Jump to content

Search the Community

Showing results for tags 'official discussion thread'.



More search options

  • Search By Tags

    Type tags separated by commas.
  • Search By Author

Content Type


Forums

  • Premium Forum
    • Events
    • UFC Fight Club
    • Fights & Fighters
    • Encounters
    • Get Acquainted
    • Outside the UFC
  • Free Forum
    • Message Board Rules
    • Get Acquainted
    • Help
    • UFC
    • Outside the UFC
    • The Ultimate Fighter
    • MMA
    • Feedback
    • Announcements

Find results in...

Find results that contain...


Date Created

  • Start

    End


Last Updated

  • Start

    End


Filter by number of...

Joined

  • Start

    End


Group


AIM


MSN


Website URL


ICQ


Yahoo


Jabber


Skype


Location


Interests

Found 254 results

  1. Main Card (10:00p ET) - ESPN+ PPV Amanda Nunes vs. Felicia Spencer (UFC Featherweight Championship) Raphael Assuncao vs. Cody Garbrandt Cory Sandhagen vs. Aljamain Sterling Neil Magny vs. Anthony Rocco Martin Sean O’Malley vs. Eddie Wineland Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN & ESPN+ Alex Caceres vs. Chase Hooper Ian Heinisch vs. Gerald Meerschaert Brian Kelleher vs. Cody Stamann Charles Byrd vs. Maki Pitolo Early Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) - ESPN+ & UFC Fight Pass Jussier Formiga vs. Alex Perez Devin Clark vs. Alonzo Menifield Herbert Burns vs. Evan Dunham
  2. Main Card (9:00p ET) - ESPN+ Alistair Overeem vs. Walt Harris (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Heavyweight Division) Claudia Gadelha vs. Angela Hill (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Strawweight Division) Edson Barboza vs. Dan Ige Eryk Anders vs. Krzysztof Jotko Marlon Vera vs. Song Yadong Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) - ESPN+ Miguel Baeza vs. Matt Brown Anthony Hernandez vs. Kevin Holland Darren Elkins vs. Nate Landwehr Mara Romero Borella vs. Cortney Casey Don’Tale Mayes vs. Rodrigo Nascimento
  3. Main Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN+ Anthony Smith vs. Glover Teixeira (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Light Heavyweight Division) Ben Rothwell vs. Ovince Saint Preux (Co-Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Heavyweight Division) Drew Dober vs. Alexander Hernandez Ray Borg vs. Ricky Simon Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) - ESPN+ Andrei Arlovski vs. Philipe Lins Michael Johnson vs. Thiago Moises Sijara Eubanks vs. Sarah Moras Gabriel Benitez vs. Omar Morales Hunter Azure vs. Brian Kelleher Chase Sherman vs. Ike Villanueva
  4. Main Card (10:00p ET) - ESPN+ PPV Tony Ferguson vs. Justin Gaethje (Main Event - Five Rounds for the Interim UFC Lightweight Championship) Henry Cejudo vs. Dominick Cruz (Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Bantamweight Championship) Francis Ngannou vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik Calvin Kattar vs. Jeremy Stephens Yorgan De Castro vs. Greg Hardy Preliminary Card (6:30p ET) - ESPN & ESPN+ Donald Cerrone vs. Anthony Pettis Aleksei Oleinik vs. Fabricio Werdum Carla Esparza vs. Michelle Waterson Uriah Hall vs. Ronaldo Souza Vicente Luque vs. Niko Price Bryce Mitchell vs. Charles Rosa Sam Alvey vs. Ryan Spann
  5. Lewis vs. Dos Santos Saturday, March 9, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds - Heavyweight Derrick Lewis vs. Junior Dos Santos Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos vs. Curtis Millender Tim Means vs. Niko Price Blagoy Ivanov vs. Ben Rothwell Beneil Dariush vs. Drew Dober Tim Boetsch vs. Omari Akhmedov Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Tony Martin vs. Sergio Moraes Yana Kunitskaya vs. Mario Reneau Grant Dawson vs. Julian Erosa Maurice Greene vs. Jeff Hughes Matt Schnell vs. Louis Smolka Alex Morono vs. Zak Ottow Dan Moret vs. Alex White
  6. Main Card (10:00p ET) - ESPN+ PPV Jon Jones vs. Dominick Reyes (Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Light Heavyweight Championship) Valentina Shevchenko vs. Katlyn Chookagian (Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Flyweight Championship) Juan Adams vs. Justin Tafa Mirsad Bektic vs. Dan Ige Ilir Latifi vs. Derrick Lewis Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN Antonio Arroyo vs. Trevin Giles Andrea Lee vs. Lauren Murphy Alex Morono vs. Kalinn Williams Mario Bautista vs. Miles Johns Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) - ESPN+ & UFC Fight Pass Journey Newson vs. Domingo Pilarte Andre Ewell vs. Jonathan Martinez Austin Lingo vs. Youssef Zalal
  7. Main Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN+ Kevin Lee vs. Charles Oliveira (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Lightweight Division) Gilbert Burns vs. Demian Maia (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division) Randa Markos vs. Amanda Ribas Damir Hadzovic vs. Renato Moicano Nikita Krylov vs. Johnny Walker David Dvorak vs. Bruno Silva Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) - ESPN+ Francisco Trinaldo vs. John Makdessi Aleksei Kunchenko vs. Elizeu Zaleski dos Santos Enrique Barzola vs. Rani Yahya Jussier Formiga vs. Brandon Moreno Maryna Moroz vs. Mayra Bueno Silva Veronica Macedo vs. Bea Malecki
  8. Main Card (10:00p ET) - ESPN+ PPV Israel Adesanya vs. Yoel Romero (Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Middleweight Championship) Zhang Weili vs. Joanna Jędrzejczyk (Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Strawweight Championship) Beneil Dariush vs. Drakkar Klose Li Jingliang vs. Neil Magny Max Griffin vs. Alex Oliveira Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN Sean O’Malley vs. Jose Quinonez Austin Hubbard vs. Mark Madsen Saparbek Safarov vs. Rodolfo Vieira Gerald Meerschaert vs. Deron Winn Early Preliminary Card (6:30p ET) - ESPN+ & UFC Fight Pass Polyana Viana vs. Emily Whitmire Jamall Emmers vs. Giga Chikadze Danaa Batgerel vs. Guido Cannetti
  9. Main Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN+ Joseph Benavidez vs. Deiveson Figueiredo (Main Event - Five Rounds for the Vacant UFC Flyweight Championship) Zarah Fairn vs. Felicia Spencer (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division) Magomed Ankalaev vs. Ion Cutelaba Megan Anderson vs. Norma Dumont Grant Dawson vs. Darrick Minner Kyler Phillips vs. Gabriel Silva Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) - ESPN+ Brendan Allen vs. Tom Breese Luis Pena vs. TBA Serghei Spivac vs. Marcin Tybura T.J. Brown vs. Jordan Griffin Spike Carlyle vs. Aalon Cruz Sean Brady vs. Ismail Naurdiev
  10. Main Card (7:00p ET) - ESPN+ Paul Felder vs. Dan Hooker (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Lightweight Division) Jimmy Crute vs. Michal Oleksiejczuk (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Light Heavyweight Division) Karolina Kowalkiewicz vs. Yan Xiaonan Marcos Rogerio de Lima vs. Ben Sosoli Magomed Mustafaev vs. Brad Riddell Kevin Aguilar vs. Zubaira Tukhugov Preliminary Card (4:00p ET) - ESPN+ Josh Culibao vs. Jalin Turner Jake Matthews vs. Emil Meek Song Kenan vs. Callan Potter Kai Kara-France vs. Tyson Nam Angela Hill vs. Loma Lookboonmee Maki Pitolo vs. Takashi Sato Priscila Cachoeira vs. Shana Dobson
  11. Main Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN+ Corey Anderson vs. Jan Blachowicz (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Light Heavyweight Division) Michel Pereira vs. Diego Sanchez (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division) Devin Clark vs. Dequan Townsend Montana De La Rosa vs. Mara Romero Borella Kazula Vargas vs. Brok Weaver Yancy Medeiros vs. Lando Vannata Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) - ESPN+ Tim Means vs. Daniel Rodriguez John Dodson vs. Nathaniel Wood Scott Holtzman vs. Jim Miller Rogerio Bontorin vs. Ray Borg Merab Dvalishvili vs. Casey Kenney Macy Chiasson vs. Nicco Montano Mark De La Rosa vs. Raulian Paiva
  12. Main Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN+ Curtis Blaydes vs. Junior Dos Santos (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Heavyweight Division) Michael Chiesa vs. Rafael dos Anjos (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division) Arnold Allen vs. Nik Lentz Jordan Espinosa vs. Alex Perez Hannah Cifers vs. Angela Hill Jamahal Hill vs. Darko Stosic Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) - ESPN+ Justine Kish vs. Lucie Pudilova Bevon Lewis vs. Dequan Townsend Felipe Colares vs. Montel Jackson Lina Lansberg vs. Sara McMann Brett Johns vs. Tony Gravely Herbert Burns vs. Nate Landwehr
  13. Main Card (10:00p ET) - ESPN+ PPV Conor McGregor vs. Donald Cerrone (Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division) Holly Holm vs. Raquel Pennington (Co-Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Bantamweight Division) Maurice Greene vs. Aleksei Oleinik Diego Ferreira vs. Anthony Pettis Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) - ESPN Maycee Barber vs. Roxanne Modafferi Andre Fili vs. Sodiq Yusuff Askar Askarov vs. Tim Elliott Drew Dober vs. Nasrat Haqparast Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) - ESPN+ & UFC Fight Pass Aleksa Camur vs. Justin Ledet Brian Kelleher vs. Ode Osbourne J.J. Aldrich vs. Sabina Mazo
  14. Usman vs. Covington Saturday, December 14, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Welterweight Championship Kamaru Usman vs. Colby Covington Co-Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Featherweight Championship Max Holloway vs. Alexander Volkanovski Five Rounds for the UFC Bantamweight Championship Amanda Nunes vs. Germaine de Randamie Marlon Moraes vs. Jose Aldo Petr Yan vs. Urijah Faber Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Mike Perry vs. Geoff Neal Ketlen Vieira vs. Irene Aldana Omari Akhmedov vs. Ian Heinisch Matt Brown vs. Ben Saunders Early Preliminary Card (6:15p ET) Chase Hooper vs. Daniel Teymur Brandon Moreno vs. Kai Kara-France Jessica Eye vs. Viviane Araujo Punahele Soriano vs. Oskar Piechota
  15. Edgar vs. Jung Saturday, December 21, 2019 Main Card (5:00a ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Frankie Edgar vs. Chan Sung Jung Volkan Oezdemir vs. Aleksandar Rakic Dooho Choi vs. Charles Jourdain Da Un Jung vs. Mike Rodriguez Marc-Andre Barriault vs. Jun Yong Park Kyung Ho Kang vs. Liu Pingyuan Preliminary Card (2:00a ET) Tanner Boser vs. Ciryl Gane Suman Mokhtarian vs. Seungwoo Choi Dong Hyun Ma vs. Omar Morales Alexandre Pantoja vs. Matt Schnell Raoni Barcelos vs. Said Nurmagomedov Amanda Lemos vs. Miranda Granger Heili Alateng vs. Ryan Benoit
  16. Overeem vs. Rozenstruik Saturday, December 7, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Heavyweight Division Alistair Overeem vs. Jairzinho Rozenstruik Cynthia Calvillo vs. Marina Rodriguez Ben Rothwell vs. Stefan Struve Yana Kunitskaya vs. Aspen Ladd Cody Stamann vs. Song Yadong Rob Font vs. Ricky Simon Preliminary Card (7:00p ET) Thiago Alves vs. Tim Means Jacob Kilburn vs. Billy Quarantillo Bryce Mitchell vs. Matt Sayles Joe Solecki vs. Matt Wiman Early Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Virna Jandiroba vs. Mallory Martin Makhmud Muradov vs. Trevor Smith
  17. Blachowicz vs. Souza Saturday, November 16, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Light Heavyweight Division Jan Błachowicz vs. Ronaldo Souza Maurício Rua vs. Paul Craig Charles Oliveira vs. Jared Gordon Antonio Arroyo vs. Andre Muniz Markus Perez vs. Wellington Turman Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) James Krause vs. Sergio Moraes Ricardo Ramos vs. Luiz Eduardo Garagorri Francisco Trinaldo vs. Bobby Green Warlley Alves vs. Randy Brown Douglas Silva de Andrade vs. Renan Barao Ariane Lipski vs. Veronica Macedo Vanessa Melo vs. Tracy Cortez
  18. Magomedsharipov vs. Kattar Saturday, November 9, 2019 Main Card (2:00p ET) Main Event - Three Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Zabit Magomedsharipov vs. Calvin Kattar Greg Hardy vs. Alexander Volkov Zelim Imadaev vs. Danny Roberts Khadis Ibragimov vs. Ed Herman Ramazan Emeev vs. Anthony Rocco Martin Shamil Gamzatov vs. Klidson Abreu Preliminary Card (11:00a ET) Magomed Ankalaev vs. Dalcha Lungiambula Rustam Khabilov vs. Sergey Khandozhko Roman Kopylov vs. Karl Roberson Abubakar Nurmagomedov vs. David Zawada Roosevelt Roberts vs. Alexander Yakovlev Jessica-Rose Clark vs. Pannie Kianzad Grigorii Popov vs. Davey Grant
  19. Masvidal vs. Diaz Saturday, November 2, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Jorge Masvidal vs. Nate Diaz Kelvin Gastelum vs. Darren Till Vicente Luque vs. Stephen Thompson Blagoy Ivanov vs. Derrick Lewis Gregor Gillespie vs. Kevin Lee Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Corey Anderson vs. Johnny Walker Makwan Amirkhani vs. Shane Burgos Edmen Shahbazyan vs. Brad Tavares Andrei Arlovski vs. Jair Rozenstruik Early Preliminary Card (6:15a ET) Katlyn Chookagian vs. Jennifer Maia Lyman Good vs. Chance Rencountre Julio Arce vs. Hakeem Dawodu
  20. Askren vs. Maia Saturday, October 26, 2019 Main Card (8:00a ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Welterweight Division Demian Maia vs. Ben Askren Michael Johnson vs. Stevie Ray Frank Camacho vs. Beneil Dariush Ciryl Gane vs. Don’Tale Mayes Muslim Salikhov vs. Laureano Staropoli Preliminary Card (5:00a ET) Randa Markos vs. Ashley Yoder Rafawl Fiziev vs. Alex White Enrique Barzola vs. Movsar Evloev Sergei Pavlovich vs. Maurice Greene Alexandra Albu vs. Loma Lookboonmee Raphael Pessoa vs. Jeff Hughes
  21. Reyes vs. Weidman Friday, October 18, 2019 Main Card (9:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Middleweight Division Dominick Reyes vs. Chris Weidman Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens Greg Hardy vs. Ben Sosoli Joe Lauzon vs. Jonathan Pearce Maycee Barber vs. Gillian Robertson Darren Stewart vs. Deron Winn Preliminary Card (6:00p ET) Manny Bermudez vs. Charles Rosa Diana Belbita vs. Molly McCann Kyle Bochniak vs. Sean Woodson Randy Costa vs. Boston Salmon Sean Brady vs. Court McGee Brendan Allen vs. Kevin Holland Tanner Boser vs. Daniel Spitz
  22. Jędrzejczyk vs. Waterson Saturday, October 12, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Strawweight Division Joanna Jędrzejczyk vs. Michelle Waterson Kron Gracie vs. Cub Swanson Niko Price vs. James Vick Mackenzie Dern vs. Amanda Ribas Matt Frevola vs. Luis Pena Eryk Anders vs. Gerald Meerschaert Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Devin Clark vs. Ryan Spann Thomas Gifford vs. Mike Davis Max Griffin vs. Alex Morono Tim Elliott vs. Deiveson Figueiredo Hector Aldana vs. Miguel Baeza Andrew Sanchez vs. Marvin Vettori J.J. Aldrich vs. Lauren Mueller Andre Ewell vs. Marlon Vera
  23. Whittaker vs. Adesanya Saturday, October 5, 2019 Main Card (10:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds for the UFC Middleweight Championship Robert Whittaker vs. Israel Adesanya Dan Hooker vs. Al Iaquinta Sergey Spivak vs. Tai Tuivasa Luke Jumeau vs. Dhiego Lima Yorgan De Castro vs. Justin Tafa Preliminary Card (8:00p ET) Rostem Akman vs. Jake Matthews Maki Pitolo vs. Callan Potter Jamie Mullarkey vs. Brad Riddell Megan Anderson vs. Zarah Fairn Dos Santos Early Preliminary Card (6:45a ET) Nadia Kassem vs. Ji Yeon Kim Bruno Silva vs. Khalid Taha
  24. Hermansson vs. Cannonier Saturday, September 28, 2019 Main Card (2:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Middleweight Division Jack Hermansson vs. Jared Cannonier Gilbert Burns vs. Gunnar Nelson Michal Oleksiejczuk vs. Ovince Saint Preux Alen Amedovski vs. John Phillips Ion Cutelaba vs. Khalil Rountree Macy Chiasson vs. Lina Lansberg Preliminary Card (11:00a ET) Alessio Di Chirico vs. Peter Sobotta Nicolas Dalby vs. Alex Oliveira Danilo Belluardo vs. Mark Madsen Siyar Bahadurzada vs. Ismail Naurdiev Marc Diakiese vs. Lando Vannata Nohelin Hernandez vs. Jack Shore Mike Davis vs. Danny Henry
  25. Rodriguez vs. Stephens Saturday, September 21, 2019 Main Card (8:00p ET) Main Event - Five Rounds in the UFC Featherweight Division Yair Rodriguez vs. Jeremy Stephens Carla Esparza vs. Alexa Grasso Askar Askarov vs. Brandon Moreno Irene Aldana vs. Vanessa Melo Martin Bravo vs. Steven Peterson Preliminary Card (5:00p ET) Carlos Huachin vs. Jose Quinonez Kyle Nelson vs. Marco Polo Reyes Ariane Carnelossi vs. Angela Hill Tyson Nam vs. Sergio Pettis Paul Craig vs. Vinicius Moreira Bethe Correia vs. Sijara Eubanks Marcos Mariano vs. Claudio Puelles
×
×
  • Create New...