Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Official Discussion Thread'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Premium Forum
    • Events
    • UFC Fight Club
    • Fights & Fighters
    • Encounters
    • Get Acquainted
    • Outside the UFC
  • Free Forum
    • Message Board Rules
    • Get Acquainted
    • Help
    • UFC
    • Outside the UFC
    • The Ultimate Fighter
    • MMA
    • Feedback
    • Announcements

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 253 results

  1. 226: Miocic vs. Cormier SATURDAY, JULY 7, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier Derrick Lewis vs. Francis Ngannou Paul Felder vs. Mike Perry Michael Chiesa vs. Anthony Pettis Khalil Rountree vs. Gokhan Saki PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Paulo Costa vs. Uriah Hall Raphael Assuncao vs. Rob Font Drakkar Klose vs. Lando Vannata Max Griffin vs. Curtis Millender EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Hooker Jamie Moyle vs. Emily Whitmire
  2. FINALE Adesanya vs. Tavares FRIDAY, JULY 6, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Brad Tavares vs. Israel Adesanya Joe Giannetti vs. Mike Trizano Jay Cucciniello vs. Brad Katona Martin Bravo vs. Alex Caceres Barb Honchak vs. Roxanne Modafferi Alessio Di Chirico vs. Julian Marquez PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Montana De La Rosa vs. Rachael Ostovich Luis Pena vs. Richie Smullen John Gunther vs. Allan Zuniga Tyler Diamond vs. Bryce Mitchell EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Matt Bessette vs. Steven Peterson Gerald Meerschaert vs. Oskar Piechota
  3. CERRONE VS. EDWARDS SATURDAY, JUNE 23, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00a ET Donald Cerrone vs. Leon Edwards Tyson Pedro vs. Ovince Saint Preux Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Jessica Eye Daichi Abe vs. Li Jingliang PRELIMINARY CARD 4:30p ET Teruto Ishihara vs. Petr Yan Felipe Arantes vs. Song Yadong Rolando Dy vs. Shane Young Hector Aldana vs. Song Kenan Shinsho Anzai vs. Jake Matthews Viviane Pereira vs. Yan Xiaonan Naoki Inoue vs. Matt Schnell Jenel Lausa vs. Ulka Sasaki Melinda Fabian vs. Ji Yeon Kim
  4. 225: Whittaker vs. Romero 2 SATURDAY, JUNE 9, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Robert Whittaker vs. Yoel Romero Colby Covington vs. Rafael dos Anjos Megan Anderson vs. Holly Holm Andrei Arlovski vs. Tai Tuivasa CM Punk vs. Mike Jackson PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Curtis Blaydes vs. Alistair Overeem Carla Esparza vs. Claudia Gadelha Mirsad Bektic vs. Ricardo Lamas Rashad Coulter vs. Chris De La Rocha EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:15p ET Rashad Evans vs. Anthony Smith Joseph Benavidez vs. Sergio Pettis Charles Oliveira vs. Clay Guida Dan Ige vs. Mike Santiago
  5. RIVERA VS. MORAES FRIDAY, JUNE 1, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes Gregor Gillespie vs. Vinc Pichel Walt Harris vs. Daniel Spitz Jake Ellenberger vs. Ben Saunders Julio Arce vs. Daniel Teymur Sam Alvey vs. Gian Villante PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Sijara Eubanks vs. Lauren Murphy Nik Lentz vs. David Teymur Belal Muhammad vs. Chance Rencountre Desmond Green vs. Gleison Tibau EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel Johnny Eduardo vs. Nathaniel Wood Jarred Brooks vs. Jose Torres
  6. THOMPSON VS. TILL SUNDAY, MAY 27, 2018 MAIN CARD 1:00p ET Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till Neil Magny vs. Craig White Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart PRELIMINARY CARD 11:00a ET Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr. Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 10:30a ET Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou
  7. MAIA VS. USMAN SATURDAY, MAY 19, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Demian Maia vs. Kamaru Usman Alexa Grasso vs. Tatiana Suarez Jared Cannonier vs. Dominick Reyes Guido Cannetti vs. Diego Rivas Andrea Lee vs. Veronica Macedo Chad Laprise vs. Vicente Luque PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Zak Cummings vs. Michel Prazeres Brandon Moreno vs. Alexandre Pantoja Poliana Botelho vs. Syuri Kondo Humberto Bandenay vs. Gabriel Benitez EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Enrique Barzola vs. Brandon Davis Henry Briones vs. Frankie Saenz Claudio Puelles vs. Felipe Silva
  8. 224: Nunes vs. Pennington SATURDAY, MAY 12, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Amanda Nunes vs. Raquel Pennington Kelvin Gastelum vs. Ronaldo Souza Amanda Cooper vs. Mackenzie Dern Brian Kelleher vs. John Lineker Vitor Belfort vs. Lyoto Machida PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Cezar Ferreira vs. Karl Roberson Junior Albini vs. Aleksei Oleinik Nick Hein vs. Davi Ramos Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Sean Strickland EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:15p ET Sultan Aliev vs. Warlley Alves Jack Hermansson vs. Thales Leites Ramazan Emeev vs. Alberto Mina James Bochnovic vs. Markus Perez
  9. Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Week 8 - August 29, 2017 - 8:00p ET Matt Frevola vs. Luke Flores Bevon Lewis vs. Elias Urbina Allen Crowder vs. Don’Tale Mayes Adam Antolin vs. Casey Kenney Janay Harding vs. Kelly McGill-Velasco Previous Episodes Week 7 - August 22, 2017 Anton Berzin vs. Kennedy Nzechukwu Benito Lopez vs. Steven Peterson J.P. Buys vs. Joby Sanchez Mark Cherico vs. Mike Santiago Jordan Espinosa vs. Nick Urso Week 6 - August 15, 2017 Charles Byrd vs. Gabriel Checco Grant Dawson vs. Adrian Diaz Cameron Olson vs. Karl Reed Jamie Alvarez vs. Martin Day Jamie Colleen vs. Tiffany Masters Week 5 - August 8, 2017 Mike Rodriguez vs. Jamelle Jones Julio Arce vs. Peter Petties Alex Perez vs. Kevin Gray Donavan Frelow vs. Ricky Simon Shelton Graves vs. Everett Sims Week 4 - August 1, 2017 Phil Hawes vs. Julian Marquez James Gray vs. Kyler Phillips Carlos Candelario vs. Ronaldo Candido Austin Arnett vs. Brandon Davis John Castaneda vs. Cheyden Leialoha Week 3 - July 25, 2017 Ryan Spann vs. Karl Roberson Jason Jackson vs. Kyle Stewart Gabriel Checco vs. Chase Waldon Daniel Jolly vs. Alonzo Menifield Dan Ige vs. Luis Gomez Week 2 - July 18, 2017 Angel DeAnda vs. Dan Spohn Alfred Khashakyan vs. Sean O’Malley Thanh Le vs. Lazar Stojadinovic Michael Cora vs. Sidney Outlaw Cee Jay Hamilton vs Casey Kenney Week 1 - July 11, 2017 Kurt Holobaugh vs. Matt Bessette Greg Rebello vs. Azunna Anyanwu Boston Salmon vs. Ricky Turcios Charles Byrd vs. Jamie Pickett Joby Sanchez vs. Manny Vazquez
  10. BARBOZA VS. LEE SUNDAY, APRIL 21, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Edson Barboza vs. Kevin Lee Frankie Edgar vs. Cub Swanson Chase Sherman vs. Justin Willis David Branch vs. Thiago “Marreta” Santos Brett Johns vs. Aljamain Sterling Dan Hooker vs. Jim Miller PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Alex Garcia vs. Ryan LaFlare Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Luan Chagas Corey Anderson vs. Patrick Cummins EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Merab Dvalishvili vs. Ricky Simon Tony Martin vs. Keita Nakamura
  11. POIRIER vs. GAETHJE SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00p ET Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje Carlos Condit vs. Alex Oliveira Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori Cortney Casey vs. Michelle Waterson PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Tim Boetsch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior Ricky Rainey vs. Muslim Salikhov John Moraga vs. Wilson Reis Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brad Tavares EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 3:30p ET Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Moret Shana Dobson vs. Lauren Mueller Dhiego Lima vs. Yushin Okami Arjan Bhullar vs. Adam Wieczorek Matthew Lopez vs. Alejandro Perez Patrick Williams vs. Luke Sanders
  12. 223: Nurmagomedov vs. Iaquinta SATURDAY, APRIL 7, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Al Iaquinta Rose Namajunas vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk Calvin Kattar vs. Renato Moicano Kyle Bochniak vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Joe Lauzon PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Bec Rawlings Evan Dunham vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier Devin Clark vs. Michael Rodriguez
  13. WERDUM VS. VOLKOV SATURDAY, MAR 17, 2018 MAIN CARD 5:00p ET Fabricio Werdum vs. Alexander Volkov Jan Blachowicz vs. Jimi Manuwa Tom Duquesnoy vs. Terrion Ware Leon Edwardsvs. Peter Sobotta PRELIMINARY CARD 1:45p ET Charles Byrd vs. John Phillips Oliver Enkamp vs. Danny Roberts Jack Marshman vs. Bradley Scott Hakeem Dawodu vs. Danny Henry Magomed Ankalaev vs. Paul Craig Kajan Johnson vs. Stevie Ray Mark Godbeer vs. Dmitriy Sosnovskiy Nasrat Haqparast vs. Alex Reyes
  14. 222: Cyborg vs. Kunitskaya SATURDAY, MAR 3, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Cris Cyborg vs. Yana Kunitskaya Frankie Edgar vs. Brian Ortega Sean O’Malley vs. Andre Soukhamthath Andrei Arlovski vs. Stefan Struve Ketlen Vieira vs. Cat Zingano PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Mackenzie Dern vs. Ashley Yoder Beneil Dariush vs. Alexander Hernandez John Dodson vs. Pedro Munhoz C.B. Dollaway vs. Hector Lombard EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Zak Ottow vs. Mike Pyle Bryan Caraway vs. Cody Stamann Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Milstead
  15. STEPHENS vs. EMMETT SATURDAY, FEB 24, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00p ET Jeremy Stephens vs. Josh Emmett Jessica Andrade vs. Tecia Torres Ilir Latifi vs. Ovince Saint Preux Max Griffin vs. Mike Perry PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Renan Barao vs. Brian Kelleher Sara McMann vs. Marion Reneau Angela Hill vs. Maryna Moroz Alan Jouban vs. Ben Saunders EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 4:00p ET Sam Alvey vs. Marcin Prachnio Russell Doane vs. Rani Yahya Alex Perez vs. Eric Shelton Manny Bermudez vs. Albert Morales
  16. CERRONE VS. MEDEIROS SUNDAY, FEB 18, 2018 MAIN CARD 9:00p ET Donald Cerrone vs. Yancy Medeiros Derrick Lewis vs. Marcin Tybura Francisco Trinaldo vs. James Vick Thiago Alves vs. Curtis Millender Brandon Davis vs. Steven Peterson Sage Northcutt vs. Thibault Gouti PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Diego Ferreira vs. Jared Gordon Brian Camozzi vs. Geoff Neal Joby Sanchez vs. Roberto Sanchez Sarah Moras vs. Lucie Pudilova EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:00p ET Oskar Piechota vs. Tim Williams Josh Burkman vs. Alex Morono
  17. 221: Rockhold vs. Romero SATURDAY, Feb 10, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Luke Rockhold vs. Yoel Romero Curtis Blaydes vs. Mark Hunt Cyril Asker vs. Tai Tuivasa Li Jingliang vs. Jake Matthews Tyson Pedro vs. Saparbek Safarov PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Damien Brown vs. “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson Jeremy Kennedy vs. Alex Volkanovski Jussier Formiga vs. Ben Nguyen EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Mizuto Hirota vs. Ross Pearson Teruto Ishihara vs. Jose Quinonez Daichi Abe vs. Luke Jumeau
  18. MACHIDA VS. ANDERS SATURDAY, FEB 3, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Lyoto Machida vs. Eryk Anders Priscila Cachoeira vs. Valentina Shevchenko Desmond Green vs. Michel Prazeres Marcelo Golm vs. Timothy Johnson Douglas de Andrade vs. Marlon Vera Thiago “Marreta” Santos vs. Anthony Smith PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Tim Means vs. Sergio Moraes Damir Hadzovic vs. Alan Patrick Polyana Viana vs. Maia Stevenson Iuri Alcantara vs. Joe Soto EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:30p ET Deiveson Figueiredo vs. Joseph Morales
  19. Souza vs. Brunson SATURDAY, JAN 27, 2018 MAIN CARD 8:00p ET Ronaldo Souza vs. Derek Brunson Dennis Bermudez vs. Andre Fili Gregor Gillespie vs. Jordan Rinaldi Frank Camacho vs. Drew Dober PRELIMINARY CARD 5:00p ET Bobby Green vs. Erik Koch Mirsad Bektic vs. Godofredo Pepey Mara Romero Borella vs. Katlyn Chookagian Juliana Lima vs. Randa Markos Justine Kish vs. Ji Yeon Kim Vinc Pichel vs. Joaquim Silva EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 4:00p ET Niko Price vs. George Sullivan Austin Arnett vs. Cory Sandhagen
  20. 220: Miocic vs. Ngannou SATURDAY, JAN 20, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Stipe Miocic vs. Francis Ngannou Daniel Cormier vs. Volkan Oezdemir Shane Burgos vs. Calvin Kattar Francimar Barroso vs. Gian Villante Thomas Almeida vs. Rob Font PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET Kyle Bochniak vs. Brandon Davis Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Sabah Homasi Dustin Ortiz vs. Alexandre Pantoja Julio Arce vs. Dan Ige EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 7:00p ET Enrique Barzola vs. Matt Bessette Islam Makhachev vs. Gleison Tibau
  21. STEPHENS VS. CHOI SUNDAY, JANUARY 14, 2018 MAIN CARD 10:00p ET Jeremy Stephens vs. Dooho Choi Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Paige VanZant Emil Meek vs. Kamaru Usman Darren Elkins vs. Michael Johnson PRELIMINARY CARD 8:00p ET James Krause vs. Alex White Matt Frevola vs. Marco Polo Reyes Irene Aldana vs. Talita Bernardo Kyung Ho Kang vs. Guido Cannetti EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD 6:30p ET Jessica Eye vs. Kalindra Faria J.J. Aldrich vs. Danielle Taylor Mads Burnell vs. Mike Santiago
  22. 219 Cyborg vs. Holm Saturday, December 30, 2017 Las Vegas, Nevada, USA Main Card - 10:00p ET Cris Cyborg vs. Holly Holm Edson Barboza vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov Marc Diakiese vs. Dan Hooker Cynthia Calvillo vs. Carla Esparza Carlos Condit vs. Neil Magny Preliminary Card - 8:00p ET Michal Oleksiejczuk vs. Khalil Rountree Rick Glenn vs. Myles Jury Omari Akhmedov vs. Marvin Vettori Matheus Nicolau vs. Louis Smolka Early Preliminary Card - 7:00p ET Mark Delarosa vs. Tim Elliott
  23. Lawler vs. Dos Anjos Saturday, December 16, 2017 Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada Main Card - 8:00p ET Robbie Lawler vs. Rafael dos Anjos Josh Emmett vs. Ricardo Lamas Mike Perry vs. Santiago Ponzinibbio Misha Cirkunov vs. Glover Teixeira Preliminary Card - 5:00p ET Jan Blachowicz vs. Jared Cannonier Julian Marquez vs. Darren Stewart Galore Bofando vs. Chad Laprise John Makdessi vs. Abel Trujillo Danny Roberts vs. Nordine Taleb Oluwale Bamgbose vs. Alessio Di Chirico Early Preliminary Card - 4:00p ET Jordan Mein vs. Erick Silva
  24. Swanson vs. Ortega Saturday, December 9, 2017 Fresno, California, USA Main Card - 10:00p ET Cub Swanson vs. Brian Ortega Gabriel Benitez vs. Jason Knight Marlon Moraes vs. Aljamain Sterling Scott Holtzman vs. Darrell Horcher Eryk Anders vs. Markus Perez Benito Lopez vs. Albert Morales Preliminary Card - 8:00p ET Liz Carmouche vs. Alexis Davis Luke Sanders vs. Andre Soukhamthath Carls John de Tomas vs. Alex Perez Merab Dvalishvili vs. Frankie Saenz Early Preliminary Card - 6:30p ET Iuri Alcantara vs. Alejandro Perez Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Davi Ramos Trevin Giles vs. Antonio Braga Neto
  25. 218 Holloway vs. Aldo Saturday, December 2, 2017 Detroit, Michigan, USA Main Card - 10:00p ET Max Holloway vs. Jose Aldo Francis Ngannou vs. Alistair Overeem Henry Cejudo vs. Sergio Pettis Eddie Alvarez vs. Justin Gaethje Tecia Torres vs. Michelle Waterson Preliminary Card - 8:00p ET Paul Felder vs. Charles Oliveira Yancy Medeiros vs. Alex Oliveira Drakkar Klose vs. David Teymur Cortney Casey vs. Felice Herrig Early Preliminary Card - 6:15p ET Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Sabah Homasi Jeremy Kimball vs. Dominick Reyes Allen Crowder vs. Justin Willis Amanda Cooper vs. Angela Magana
×
×
  • Create New...