Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2018

Recommended Posts

Volkan Oezdemir
Michael Johnson
Misha Cirkunov
Andre Soukhamthath
Gian Villante
Alex Garcia
Nordine Taleb
Thibault Gouti
Calvin Kattar
Talita Bernardo
Te Edwards
Arjan Bhullar
Stevie Ray

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

Volkan Oezdemir

Michael Johnson

Misha Cirkunov

Andre Soukhamthath

Gian Villante

Alex Garcia

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Nordine Taleb

Nasrat Haqparast

Calvin Kattar

Sarah Moras

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m.) - PICKS DUE

Te Edwards

Arjan Bhullar

Stevie Ray 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 minutes ago, Bezerker101 said:

... Strickland vs Taleb is a buggar

this card abounds w/ poor fight IQ'ers -

 

Few awkward fights to pick

 

I wouldn't be surprised if I get it wrong with Villante, Taleb, Garcia and Moras.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 minutes ago, Jolldan said:

 

Few awkward fights to pick

 

I wouldn't be surprised if I get it wrong with Villante, Taleb, Garcia and Moras.

Taleb is 37 vs 27 SS and works as a body guard & Villante/ Herman deserve each other,

lotta gassers too, the wimz are a really bad filler, lotta fighters I don't trust for a plethora of reasons

quite a few lines are off ... this card is primed for upsets -

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Volkan Oezdemir 
  • Michael Johnson 
  • Misha Cirkunov 
  • Andre Soukhamthath
  • Gian Villante
  • Alex Garcia 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Nordine Taleb
  • Nasrat Haqparast
  • Calvin Kattar
  • Sarah Moras

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m.) - PICKS DUE

  • Te Edwards 
  • Marcelo Golm
  • Stevie Ray
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

Volkan Oezdemir 
Michael Johnson 
Misha Cirkunov 
Andre Soukhamthath
Gian Villante
Court McGee

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Sean Strickland
Nasrat Haqparast
Calvin Kattar
Sarah Moras

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m.) - PICKS DUE

Te Edwards
Marcelo Golm
Stevie Ray

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Volkan Oezdemir vs. Anthony Smith
  • Michael Johnson vs. Artem Lobov
  • Misha Cirkunov vs. Patrick Cummins
  • Jonathan Martinez vs. Andre Soukhamthath
  • Ed Herman vs. Gian Villante
  • Alex Garcia vs. Court McGee

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Sean Strickland vs. Nordine Taleb
  • Thibault Gouti vs. Nasrat Haqparast
  • Chris Fishgold vs. Calvin Kattar
  • Talita Bernardo vs. Sarah Moras

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m.) - PICKS DUE

  • Te Edwards vs. Don Madge
  • Arjan Bhullar vs. Marcelo Golm
  • Jessin Ayari vs. Stevie Ray

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Volkan Oezdemir
  • Michael Johnson
  • Misha Cirkunov
  • Andre Soukhamthath
  • Gian Villante
  • Alex Garcia 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Sean Strickland 
  • Nasrat Haqparast
  • Chris Fishgold
  • Sarah Moras

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m.) - PICKS DUE

  • Don Madge
  • Marcelo Golm
  • Stevie Ray

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/26/2018 at 1:58 PM, cashfl0w said:

Artem is a no-brainer.

He's the canliest can that ever canned.

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



UFC Fight Night:
Oezdemir vs. Smith

Pick Percentages

  • Volkan Oezdemir ( 81% ) vs. Anthony Smith ( 19% )
  • Michael Johnson ( 94% ) vs. Artem Lobov ( 6% )
  • Misha Cirkunov ( 100% ) vs. Patrick Cummins ( 0% )
  • Jonathan Martinez ( 6% ) vs. Andre Soukhamthath ( 94% )
  • Ed Herman ( 13% ) vs. Gian Villante ( 88% )
  • Alex Garcia ( 81% ) vs. Court McGee ( 19% )
  • Sean Strickland ( 44% ) vs. Nordine Taleb ( 56% )
  • Thibault Gouti ( 6% ) vs. Nasrat Haqparast ( 94% )
  • Chris Fishgold ( 6% ) vs. Calvin Kattar ( 94% )
  • Talita Bernardo ( 6% ) vs. Sarah Moras ( 94% )
  • Te Edwards ( 94% ) vs. Don Madge ( 6% )
  • Arjan Bhullar ( 69% ) vs. Marcelo Golm ( 31% )
  • Jessin Ayari ( 31% ) vs. Stevie Ray ( 69% )

Event Results


  • amunera ( 9 - 4 )
  • AndyWang ( 8 - 5 )
  • BART-O-LINI ( 10 - 3 ) - EVENT WIN
  • Bezerker101 ( 9 - 4 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 7 - 6 )
  • graham_240 ( 6 - 7 )
  • idyb ( 7 - 6 )
  • Jolldan ( 8 - 5 )
  • juice64011 ( 7 - 6 )
  • Kookork ( 8 - 5 )
  • LayDownDead ( 10 - 3 ) - EVENT WIN
  • Mcmax3000 ( 8 - 5 )
  • Mormont ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS
  • OzPride ( 8 - 5 )
  • RadLad ( 6 - 7 )
  • Rastajambo ( 8 - 5 )
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 8 - 5 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS [ELIMINATED]

Overall Standings


  1. Bezerker101 ( 236 - 125 ) - 65.37%
  2. BART-O-LINI ( 234 - 128 ) - 64.64%
  3. idyb ( 232 - 127 ) - 64.62%
  4. RadLad ( 231 - 131 ) - 63.81%
  5. Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 229 - 133 ) - 63.26%
    bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 229 - 129 ) - 63.97%
  6. Kookork ( 227 - 135 ) - 62.71%
  7. OzPride ( 226 - 136 ) - 62.43%
  8. Jolldan ( 1 M ) ( 223 - 127 ) - 63.71%
  9. AndyWang ( 220 - 141 ) - 60.94%
  10. LayDownDead ( 217 - 145 ) - 59.94%
  11. Mcmax3000 ( 216 - 146 ) - 59.67%
    Mormont ( 1 M ) ( 216 - 130 ) - 62.43%
  12. Rastajambo ( 215 - 146 ) - 59.56%
  13. amunera ( 213 - 148 ) - 59.00%
  14. juice64011 ( 212 - 150 ) - 58.56%
  15. graham_240 ( 210 - 150 ) - 58.33%

Event Wins


  1. BART-O-LINI - 6
  2. Bezerker101 - 5
  3. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 4
    LayDownDead - 4
    Mormont - 4
    Taylor_Schonerstedt - 4
  4. Kookork - 3
    OzPride - 3
    RadLad - 3
  5. amunera - 2
    AndyWang - 2
    idyb - 2
    juice64011 - 2
  6. graham_240 - 1
    Jolldan - 1
    Mcmax3000 - 1
  7. Rastajambo - 0

Previous Event Winners



Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC 230:
Cormier vs. Lewis

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Daniel Cormier vs. Derrick Lewis
  • Ronaldo Souza vs. Chris Weidman
  • David Branch vs. Jared Cannonier
  • Jack Marshman vs. Karl Roberson
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Derek Brunson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Jason Knight vs. Jordan Rinaldi
  • Sijara Eubanks vs. Roxanne Modafferi
  • Julio Arce vs. Sheymon Moraes
  • Lyman Good vs. Ben Saunders

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Matt Frevola vs. Lando Vannata
  • Shane Burgos vs. Kurt Holobaugh
  • Montel Jackson vs. Brian Kelleher
  • Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Adam Wieczorek

Picks Needed
(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • amunera
  • BART-O-LINI
  • Bezerker101
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1
  • graham_240
  • idyb
  • Jolldan
  • juice64011
  • Kookork
  • LayDownDead
  • Mcmax3000
  • Mormont
  • OzPride
  • RadLad
  • Rastajambo
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt

Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, cashfl0w said:

Someone actually picked him??

 

On 10/22/2018 at 1:32 PM, AndyWang said:

King Artem Lobov

 

  • Haha 1
  • Sad 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Daniel Cormier
Chris Weidman
David Branch
Jack Marshman
Derek Brunson
Jason Knight
Roxanne Modafferi
Sheymon Moraes
Lyman Good
Lando Vannata
Kurt Holobaugh
Brian Kelleher
Marcos Rogerio de Lima

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Mcmax3000 said:

Daniel Cormier
Chris Weidman
David Branch
Jack Marshman
Derek Brunson
Jason Knight
Roxanne Modafferi
Sheymon Moraes
Lyman Good
Lando Vannata
Kurt Holobaugh
Brian Kelleher
Marcos Rogerio de Lima

What in God's name is this?

  • Like 2
  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Daniel Cormier
  • Chris Weidman
  • David Branch vs
  • Karl Roberson
  • Israel Adesanya

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Jason Knight 
  • Sijara Eubanks
  • Julio Arce
  • Lyman Good

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Lando Vannata
  • Shane Burgos
  • BrianKelleher
  • Adam Wieczorek

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Daniel Cormier 
Ronaldo Souza 
David Branch 
Karl Roberson
Israel Adesanya 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
Jason Knight 
Sijara Eubanks
Julio Arce 
Lyman Good 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Lando Vannata
Shane Burgos
Brian Kelleher
Adam Wieczorek

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Daniel Cormier

Chris Weidman

David Branch

Karl Roberson

Israel Adesanya

Jason Knight

Sijara Eubanks

Julio Arce

Lyman Good

Lando Vannata

Shane Burgos

Montel Jackson

Adam Wieczorek

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Daniel Cormier
  • Chris Weidman
  • David Branch
  • Karl Roberson
  • Israel Adesanya

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Jason Knight
  • Sijara Eubanks
  • Julio Arce
  • Lyman Good

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Lando Vannata
  • Shane Burgos
  • Brian Kelleher
  • Adam Wieczorek

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Daniel Cormier vs. Derrick Lewis
  • Ronaldo Souza vs. Chris Weidman
  • David Branch vs. Jared Cannonier
  • Jack Marshman vs. Karl Roberson
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Derek Brunson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Jason Knight vs. Jordan Rinaldi
  • Sijara Eubanks vs. Roxanne Modafferi
  • Julio Arce vs. Sheymon Moraes
  • Lyman Good vs. Ben Saunders

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Matt Frevola vs. Lando Vannata
  • Shane Burgos vs. Kurt Holobaugh
  • Montel Jackson vs. Brian Kelleher
  • Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Adam Wieczorek

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

DC

Jacare

Branch

Roberson

Israel

Knight

Eubanks

Arce

Good

Vanatta

Burgos

Jackson

De Lima

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/31/2018 at 7:46 PM, Mcmax3000 said:

Daniel Cormier
Chris Weidman
David Branch
Jack Marshman
Derek Brunson
Jason Knight
Roxanne Modafferi
Sheymon Moraes
Lyman Good
Lando Vannata
Kurt Holobaugh
Brian Kelleher
Marcos Rogerio de Lima

LMAO

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

7-4

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Daniel Cormier vs. Derrick Lewis
  • Ronaldo Souza vs. Chris Weidman
  • David Branch vs. Jared Cannonier
  • Jack Marshman vs. Karl Roberson
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Derek Brunson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Jason Knight vs. Jordan Rinaldi
  • Sijara Eubanks vs. Roxanne Modafferi
  • Julio Arce vs. Sheymon Moraes
  • Lyman Good vs. Ben Saunders

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:15 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Matt Frevola vs. Lando Vannata
  • Shane Burgos vs. Kurt Holobaugh
  • Montel Jackson vs. Brian Kelleher
  • Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Adam Wieczorek

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 10/31/2018 at 9:46 AM, Mcmax3000 said:

Daniel Cormier
Chris Weidman
David Branch
Jack Marshman
Derek Brunson
Jason Knight
Roxanne Modafferi
Sheymon Moraes
Lyman Good
Lando Vannata
Kurt Holobaugh
Brian Kelleher
Marcos Rogerio de Lima

 

On 10/31/2018 at 10:55 AM, cashfl0w said:

What in God's name is this?

The answer: Terrible.

  • Like 2
  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, cashfl0w said:

The answer: Terrible.

Probably! I’m in 11th place so it’s not like it’s some great revelation that I’m not good at this.

  • Like 3
  • Haha 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Mcmax3000 said:

Probably! I’m in 11th place so it’s not like it’s some great revelation that I’m not good at this.

better than rasta, he doesnt have an event win

give yourself some credit mcmod

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tbh honest, Rasta should be disqualified for not winning a single event, even a can like myself has pulled 2 victories...

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, BART-O-LINI said:

Anyone know what the **** this means?

Lol Bartadumbtard strikes again :D

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



UFC 230:
Cormier vs. Lewis

Pick Percentages

  • Daniel Cormier ( 100% ) vs. Derrick Lewis ( 0% )
  • Ronaldo Souza ( 27% ) vs. Chris Weidman ( 73% )
  • David Branch ( 100% ) vs. Jared Cannonier ( 0% )
  • Jack Marshman ( 7% ) vs. Karl Roberson ( 93% )
  • Israel Adesanya ( 87% ) vs. Derek Brunson ( 13% )
  • Jason Knight ( 93% ) vs. Jordan Rinaldi ( 7% )
  • Sijara Eubanks ( 93% ) vs. Roxanne Modafferi ( 7% )
  • Julio Arce ( 87% ) vs. Sheymon Moraes ( 13% )
  • Lyman Good ( 100% ) vs. Ben Saunders ( 0% )
  • Matt Frevola ( 7% ) vs. Lando Vannata ( 93% )
  • Shane Burgos ( 93% ) vs. Kurt Holobaugh ( 7% )
  • Marcos Rogerio de Lima ( 20% ) vs. Adam Wieczorek ( 80% )

Event Results


  • amunera ( 7 - 5 )
  • AndyWang ( 8 - 4 ) - EVENT WIN
  • BART-O-LINI ( 5 - 7 )
  • Bezerker101 ( 6 - 6 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 6 - 6 )
  • graham_240 ( 6 - 6 )
  • idyb ( 6 - 6 )
  • Jolldan ( 6 - 6 )
  • juice64011 ( 6 - 6 )
  • Kookork ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS
  • LayDownDead ( 7 - 5 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 4 - 8 )
  • Mormont ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS [ELIMINATED]
  • OzPride ( 8 - 4 ) - EVENT WIN
  • RadLad ( 7 - 5 )
  • Rastajambo ( 7 - 5 )
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 7 - 5 )

Overall Standings


  1. Bezerker101 ( 242 - 131 ) - 64.88%
  2. BART-O-LINI ( 239 - 135 ) - 63.90%
  3. RadLad ( 238 - 136 ) - 63.64%
    idyb ( 238 - 133 ) - 64.15%
  4. Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 236 - 138 ) - 63.10%
  5. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 235 - 135 ) - 63.51%
  6. OzPride ( 234 - 140 ) - 62.57%
  7. Jolldan ( 1 M ) ( 229 - 133 ) - 63.26%
  8. AndyWang ( 228 - 145 ) - 61.13%
  9. Kookork ( 1 M ) ( 227 - 135 ) - 62.71%
  10. LayDownDead ( 224 - 150 ) - 59.89%
  11. Rastajambo ( 222 - 151 ) - 59.52%
  12. Mcmax3000 ( 220 - 154 ) - 58.82%
    amunera ( 220 - 153 ) - 58.98%
  13. juice64011 ( 218 - 156 ) - 58.29%
  14. graham_240 ( 216 - 156 ) - 58.06%

Event Wins


  1. BART-O-LINI - 6
  2. Bezerker101 - 5
    bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 4
    LayDownDead - 4
    OzPride - 4
    Taylor_Schonerstedt - 4
  3. AndyWang - 3
    Kookork - 3
    RadLad - 3
  4. amunera - 2
    idyb - 2
    juice64011 - 2
  5. graham_240 - 1
    Jolldan - 1
    Mcmax3000 - 1
  6. Rastajambo - 0

Previous Event Winners



Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×