Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2018

Recommended Posts

heads-up > massive hiatus April 12 to May 21 between Barboza/ Lee & Nunez/ Penn.

 

fa80317883ca2c7473d90011f96801c7.jpg

You got the dates wrong

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

HAs MCmax recovered for wrestlemania yet? 

:lol:

 

I have but I have a work trip to do a demo for a potential client today so probably tomorrow morning for the results update.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have but I have a work trip to do a demo for a potential client today so probably tomorrow morning for the results update.

 

:(

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Khabib Nurmagomedov
  • Rose Namajunas
  • Calvin Kattar
  • Magomedsharipov
  • Chris Gruetzemacher

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE (NO LATE PICKS ACCEPTED)

  • Felice Herrig
  • Bec Rawlings
  • Olivier Aubin-Mercier
  • Devin Clark

 

 

6-3

 

Kattar's performance let me down. After I saw him crush Burgos live in Boston, I really thought he would have a better gameplan than that.

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Khabib Nurmagomedov vs. Al Iaquinta
  • Rose Namajunas vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • Calvin Kattar vs. Renato Moicano
  • Kyle Bochniak vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov
  • Chris Gruetzemacher vs. Joe Lauzon

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE (NO LATE PICKS ACCEPTED)

  • Felice Herrig vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Ashlee Evans-Smith vs. Bec Rawlings
  • Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Evan Dunham
  • Devin Clark vs. Michael Rodriguez

 

 

5-4

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

5-4

 

I can't believe you picked Iaquinta. Unreal.

 

YOU GUYS ARE LOSING TO AN IDIOT WHO PICKED AL IAQUINTA. HONESTLY.. GET IT TOGETHER.

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I can't believe you picked Iaquinta. Unreal.

 

YOU GUYS ARE LOSING TO AN IDIOT WHO PICKED AL IAQUINTA. HONESTLY.. GET IT TOGETHER.

 

 

Like I said in page 24 of this thread.....I have a company policy against picking ankle diving cowards that dont get out of busses when called out. Otherwise yeah I would have picked him....

 

either way it was worth it to rustle you and ozpride.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have but I have a work trip to do a demo for a potential client today so probably tomorrow morning for the results update.

Please delay the update . My performance was worse than Evan Dunham. I got khabib fight and all wmma fights right and that’s about it...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Like I said in page 24 of this thread.....I have a company policy against picking ankle diving cowards that dont get out of busses when called out. Otherwise yeah I would have picked him....

 

either way it was worth it to rustle you and ozpride.

you drastically overestimate what effect your actions have on forum legends, kid.
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

you drastically overestimate what effect your actions have on forum legends, kid.

 

Why are you copying cashflow's shtick?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Why are you copying cashflow's shtick?

you are an immature, stubborn, pig headed adolescent. Kid is fitting :)

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



UFC 223:

Nurmagomedov vs. Iaquinta

Pick Percentages

  • Al Iaquinta ( 8% ) vs. Khabib Nurmagomedov ( 92% )
  • Rose Namajunas ( 54% ) vs. Joanna Jedrzejczyk ( 46% )
  • Calvin Kattar ( 73% ) vs. Renato Moicano ( 27% )
  • Felice Herrig ( 19% ) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz ( 81% )
  • Chris Gruetzemacher ( 23% ) vs. Joe Lauzon ( 77% )
  • Evan Dunham ( 42% ) vs. Olivier Aubin-Mercier ( 58% )
  • Ashlee Evans-Smith ( 77% ) vs. Bec Rawlings ( 23% )
  • Devin Clark ( 42% ) vs. Michael Rodriguez ( 58% )
  • Kyle Bochniak ( 4% ) vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov ( 96% )


Event Results


  • amunera ( 6 - 3 )
  • AndyWang ( 6 - 3 )
  • BART-O-LINI ( 6 - 3 )
  • Bezerker101 ( 7 - 2 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 5 - 4 )
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 4 - 5 )
  • Decompoze ( 4 - 5 )
  • graham_240 ( 6 - 3 )
  • idyb ( 5 - 4 )
  • Jolldan ( 6 - 3 )
  • juice64011 ( 8 - 1 ) - EVENT WIN
  • King_CAN ( 5 - 3 )
  • Kookork ( 4 - 5 )
  • LayDownDead ( 3 - 6 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 6 - 3 )
  • Mormont ( 3 - 5 )
  • OzPride ( 6 - 3 )
  • RadLad ( 6 - 3 )
  • Rastajambo ( 5 - 4 )
  • Regem18 ( 5 - 4 )
  • SmoothCriminal ( 5 - 4 )
  • smwwrest ( 6 - 3 )
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 7 - 2 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 4 - 5 )
  • VertFTW ( 5 - 4 )
  • Weidman_The_God ( 8 - 1 ) - EVENT WIN


Overall Standings


  1. RadLad ( 73 - 39 ) - 65.18%
  2. VertFTW ( 72 - 39 ) - 64.86%
  3. Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 71 - 41 ) - 63.39%
  4. Regem18 ( 70 - 42 ) - 62.50%
    smwwrest ( 70 - 42 ) - 62.50%
  5. Bezerker101 ( 69 - 43 ) - 61.61%
    juice64011 ( 69 - 43 ) - 61.61%
    idyb ( 69 - 42 ) - 62.16%
  6. BART-O-LINI ( 68 - 44 ) - 60.71%
    Decompoze ( 68 - 44 ) - 60.71%
    Kookork ( 68 - 44 ) - 60.71%
    Undisputed16 ( 68 - 44 ) - 60.71%
    Weidman_The_God ( 68 - 44 ) - 60.71%
    Rastajambo ( 68 - 43 ) - 61.26%
  7. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 66 - 46 ) - 58.93%
    Mcmax3000 ( 66 - 46 ) - 58.93%
  8. King_CAN ( 64 - 47 ) - 57.66%
  9. amunera ( 62 - 50 ) - 55.36%
    AndyWang ( 62 - 50 ) - 55.36%
    graham_240 ( 62 - 50 ) - 55.36%
    OzPride ( 62 - 50 ) - 55.36%
  10. cocaine_cowboy ( 61 - 51 ) - 54.46%
    Mormont ( 61 - 50 ) - 54.95%
  11. SmoothCriminal ( 60 - 52 ) - 53.57%
  12. Jolldan ( 1 M ) ( 59 - 41 ) - 59.00%
  13. LayDownDead ( 55 - 57 ) - 49.11%


Event Wins


  1. RadLad - 2
    Regem18 - 2
    VertFTW - 2
    Weidman_The_God - 2
  2. amunera - 1
    bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 1
    Jolldan - 1
    juice64011 - 1
    King_CAN - 1
    Mcmax3000 - 1
    Mormont - 1
    smwwrest - 1
    Undisputed16 - 1
  3. AndyWang - 0
    BART-O-LINI - 0
    Bezerker101 - 0
    cocaine_cowboy - 0
    Decompoze - 0
    graham_240 - 0
    idyb - 0
    Kookork - 0
    LayDownDead - 0
    OzPride - 0
    Rastajambo - 0
    SmoothCriminal - 0
    Taylor_Schonerstedt - 0


Previous Event Winners



Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites


FOX UFC Fight Night:


Poirier vs. Gaethje



MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)
  • Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje
  • Carlos Condit vs. Alex Oliveira
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori
  • Cortney Casey vs. Michelle Waterson
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
  • Tim Boetsch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior
  • Ricky Rainey vs. Muslim Salikhov
  • John Moraga vs. Wilson Reis
  • Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brad Tavares
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
  • Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Moret
  • Shana Dobson vs. Lauren Mueller
  • Dhiego Lima vs. Yushin Okami
  • Arjan Bhullar vs. Adam Wieczorek
  • Matthew Lopez vs. Alejandro Perez
  • Patrick Williams vs. Luke Sanders



Picks Needed


(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)




  • amunera
  • AndyWang
  • BART-O-LINI
  • Bezerker101
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1
  • cocaine_cowboy
  • Decompoze
  • graham_240
  • idyb
  • Jolldan
  • juice64011
  • King_CAN
  • Kookork
  • LayDownDead
  • Mcmax3000
  • Mormont
  • OzPride
  • RadLad
  • Rastajambo
  • Regem18
  • SmoothCriminal
  • smwwrest
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt
  • Undisputed16
  • VertFTW
  • Weidman_The_God



Spreadsheet




https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA


Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites




Overall Standings


  1. RadLad ( 73 - 39 ) - 65.18%
  2. VertFTW ( 72 - 39 ) - 64.86%
  3. Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 71 - 41 ) - 63.39%

 

giphy.gif

  • Like 7

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

Justin Gaethje

Carlos Condit

Israel Adesanya

Michelle Waterson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Tim Boetsch

Muslim Salikhov

John Moraga

Brad Tavares

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Gilbert Burns

Shana Dobson

Dhiego Lima

Arjan Bhullar

Alejandro Perez

Luke Sanders

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

here we go again, I'm seeing Gilbert @ -580 on some sites

Hitman Moret ships in from Neb. for debut, looks ok on paper, but the fite is -110 dec props ........................  bs vegas covering -

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Dustin Poirier

Carlos Condit

Israel Adesanya

Michelle Waterson

 

Tim Boetsch

Muslim Salikhov

John Moraga

Brad Tavares

 

Gilbert Burns

Lauren Mueller

Dhiego Lima

Adam Wieczorek

Alejandro Perez

Patrick Williams

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Dustin Poirier

Carlos Condit

Israel Adesanya

Michelle Waterson

Tim Boetsch

Muslim Salikhov

John Moraga

Brad Tavares

Dan Moret

Shana Dobson

Dhiego Lima

Arjan Bhullar

Alejandro Perez

Luke Sanders

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Dustin Poirier

Carlos Condit

Israel Adesanya

Michelle Waterson

Tim Boetsch

Muslim Salikhov

John Moraga

Brad Tavares

Dan Moret

Shana Dobson

Dhiego Lima

Arjan Bhullar

Alejandro Perez

Luke Sanders

5-9

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje
  • Carlos Condit vs. Alex Oliveira
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori
  • Cortney Casey vs. Michelle Waterson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Tim Boetsch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior
  • Ricky Rainey vs. Muslim Salikhov
  • John Moraga vs. Wilson Reis
  • Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brad Tavares

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Moret
  • Shana Dobson vs. Lauren Mueller
  • Dhiego Lima vs. Yushin Okami
  • Arjan Bhullar vs. Adam Wieczorek
  • Matthew Lopez vs. Alejandro Perez
  • Patrick Williams vs. Luke Sanders

 

Those last 6 fights are full of cans that you could just flip a coin to decide the winner.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje
  • Carlos Condit vs. Alex Oliveira
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori
  • Cortney Casey vs. Michelle Waterson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Tim Boetsch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior
  • Ricky Rainey vs. Muslim Salikhov
  • John Moraga vs. Wilson Reis
  • Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brad Tavares

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Moret
  • Shana Dobson vs. Lauren Mueller
  • Dhiego Lima vs. Yushin Okami
  • Arjan Bhullar vs. Adam Wieczorek
  • Matthew Lopez vs. Alejandro Perez
  • Patrick Williams vs. Luke Sanders

 

Those last 6 fights are full of cans that you could just flip a coin to decide the winner.

very difficult to seperate at this level indeed

Edited by Bezerker101

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

normally I would trash Thunder, but at this level vs Lima, he' s actually alive in a  -110  pickem'

Hey Bezerker. How about opening a sparate thread named " Bezerker's path to making money "?

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hey Bezerker. How about opening a sparate thread named " Bezerker's path to making money "?

or he could post ideas in my bitcoin thread lol

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

pnts.gif

 

w/ the possibility of 14 matches, the ufc homepage has the starting time @ 3: 30 lol ,btw, if

Williams beats Sanders, I'm going fishin' / fight goes to dec +175/ Luke @ -450

Edited by Bezerker101

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Dustin Poirier
  • Alex Oliveira
  • Israel Adesanya
  • Michelle Waterson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Antonio Carlos Junior
  • Muslim Salikhov
  • Wilson Reis
  • Brad Tavares

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Gilbert Burns
  • Shana Dobson
  • Yushin Okami
  • Arjan Bhullar
  • Alejandro Perez
  • Luke Sanders

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje
  • Carlos Condit vs. Alex Oliveira
  • Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori
  • Cortney Casey vs. Michelle Waterson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Tim Boetsch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior
  • Ricky Rainey vs. Muslim Salikhov
  • John Moraga vs. Wilson Reis
  • Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brad Tavares

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Moret
  • Shana Dobson vs. Lauren Mueller
  • Dhiego Lima vs. Yushin Okami
  • Arjan Bhullar vs. Adam Wieczorek
  • Matthew Lopez vs. Alejandro Perez
  • Patrick Williams vs. Luke Sanders

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

POIRIER vs. GAETHJE

SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2018

 

 

l92k13U.png

MAIN CARD

8:00p ET

 

Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje
Carlos Condit vs. Alex Oliveira
Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori
Cortney Casey vs. Michelle Waterson


 

l92k13U.png

PRELIMINARY CARD

6:00p ET

 

Tim Boetsch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior
Ricky Rainey vs. Muslim Salikhov
John Moraga vs. Wilson Reis
Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brad Tavares

 

 

pja3c16.png

EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD

3:30p ET

 

Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Moret
Shana Dobson vs. Lauren Mueller
Dhiego Lima vs. Yushin Okami
Arjan Bhullar vs. Adam Wieczorek
Matthew Lopez vs. Alejandro Perez
Patrick Williams vs. Luke Sanders

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

Dustin Poirier

Alex Oliveira

Israel Adesanya

Michelle Waterson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Antonio Carlos Junior

Muslim Salikhov

Wilson Reis

Brad Tavares

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Gilbert Burns

 Lauren Mueller

Yushin Okami

Arjan Bhullar

Matthew Lopez

Luke Sanders

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

POIRIER vs. GAETHJE

SATURDAY, APRIL 14, 2018

 

l92k13U.png

MAIN CARD

8:00p ET

Dustin Poirier vs. Justin Gaethje

Carlos Condit vs. Alex Oliveira

Israel Adesanya vs. Marvin Vettori

Cortney Casey vs. Michelle Waterson

l92k13U.png

PRELIMINARY CARD

6:00p ET

Tim Boetsch vs. Antonio Carlos Junior

Ricky Rainey vs. Muslim Salikhov

John Moraga vs. Wilson Reis

Krzysztof Jotko vs. Brad Tavares

 

pja3c16.png

EARLY PRELIMINARY CARD

3:30p ET

Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Moret

Shana Dobson vs. Lauren Mueller

Dhiego Lima vs. Yushin Okami

Arjan Bhullar vs. Adam Wieczorek

Matthew Lopez vs. Alejandro Perez

Patrick Williams vs. Luke Sanders

You finna do terrible.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Justin Gaethje
  • Alex Oliveira
  • Israel Adesanya 
  • Michelle Waterson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Antonio Carlos Junior
  • Muslim Salikhov
  • Wilson Reis
  • Brad Tavares

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Gilbert Burns 
  • Lauren Mueller
  • Yushin Okami
  • Arjan Bhullar 
  • Matthew Lopez 
  • Luke Sanders

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Justin Gaethje
  • Carlos Condit
  • Israel Adesanya
  • Michelle Waterson

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Antonio Carlos Junior
  • Muslim Salikhov
  • Wilson Reis
  • Brad Tavares

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 3:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Gilbert Burns
  • Shana Dobson
  • Dhiego Lima
  • Arjan Bhullar
  • Alejandro Perez
  • Luke Sanders

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...