Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'Official Discussion Thread'.

The search index is currently processing. Current results may not be complete.


More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Premium Forum
    • Events
    • UFC Fight Club
    • Fights & Fighters
    • Encounters
    • Get Acquainted
    • Outside the UFC
  • Free Forum
    • Message Board Rules
    • Get Acquainted
    • Help
    • UFC
    • Outside the UFC
    • The Ultimate Fighter
    • MMA
    • Feedback
    • Announcements

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 250 results

  1. Main Card (10:00p ET) - ESPN+ PPV Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes (Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Light Heavyweight Championship) Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian (Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Flyweight Championship) Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa Mirsad Bektic vs. Dan Ige Ilir Latifi vs. Derrick Lewis Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN Antonio Arroyo vs. Trevin Giles Andrea Lee vs. Lauren Murphy Alex Morono vs. Kalinn Williams Mario Bautista vs. Miles Johns Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) - ESPN+ & UFC Fight Pass Journey Newson vs. Domingo Pilarte Andre Ewell vs. Jonathan Martinez Austin Lingo vs. Youssef Zalal
  2. Main Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN+ Kevin Lee vs. Charles Oliveira (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Lightweight Division) Gilbert Burns vs. Demian Maia (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division) Randa Markos vs. Amanda Ribas Damir Hadzovic vs. Renato Moicano Nikita Krylov vs. Johnny Walker David Dvorak vs. Bruno Silva Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) - ESPN+ Francisco Trinaldo vs. John Makdessi Aleksei Kunchenko vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Enrique Barzola vs. Rani Yahya Jussier Formiga vs. Brandon Moreno Maryna Moroz vs. Mayra Bueno Silva Veronica Macedo vs. Bea Malecki
  3. Main Card (10:00p ET) - ESPN+ PPV Israel Adesanya vs. Yoel Romero (Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Middleweight Championship) Zhang Weili vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Strawweight Championship) Beneil Dariush vs. Drakkar Klose Li Jingliang vs. Neil Magny Max Griffin vs. Alex Oliveira Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN Sean O’Malley vs. Jose Quinonez Austin Hubbard vs. Mark Madsen Saparbek Safarov vs. Rodolfo Vieira Gerald Meerschaert vs. Deron Winn Early Preliminary Card (6:30p ET) - ESPN+ & UFC Fight Pass Polyana Viana vs. Emily Whitmire Jamall Emmers vs. Giga Chikadze Danaa Batgerel vs. Guido Cannetti
  4. Main Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN+ Joseph Benavidez vs. Deiveson Figueiredo (Main Event - Five Rounds for the Vacant UFC Flyweight Championship) Zarah Fairn vs. Felicia Spencer (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division) Magomed Ankalaev vs. Ion Cutelaba Megan Anderson vs. Norma Dumont Grant Dawson vs. Darrick Minner Kyler Phillips vs. Gabriel Silva Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) - ESPN+ Brendan Allen vs. Tom Breese Luis Pena vs. TBA Serghei Spivac vs. Marcin Tybura T.J. Brown vs. Jordan Griffin Spike Carlyle vs. Aalon Cruz Sean Brady vs. Ismail Naurdiev
  5. Main Card (7:00p ET) - ESPN+ Paul Felder vs. Dan Hooker (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Lightweight Division) Jimmy Crute vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Light Heavyweight Division) Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Yan Xiaonan Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Ben Sosoli Magomed Mustafaev vs. Brad Riddell Kevin Aguilar vs. Zubaira Tukhugov Preliminary Card (4:00p ET) - ESPN+ Josh Culibao vs. Jalin Turner Jake Matthews vs. Emil Meek Song Kenan vs. Callan Potter Kai Kara-France vs. Tyson Nam Angela Hill vs. Loma Lookboonmee Maki Pitolo vs. Takashi Sato Priscila Cachoeira vs. Shana Dobson
  6. Main Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN+ Corey Anderson vs. Jan Blachowicz (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Light Heavyweight Division) Michel Pereira vs. Diego Sanchez (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division) Devin Clark vs. Dequan Townsend Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella Kazula Vargas vs. Brok Weaver Yancy Medeiros vs. Lando Vannata Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) - ESPN+ Tim Means vs. Daniel Rodriguez John Dodson vs. Nathaniel Wood Scott Holtzman vs. Jim Miller Rogerio Bontorin vs. Ray Borg Merab Dvalishvili vs. Casey Kenney Macy Chiasson vs. Nicco Montano Mark De La Rosa vs. Raulian Paiva
  7. Main Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN+ Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior Dos Santos (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Heavyweight Division) Michael Chiesa vs. Rafael dos Anjos (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division) Arnold Allen vs. Nik Lentz Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez Hannah Cifers vs. Angela Hill Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stosic Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) - ESPN+ Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilova Bevon Lewis vs. Dequan Townsend Felipe Colares vs. Montel Jackson Lina Lansberg vs. Sara McMann Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr
  8. Main Card (10:00p ET) - ESPN+ PPV Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division) Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Bantamweight Division) Maurice Greene vs. Aleksei Oleinik Diego Ferreira vs. Anthony Pettis Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN Maycee Barber vs. Roxanne Modafferi Andre Fili vs. Sodiq Yusuff Askar Askarov vs. Tim Elliott Drew Dober vs. Nasrat Haqparast Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) - ESPN+ & UFC Fight Pass Aleksa Camur vs. Justin Ledet Brian Kelleher vs. Ode Osbourne J.J. Aldrich vs. Sabina Mazo
  9. Mcmax3000

    UFC 245: Usman vs. Covington

    Usman vs. Covington Saturday, December 14, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Welterweight Championship Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Featherweight Championship Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski Five Rounds for the UFC Bantamweight Championship Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie Marlon Moraes vs. Jose Aldo Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Mike Perry vs. Geoff Neal Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana Omari Akhmedov vs. Ian Heinisch Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota
  10. Edgar vs. Jung Saturday, December 21, 2019 Main Card (5:00a ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakic Dooho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Jun Yong Park Kyung Ho Kang vs. Liu Pingyuan Preliminary Card (2:00a ET) Tanner Boser vs. Ciryl Gane Suman Mokhtarian vs. Seungwoo Choi Dong Hyun Ma vs. Omar Morales Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov Amanda Lemos vs. Miranda Granger Heili Alateng vs. Ryan Benoit
  11. Overeem vs. Rozenstruik Saturday, December 7, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Heavyweight Division Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik Cynthia Calvillo vs. Marina Rodriguez Ben Rothwell vs. Stefan Struve Yana Kunitskaya vs. Aspen Ladd Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong Rob Font vs. Ricky Simon Preliminary Card (7:00p ET) Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means Jacob Kilburn vs. Billy Quarantillo Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman Early Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin Makhmud Muradov vs. Trevor Smith
  12. Blachowicz vs. Souza Saturday, November 16, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Light Heavyweight Division Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon Antonio Arroyo vs. Andre Muniz Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) James Krause vs. Sergio Moraes Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barao Ariane Lipski vs. Veronica Macedo Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez
  13. Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar Saturday, November 9, 2019 Main Card (2:00p ET) Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar Greg Hardy vs. Alexander Volkov Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman Ramazan Emeev vs. Anthony Rocco Martin Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu Preliminary Card (11:00a ET) Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada Roosevelt Roberts vs. Alexander Yakovlev Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Pannie Kianzad Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant
  14. Masvidal vs. Diaz Saturday, November 2, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till Vicente Luque vs. Stephen Thompson Blagoy Ivanov vs. Derrick Lewis Gregor Gillespie vs. Kevin Lee Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker Makwan Amirkhani vs. Shane Burgos Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Brad Tavares Andrei Arlovski vs. Jair Rozenstruik Early Preliminary Card (6:15a ET) Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jennifer Maia Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu
  15. Askren vs. Maia Saturday, October 26, 2019 Main Card (8:00a ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush Ciryl Gane vs. Don’Tale Mayes Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli Preliminary Card (5:00a ET) Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder Rafawl Fiziev vs. Alex White Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev Sergei Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene Alexandra Albu vs. Loma Lookboonmee Raphael Pessoa vs. Jeff Hughes
  16. Mcmax3000

    ESPN2 UFC Fight Night: Reyes vs. Weidman

    Reyes vs. Weidman Friday, October 18, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Middleweight Division Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson Darren Stewart vs. Deron Winn Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Manny Bermudez vs. Charles Rosa Diana Belbita vs. Molly McCann Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon Sean Brady vs. Court McGee Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland Tanner Boser vs. Daniel Spitz
  17. Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson Saturday, October 12, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Strawweight Division Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson Kron Gracie vs. Cub Swanson Niko Price vs. James Vick Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas Matt Frevola vs. Luis Pena Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Devin Clark vs. Ryan Spann Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono Tim Elliott vs. Deiveson Figueiredo Hector Aldana vs. Miguel Baeza Andrew Sanchez vs. Marvin Vettori J.J. Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller Andre Ewell vs. Marlon Vera
  18. Whittaker vs. Adesanya Saturday, October 5, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Middleweight Championship Robert Whittaker vs. Israel Adesanya Dan Hooker vs. Al Iaquinta Sergey Spivak vs. Tai Tuivasa Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima Yorgan De Castro vs. Justin Tafa Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Rostem Akman vs. Jake Matthews Maki Pitolo vs. Callan Potter Jamie Mullarkey vs. Brad Riddell Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos Early Preliminary Card (6:45a ET) Nadia Kassem vs. Ji Yeon Kim Bruno Silva vs. Khalid Taha
  19. Hermansson vs. Cannonier Saturday, September 28, 2019 Main Card (2:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Middleweight Division Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier Gilbert Burns vs. Gunnar Nelson Michal Oleksiejczuk vs. Ovince Saint Preux Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Lansberg Preliminary Card (11:00a ET) Alessio Di Chirico vs. Peter Sobotta Nicolas Dalby vs. Alex Oliveira Danilo Belluardo vs. Mark Madsen Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev Marc Diakiese vs. Lando Vannata Nohelin Hernandez vs. Jack Shore Mike Davis vs. Danny Henry
  20. Rodriguez vs. Stephens Saturday, September 21, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens Carla Esparza vs. Alexa Grasso Askar Askarov vs. Brandon Moreno Irene Aldana vs. Vanessa Melo Martin Bravo vs. Steven Peterson Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Carlos Huachin vs. Jose Quinonez Kyle Nelson vs. Marco Polo Reyes Ariane Carnelossi vs. Angela Hill Tyson Nam vs. Sergio Pettis Paul Craig vs. Vinicius Moreira Bethe Correia vs. Sijara Eubanks Marcos Mariano vs. Claudio Puelles
  21. Cerrone vs. Gaethje Saturday, September 14, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Lightweight Division Donald Cerrone vs. Justin Gaethje Nikita Krylov vs. Glover Teixeira Todd Duffee vs. Jeff Hughes Michel Pereira vs. Tristan Connelly Antonio Carlos Junior vs. Uriah Hall Misha Cirkunov vs. Jim Crute Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Augusto Sakai vs. Marcin Tybura Miles Johns vs. Cole Smith Andrew Sanchez vs. Marvin Vettori Hunter Azure vs. Brad Katona Jordan Griffin vs. Chas Skelly Ryan MacDonald vs. Louis Smolka Austin Hubbard vs. Kyle Prepolec
  22. Nurmagomedov vs. Poirier Saturday, September 7, 2019 Main Card (2:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Lightweight Championship Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Dustin Poirier Edson Barboza vs. Paul Felder Islam Makhachev vs. Davi Ramos Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Curtis Blaydes Diego Ferreira vs. Mairbek Taisumov Preliminary Card (12:00p ET) Joanne Calderwood vs. Andrea Lee Liana Jojua vs. Sarah Moras Lerone Murphy vs. Zubaira Tukhugov Ottman Azaitar vs. Teemu Packalen Early Preliminary Card (10:15a ET) Belal Muhammad vs. Takashi Sato Muslim Salikhov vs. Nordine Taleb Omari Akhmedov vs. Zak Cummings Don Madge vs. Fares Ziam
  23. Andrade vs. Zhang Saturday, August 31, 2019 Main Card (6:00a ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Strawweight Championship Jessica Andrade vs. Weili Zhang Li Jingliang vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Mark De La Rosa vs. Kai Kara-France Song Kenan vs. Derrick Krantz Mizuki Inoue vs. Wu Yanan Preliminary Card (3:00a ET) Anthony Hernandez vs. Jun Yong Park Su Madaerji vs. Andre Soukhamthath Khadis Ibragimov vs. Da Un Jung Damir Ismagulov vs. Thiago Moises Heili Alateng vs. Danaa Batgerel Lara Procopio vs. Karol Rosa
  24. Season Three Episode 10 - August 27, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Middleweight Division - Three Rounds Dusko Todorovic vs. Teddy Ash Kailan Hill vs. Impa Kasanganay Peter Barrett vs. Sang Hoon Yoo Dustin Joynson vs. Ben Sosoli T.J. Brown vs. Dylan Lockard Episode 9 - August 20, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Welterweight Division - Three Rounds Leon Shahbazyan vs. Philip Rowe Marcos Brigagao vs. Jamal Pogues Steve Garcia vs. Desmond Torres Micol DiSegni vs. Mallory Martin Phil Caracappa vs. Ricky Steele Episode 8 - August 13, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Light Heavyweight Division - Three Rounds Herdem Alacabek vs. William Knight Devin Smyth vs. Brok Weaver Sarah Alpar vs. Shanna Young Tony Gravely vs. Ray Rodriguez Julius Anglickas vs. Karl Reed Episode 7 - August 6, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Welterweight Division - Three Rounds Omar Morales vs. Harvey Park Lucrezia Ria vs. Marilia Santos Herbert Burns vs. Darrick Minner Taylor Johnson vs. Andre Muniz Dwight Joseph vs. Jay Perrin Episode 6 - July 30, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Light Heavyweight Division - Three Rounds Aleksa Camur vs. Fabio Cherant Aalon Cruz vs. Steven Nguyen Mariya Agapova vs. Tracy Cortez Rico Farrington vs. Daniel Rodriguez Michal Martinek vs. Rodrigo Nascimento Episode 5 - July 23, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Featherweight Division - Three Rounds Terrance McKinney vs. Sean Woodson Ramazan Kuramagomedov vs. Jordan Williams Christian Lohsen vs. J.J. Okanovich Jamahal Hill vs. Alexander Poppeck Kamuela Kirk vs. Billy Quarantillo Episode 4 - July 16, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Middleweight Division - Three Rounds Stephen Regmanm vs. Antonio Arroyo Ode Osbourne vs. Armando Villarreal Don'Tale Mayes vs. Ricardo Prasel Lance Lawrence vs. Kevin Syler Brendan Allen vs. Aaron Jeffery Episode 3 - July 9, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Lightweight Division - Three Rounds Jesse Wallace vs. Joseph Solecki Kenneth Bergh vs. Antonio Trocoli Hunter Azure vs. Christian Ocon Maki Pitolo vs. Justin Sumter Jonathan Pearce vs. Jacob Rosales Episode 2 - June 25, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Welterweight Division - Three Rounds Miguel Baeza vs. Victor Reyna Alton Cunningham vs. Tony Johnson Justin Gonzales vs. Zach Zane Kyle Daukaus vs. Michael Lombardo Miles Johns vs. Richie Santiago Episode 1 - June 18, 2019 (8:00p ET) Main Event - Middleweight Division - Three Rounds Punahele Soriano vs. Jamie Pickett Leon Shahbazyan vs. Brok Weaver Hannah Goldy vs. Kali Robbins Bill Algeo vs. Brendan Loughnane Yorgan De Castro vs. Alton Meeks
  25. Cormier vs. Miocic 2 Saturday, August 17, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Heavyweight Championship Daniel Cormier vs. Stipe Miocic Nate Diaz vs. Anthony Pettis Paulo Costa vs. Yoel Romero Gabriel Benitez vs. Sodiq Yusuff Derek Brunson vs. Ian Heinisch Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Clay Collard vs. Devonte Smith Raphael Assuncao vs. Cory Sandhagen Christos Giagos vs. Drakkar Klose Manny Bermudez vs. Casey Kenney Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Hannah Cifers vs. Jodie Esquibel Brandon Davis vs. Kyung Ho Kang Shana Dobson vs. Sabina Mazo
×