Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2018

Recommended Posts

Picks for next card mcmax

 

Luke Rockhold

Curtis Blaydes

Tai Tuivasa

Li Jingliang

Tyson Pedro

Dong Hyun Kim

Israel Adesanya

Jeremy Kennedy

Ben Nguyen

Ross Pearson

Jose Quinonez

Daichi Abe

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



UFC Fight Night: Machida vs. Anders

Pick Percentages

  • Lyoto Machida ( 26% ) vs. Eryk Anders ( 74% )
  • Priscila Cachoeira ( 0% ) vs. Valentina Shevchenko ( 100% )
  • Desmond Green ( 19% ) vs. Michel Prazeres ( 81% )
  • Marcelo Golm ( 89% ) vs. Timothy Johnson ( 11% )
  • Thiago “Marreta” Santos ( 89% ) vs. Anthony Smith ( 11% )
  • Tim Means ( 85% ) vs. Sergio Moraes ( 15% )
  • Damir Hadzovic ( 15% ) vs. Alan Patrick ( 85% )
  • Douglas de Andrade ( 41% ) vs. Marlon Vera ( 59% )
  • Iuri Alcantara ( 59% ) vs. Joe Soto ( 41% )
  • Deiveson Figueiredo ( 52% ) vs. Joseph Morales ( 48% )
  • Polyana Viana ( 96% ) vs. Maia Stevenson ( 4% )


Event Results


  • amunera ( 6 - 5 )
  • AndyWang ( 5 - 6 )
  • BART-O-LINI ( 3 - 8 )
  • Bezerker101 ( 8 - 3 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 5 - 6 )
  • cashfl0w ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS [ELIMINATED]
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 8 - 3 )
  • Decompoze ( 7 - 4 )
  • gocelts34 ( 6 - 5 )
  • graham_240 ( 7 - 4 )
  • Greasyrasta ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS
  • idyb ( 6 - 5 )
  • Jolldan ( 7 - 4 )
  • JSW ( 6 - 5 )
  • juice64011 ( 7 - 4 )
  • King_CAN ( 6 - 5 )
  • Kookork ( 8 - 3 )
  • LayDownDead ( 4 - 7 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 9 - 2 ) - EVENT WIN
  • Mormont ( 7 - 4 )
  • OzPride ( 7 - 4 )
  • RadLad ( 6 - 5 )
  • Rastajambo ( 6 - 5 )
  • Regem18 ( 6 - 5 )
  • SmoothCriminal ( 7 - 4 )
  • smwwrest ( 6 - 5 )
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 8 - 3 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 8 - 3 )
  • VertFTW ( 8 - 3 )
  • Weidman_The_God ( 8 - 3 )


Overall Standings


  1. Undisputed16 ( 33 - 12 ) - 73.33%
  2. cocaine_cowboy ( 30 - 15 ) - 66.67%
    Decompoze ( 30 - 15 ) - 66.67%
    Mcmax3000 ( 30 - 15 ) - 66.67%
  3. Regem18 ( 29 - 16 ) - 64.44%
    VertFTW ( 29 - 16 ) - 64.44%
  4. amunera ( 28 - 17 ) - 62.22%
    juice64011 ( 28 - 17 ) - 62.22%
    King_CAN ( 28 - 17 ) - 62.22%
    Kookork ( 28 - 17 ) - 62.22%
    Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 28 - 17 ) - 62.22%
  5. BART-O-LINI ( 27 - 18 ) - 60.00%
    Rastajambo ( 27 - 18 ) - 60.00%
    idyb ( 27 - 17 ) - 61.36%
  6. Bezerker101 ( 26 - 19 ) - 57.78%
    gocelts34 ( 26 - 19 ) - 57.78%
    Mormont ( 26 - 19 ) - 57.78%
    OzPride ( 26 - 19 ) - 57.78%
    RadLad ( 26 - 19 ) - 57.78%
    smwwrest ( 26 - 19 ) - 57.78%
    Weidman_The_God ( 26 - 19 ) - 57.78%
  7. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 25 - 20 ) - 55.56%
    graham_240 ( 25 - 20 ) - 55.56%
  8. AndyWang ( 24 - 21 ) - 53.33%
    JSW ( 24 - 21 ) - 53.33%
  9. SmoothCriminal ( 22 - 23 ) - 48.89%
  10. Greasyrasta ( 1 M ) ( 21 - 13 ) - 61.76%
  11. LayDownDead ( 20 - 25 ) - 44.44%
  12. Jolldan ( 1 M ) ( 17 - 16 ) - 51.52%


Event Wins


  1. amunera - 1
    Greasyrasta - 1
    JSW - 1
    Mcmax3000 - 1
    Regem18 - 1
    smwwrest - 1
    Undisputed16 - 1
    VertFTW - 1
  2. AndyWang - 0
    BART-O-LINI - 0
    Bezerker101 - 0
    bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 0
    cocaine_cowboy - 0
    Decompoze - 0
    gocelts34 - 0
    graham_240 - 0
    idyb - 0
    Jolldan - 0
    juice64011 - 0
    King_CAN - 0
    Kookork - 0
    LayDownDead - 0
    Mormont - 0
    OzPride - 0
    RadLad - 0
    Rastajambo - 0
    SmoothCriminal - 0
    Taylor_Schonerstedt - 0
    Weidman_The_God - 0


Previous Event Winners


  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites


UFC 221: Rockhold vs. Romero



MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)
  • Luke Rockhold vs. Yoel Romero
  • Curtis Blaydes vs. Mark Hunt
  • Cyril Asker vs. Tai Tuivasa
  • Li Jingliang vs. Jake Matthews
  • Tyson Pedro vs. Saparbek Safarov
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)
  • Damien Brown vs. “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson
  • Jeremy Kennedy vs. Alex Volkanovski
  • Jussier Formiga vs. Ben Nguyen
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)
  • Mizuto Hirota vs. Ross Pearson
  • Teruto Ishihara vs. Jose Quinonez
  • Daichi Abe vs. Luke Jumeau



Picks Needed


(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)




  • BART-O-LINI
  • Bezerker101
  • cocaine_cowboy
  • gocelts34
  • Greasyrasta
  • idyb
  • Jolldan
  • JSW
  • King_CAN (Adesanya/Wilkinson)
  • Kookork
  • LayDownDead
  • Rastajambo
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt
  • Undisputed16
  • Weidman_The_God



Spreadsheet




https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA


Edited by Mcmax3000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Nicely done mcmod.

Bart doing so horribly seems to have curbed his delusions of grandeur for the time being anyway ????

I'll still beat your **** by 10 games easy

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Yoel Romero
  • Mark Hunt
  • Tai Tuivasa
  • Li Jingliang
  • Tyson Pedro
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)
  • Damien Brown
  • Israel Adesanya
  • Alex Volkanovski
  • Ben Nguyen
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)
  • Mizuto Hirota
  • Teruto Ishihara
  • Luke Jumeau
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Luke Rockhold

Curtis Blaydes

Tai Tuivasa

Li Jingliang

Tyson Pedro

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

Damien Brown

Israel Adesanya

Alex Volkanovski

Ben Nguyen

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)

Mizuto Hirota

Teruto Ishihara

Luke Jumeau

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Yoel Romero
  • Curtis Blaydes
  • Tai Tuivasa
  • Li Jingliang
  • Tyson Pedro

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Dong Hyun Kim
  • Israel Adesanya
  • Alex Volkanovski
  • Ben Nguyen

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)

  • Ross Pearson
  • Jose Quinonez
  • Luke Jumeau
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Yoel Romero
  • Curtis Blaydes
  • Tai Tuivasa
  • Li Jingliang 
  • Tyson Pedro

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

  • “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim
  • Israel Adesanya 
  • Alex Volkanovski
  • Jussier Formiga 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)

  • Ross Pearson
  • Jose Quinonez
  • Daichi Abe 
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Luke Rockhold

Curtis Blaydes

Tai Tuivasa

Li Jingliang

Tyson Pedro

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

“Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim

Rob Wilkinson

Alex Volkanovski

Ben Nguyen

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)

Mizuto Hirota

Jose Quinonez

Daichi Abe

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Luke Rockhold vs. Yoel Romero
  • Curtis Blaydes vs. Mark Hunt
  • Cyril Asker vs. Tai Tuivasa
  • Li Jingliang vs. Jake Matthews
  • Tyson Pedro vs. Saparbek Safarov

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Damien Brown vs. “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson
  • Jeremy Kennedy vs. Alex Volkanovski
  • Jussier Formiga vs. Ben Nguyen

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)

  • Mizuto Hirota vs. Ross Pearson
  • Teruto Ishihara vs. Jose Quinonez
  • Daichi Abe vs. Luke Jumeau
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

    Luke Rockhold
    Mark Hunt
    Tai Tuivasa
    Li Jingliang
    Tyson Pedro

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

    “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim
    Israel Adesanya
    Jeremy Kennedy
    Ben Nguyen

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)

    Mizuto Hirota
    Jose Quinonez
    Daichi Abe

 

 

How the **** is this a numbered event?!?!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Luke Rockhold
Curtis Blaydes
Tai Tuivasa
Li Jingliang
Tyson Pedro


 

s1sSQlo.jpg

PRELIMINARY CARD

8:00p ET

 

Dong Hyun Kim
Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson
Jeremy Kennedy
Ben Nguyen

 

 

pja3c16.png

EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD

6:30p ET

 

Mizuto Hirota
Jose Quinonez
Daichi Abe

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Luke Rockhold vs. Yoel Romero
  • Curtis Blaydes vs. Mark Hunt
  • Cyril Asker vs. Tai Tuivasa
  • Li Jingliang vs. Jake Matthews
  • Tyson Pedro vs. Saparbek Safarov

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Damien Brown vs. “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson
  • Jeremy Kennedy vs. Alex Volkanovski
  • Jussier Formiga vs. Ben Nguyen

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)

  • Mizuto Hirota vs. Ross Pearson
  • Teruto Ishihara vs. Jose Quinonez
  • Daichi Abe vs. Luke Jumeau
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Yoel Romero

Curtis Blaydes

Tai Tuivasa

Li Jingliang

Tyson Pedro

 

Dong Hyun Kim

Israel Adesanya

Alexander Volkanovski

Jussier Formiga

 

Ross Pearson

Jose Quinonez

Luke Jumeau

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Luke Rockhold 
  • Curtis Blaydes 
  • Tai Tuivasa
  • Li Jingliang 
  • Tyson Pedro 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)

  • “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim
  • Israel Adesanya
  • Alex Volkanovski
  • Ben Nguyen

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)

  • Ross Pearson
  • Jose Quinonez
  • Luke Jumeau

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Luke Rockhold

Curtis Blaydes

Tai Tuivasa

Li Jingliang

Tyson Pedro

 

s1sSQlo.jpg

PRELIMINARY CARD

8:00p ET

 

Dong Hyun Kim

Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson

Jeremy Kennedy

Ben Nguyen

 

 

pja3c16.png

EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD

6:30p ET

 

Mizuto Hirota

Jose Quinonez

Daichi Abe

 

 

Going to have to request that you only pick one of those two fighters...

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Luke Rockhold

Curtis Blaydes

Tai Tuivasa

Li Jingliang

Tyson Pedro

 

s1sSQlo.jpg

PRELIMINARY CARD

8:00p ET

 

Dong Hyun Kim

Rob Wilkinson

Jeremy Kennedy

Ben Nguyen

 

 

pja3c16.png

EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD

6:30p ET

 

Mizuto Hirota

Jose Quinonez

Daichi Abe

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Luke Rockhold

Mark Hunt

Tai Tuivasa

Li Jingliang

Tyson Pedro

 

Dong Hyun Kim

Israel Adesanya

Alex Volkanovski

Jussier Formiga

 

Ross Pearson

Jose Quinonez

Daichi Abe

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)


  • Luke Rockhold vs. Yoel Romero
  • Curtis Blaydes vs. Mark Hunt
  • Cyril Asker vs. Tai Tuivasa
  • Li Jingliang vs. Jake Matthews
  • Tyson Pedro vs. Saparbek Safarov

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET)


  • Damien Brown vs. “Maestro” Dong Hyun Kim
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Rob Wilkinson
  • Jeremy Kennedy vs. Alex Volkanovski
  • Jussier Formiga vs. Ben Nguyen

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:45 p.m. ET)


  • Mizuto Hirota vs. Ross Pearson
  • Teruto Ishihara vs. Jose Quinonez
  • Daichi Abe vs. Luke Jumeau

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Luke Rockhold

Mark Hunt

Tai Tuivasa

Li Jingliang

Tyson Pedro

 

Dong Hyun Kim

Israel Adesanya

Alex Volkanovski

Jussier Formiga

 

Ross Pearson

Jose Quinonez

Daichi Abe

Your nose dive down the rankings shut you right up, huh? LOL
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...