Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'FOX UFC Saturday'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Premium Forum
    • Events
    • UFC Fight Club
    • Fights & Fighters
    • Encounters
    • Get Acquainted
    • Outside the UFC
  • Free Forum
    • Message Board Rules
    • Get Acquainted
    • Help
    • UFC
    • Outside the UFC
    • The Ultimate Fighter
    • MMA
    • Feedback
    • Announcements

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 4 results

  1. Saturday, January 24, 2015 Tele2 Arena, Stockholm, Sweden Main Card (FOX, 8:00 p.m. ET) Five Round Light Heavyweight Main Event Alexander Gustafsson vs. Anthony Johnson Middleweight Co-Main Event Dan Henderson vs. Gegard Mousasi Ryan Bader vs. Phil Davis Akira Corassani vs. Sam Sicilia Preliminary Card (FOX Sports 1, 5:00 p.m. ET) Nico Musoke vs. Albert Tumenov Sultan Aliev vs. Kenny Robertson Makwan Amirkhani vs. Andy Ogle Nikita Krylov vs. Stanislav Nedkov Anthony Christodoulou vs. Mairbek Taisumov Konstantin Erokhin vs. Viktor Pesta Early Preliminary Card (UFC Fight Pass, 4:00 p.m. ET) Mirsad Bektic vs. Paul Redmond Chris Beal vs. Neil Seery
  2. Saturday, December 13, 2014 - U.S. Airways Center, Phoenix, Arizona, USA Fight Card MAIN CARD (FOX, 8:00 p.m. ET) UFC Fight Pass Link (Blackout in Effect) | Start Time in All Regions Junior Dos Santos vs. Stipe Miocic Nate Diaz vs. Rafael dos Anjos Alistair Overeem vs. Stefan Struve Gabriel Gonzaga vs. Matt Mitrione PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 5:00 p.m. ET) UFC Fight Pass Link (Blackout in Effect) | Start Time in All Regions Willie Gates vs. John Moraga Claudia Gadelha vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk Joe Riggs vs. Ben Saunders Drew Dober vs. Jamie Varner Derek Brunson vs. Ed Herman Bryan Barberena vs. Joe Ellenberger PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) UFC Fight Pass Link | Start Time in All Regions David Michaud vs. Garett Whiteley Henry Cejudo vs. Dustin Kimura Anthony Birchak vs. Ian Entwistle
  3. Saturday, July 26, 2014 - SAP Center, San Jose, California, USA Fight Card MAIN CARD (FOX, 8:00 p.m. ET) UFC Fight Pass Link (Blackout in Effect) | Start Time in All Regions | How to Watch Matt Brown vs. Robbie Lawler (Main Event - Five Rounds) Anthony Johnson vs. Antonio Rogerio Nogueira Dennis Bermudez vs. Clay Guida Bobby Green vs. Josh Thomson PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX, 6:00 p.m. ET) UFC Fight Pass Link (Blackout in Effect) | Start Time in All Regions | How to Watch Daron Cruickshank vs. Jorge Masvidal Patrick Cummins vs. Kyle Kingsbury Tim Means vs. Hernani Perpetuo Mike De La Torre vs. Brian Ortega PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4:15 p.m. ET) UFC Fight Pass Link | Start Time in All Regions | How to Watch Akbarh Arreola vs. Tiago dos Santos Noad Lahat vs. Steven Siler Gilbert Burns vs. Andreas Stahl Juliana Carneiro Lima vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  4. Saturday, April 19, 2014 - Amway Center, Orlando Florida, USA FIGHT CARD: MAIN CARD (FOX, 8:00 p.m. ET) Travis Browne vs. Fabricio Werdum Liz Carmouche vs. Miesha Tate Edson Barboza vs. Donald Cerrone Yoel Romero vs. Brad Tavares PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX Sports 1, 5:00 p.m. ET) Rafael dos Anjos vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov Thiago Alves vs. Seth Baczynski Pat Healy vs. Jorge Masvidal Estevan Payan vs. Alex White Caio Magalhaes vs. Luke Zachrich Jordan Mein vs. Hernani Perpetuo PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) Ray Borg vs. Dustin Ortiz Mirsad Bektic vs. Chas Skelly Derrick Lewis vs. Jack May Poll Question: Who moves on to face Cain Velasquez?
×
×
  • Create New...