaldi

Sijara Eubanks vs. Roxanne Modafferi

Julio Arce vs. Sheymon Moraes

(Jolldan) Lyman Good vs. Ben Saunders (Oz)

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Matt Frevola vs. Lando Vannata (Kookork)

(JSW) Shane Burgos vs. Kurt Holobaugh

Montel Jackson vs. Brian Kelleher (Undisputed16)

Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Adam Wieczorek

Edited by Jolldan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, JSW said:

I thought I had already picked Roberson a while back 

You do just noticed was my error I entered him as Robinson

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC 230 Results

Jolldan 2-0, 2 Finishes, 1 Bragging Rights Win

JSW 2-0, 1 Finish, 1 Bragging Rights Win

Oz 0-1

Rastajambo 0-1

Kookork 0-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×