Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2018

Recommended Posts



UFC Fight Night:

Maia vs. Usman

Pick Percentages

  • Demian Maia ( 13% ) vs. Kamaru Usman ( 88% )
  • Alexa Grasso ( 13% ) vs. Tatiana Suarez ( 88% )
  • Jared Cannonier ( 13% ) vs. Dominick Reyes ( 88% )
  • Guido Cannetti ( 21% ) vs. Diego Rivas ( 79% )
  • Andrea Lee ( 100% ) vs. Veronica Macedo ( 0% )
  • Chad Laprise ( 33% ) vs. Vicente Luque ( 67% )
  • Zak Cummings ( 29% ) vs. Michel Prazeres ( 71% )
  • Brandon Moreno ( 67% ) vs. Alexandre Pantoja ( 33% )
  • Poliana Botelho ( 83% ) vs. Syuri Kondo ( 17% )
  • Humberto Bandenay ( 29% ) vs. Gabriel Benitez ( 71% )
  • Enrique Barzola ( 96% ) vs. Brandon Davis ( 4% )
  • Henry Briones ( 17% ) vs. Frankie Saenz ( 83% )
  • Claudio Puelles ( 4% ) vs. Felipe Silva ( 96% )


Event Results


  • amunera ( 7 - 6 )
  • AndyWang ( 9 - 4 )
  • BART-O-LINI ( 12 - 1 ) - EVENT WIN
  • Bezerker101 ( 8 - 5 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 9 - 4 )
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 8 - 5 )
  • Decompoze ( 9 - 3 )
  • graham_240 ( 10 - 3 )
  • idyb ( 10 - 3 )
  • Jolldan ( 10 - 3 )
  • juice64011 ( 8 - 5 )
  • Kookork ( 9 - 4 )
  • LayDownDead ( 10 - 3 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 7 - 6 )
  • Mormont ( 9 - 4 )
  • OzPride ( 8 - 5 )
  • RadLad ( 10 - 3 )
  • Rastajambo ( 8 - 5 )
  • Regem18 ( 10 - 3 )
  • SmoothCriminal ( 5 - 8 )
  • smwwrest ( 9 - 4 )
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 10 - 3 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 9 - 4 )
  • Weidman_The_God ( 9 - 4 )


Overall Standings


  1. RadLad ( 110 - 53 ) - 67.48%
  2. Regem18 ( 108 - 55 ) - 66.26%
    idyb ( 108 - 54 ) - 66.67%
  3. Bezerker101 ( 106 - 57 ) - 65.03%
  4. smwwrest ( 105 - 58 ) - 64.42%
    Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 105 - 58 ) - 64.42%
  5. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 104 - 59 ) - 63.80%
    Weidman_The_God ( 104 - 59 ) - 63.80%
  6. BART-O-LINI ( 102 - 61 ) - 62.58%
    Undisputed16 ( 102 - 61 ) - 62.58%
  7. Rastajambo ( 101 - 61 ) - 62.35%
  8. Mcmax3000 ( 100 - 63 ) - 61.35%
  9. AndyWang ( 99 - 64 ) - 60.74%
    Kookork ( 99 - 64 ) - 60.74%
    Mormont ( 99 - 61 ) - 61.88%
  10. graham_240 ( 98 - 65 ) - 60.12%
    Jolldan ( 1 M ) ( 98 - 53 ) - 64.90%
  11. OzPride ( 97 - 66 ) - 59.51%
  12. juice64011 ( 96 - 67 ) - 58.90%
  13. LayDownDead ( 95 - 68 ) - 58.28%
  14. cocaine_cowboy ( 94 - 69 ) - 57.67%
  15. amunera ( 93 - 70 ) - 57.06%
  16. SmoothCriminal ( 89 - 74 ) - 54.60%
  17. Decompoze ( 1 M ) ( 86 - 56 ) - 60.56%


Event Wins


  1. Regem18 - 3
  2. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 2
    Mormont - 2
    RadLad - 2
    Weidman_The_God - 2
  3. amunera - 1
    AndyWang - 1
    BART-O-LINI - 1
    Bezerker101 - 1
    idyb - 1
    Jolldan - 1
    juice64011 - 1
    Mcmax3000 - 1
    smwwrest - 1
    Undisputed16 - 1
  4. cocaine_cowboy - 0
    Decompoze - 0
    graham_240 - 0
    Kookork - 0
    LayDownDead - 0
    OzPride - 0
    Rastajambo - 0
    SmoothCriminal - 0
    Taylor_Schonerstedt - 0


Previous Event Winners



Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:

Thompson vs. Till

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)
  • Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till
  • Neil Magny vs. Craig White
  • Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell
  • Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight
  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
  • Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly
  • Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
  • Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany


Picks Needed

(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • Bezerker101
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1
  • cocaine_cowboy
  • Decompoze
  • juice64011 (da Silva/Taleb)
  • Mcmax3000
  • Mormont
  • Rastajambo
  • Regem18
  • smwwrest
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt
  • Undisputed16
  • Weidman_The_God


Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Edited by Mcmax3000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stephen Thompson

Craig White

Arnold Allen

Jason Knight

Manny Bermudez

Eric Spicely

 

Claudio Henrique da Silva

Daniel Kelly

Brad Scott

Molly McCann

 

Elias Theodorou

Lina Lansberg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

Stephen Thompson

Neil Magny

Arnold Allen

Makwan Amirkhan

Manny Bermudez

Darren Stewart

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb

Tom Breese

Brad Scott

Molly McCann

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Elias Theodorou

Lina Lansberg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

  • Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till
  • Neil Magny vs. Craig White
  • Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell
  • Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight
  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly
  • Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hannibal and Semento taking Liverpool by storm

 

Maybe I speak for myself but i doubt anyone knows who they are if you use their nicname.

Edited by RadLad
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Maybe I speak for myself but i doubt anyone knows who they are if you use their nicname.

 

when I look at fighter records, I always notice the nikname

it's the only fun part, my favorite is The Rosedale Reaper -

Edited by Bezerker101
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

yo mcmod if decompoze or jollidan miss another event and get eliminated, can we bring back vert as a replacement?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

 

Darren Till

Neil Magny

Arnold Allen

Jason Knight

Manny Bermudez

Eric Spicely

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

 

Nordine Taleb

Tom Breese

Carlo Pedersoli Jr.

Molly McCann

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

 

Elias Theodorou

Lina Lansberg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

yo mcmod if decompoze or jollidan miss another event and get eliminated, can we bring back vert as a replacement?

 

No.

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Stephen Thompson

Neil Magny

Arnold Allen

Makwan Amirkhani

Davey Grant

Eric Spicely

Claudio Henrique da Silva

Tom Breese

Brad Scott

Gillian Robertson

Elias Theodorou

Lina Lansberg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

  • Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till
  • Neil Magny vs. Craig White
  • Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell
  • Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight
  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly
  • Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

  • Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till
  • Neil Magny vs. Craig White
  • Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell
  • Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight
  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
  • Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly
  • Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
  • Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

  • Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till
  • Neil Magny vs. Craig White
  • Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell
  • Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight
  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
  • Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly
  • Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
  • Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

 

changing Breese to Kelly

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

flying from Melbourne to Liverpool as a +300 dawg to fight  a lad from Birmingham ..... pass

 

 

and probably coach no less -

Edited by Bezerker101
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Darren Till

Neil Magny

Arnold Allen

Jason Knight

Manny Bermudez

Eric Spicely

Nordine Taleb

Tom Breese

Carlo Pedersoli Jr.

Molly McCann

Elias Theodorou

Gina Mazany

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I see a lot of you guys taking knight, not a wise move. He will lose by submission in the 2nd.

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

new picks mcmax

 

 

      Stephen Thompson

Neil Magny

  • Arnold Allen
  • Makwan Amirkhani
  • Manny Bermudez
  • Eric Spicely
  • Claudio Henrique da Silva
  • Tom Breese
  • Brad Scott
  • Molly McCann
  • Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg
Edited by AndyWang

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)


  • Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till
  • Neil Magny vs. Craig White
  • Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell
  • Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight
  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE


  • Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly
  • Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE


  • Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I see a lot of you guys taking knight, not a wise move. He will lose by submission in the 2nd.

The hillbilly has been turd his last few fights. Mr Finland will finish him off stylishly

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Darren Till

Neil Magny

Arnold Allen

Makwan Amirkhani

Manny Bermudez

Eric Spicely

 

Nordine Taleb

Tom Breese

Carlo Pedersoli Jr.

Molly McCann

 

Elias Theodorou

Lina Lansberg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

i have no idea who any of these cans are other than wonderboy, till, and magny so im going with the odds. im surprised this isnt a pay per view. theres not even a lol wimmens mma fight on the main card

Edited by -idyb-

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

thompson

knight

breese

bermudes

magny

allen

spicely

taleb

pedersoli

mcCANn

theorodo

mazany

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

Stephen Thompson

Neil Magny

Arnold Allen

Makwan Amirkhan

Manny Bermudez

Darren Stewart

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb

Tom Breese

Brad Scott

Molly McCann

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Elias Theodorou

Lina Lansberg

 

Gonna need some clarification on that one.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

AIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

  • Stephen Thompson 
  • Neil Magny 
  • Arnold Allen
  • Amirkhani
  •  
  • Eric Spicely 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese 
  • Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Darren Till

Neil Magny

Arnold Allen

Makwan Amirkhani

Nordine Taleb
Eric Spicely

 

Dan Kelly

Lina Lansberg

Brad Scott

Molly McCann

 

Elias Theodorou

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

  • Stephen Thompson vs. Darren Till
  • Neil Magny vs. Craig White
  • Arnold Allen vs. Mads Burnell
  • Makwan Amirkhani vs. Jason Knight
  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Eric Spicely vs. Darren Stewart
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
  • Claudio Henrique da Silva vs. Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese vs. Daniel Kelly
  • Brad Scott vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann vs. Gillian Robertson
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
  • Trevor Smith vs. Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

 

changing to Amirkhani

changing to Breese :(

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

  • Darren Till
  • Neil Magny
  • Arnold Allen
  • Jason Knight
  • Nordine Taleb
  • Eric Spicely

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Tom Breese
  • Gina Mazany
  • Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

 

  • Darren Till
  • Neil Magny
  • Arnold Allen
  • Jason Knight
  • Nordine Taleb
  • Eric Spicely
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Tom Breese
  • Gina Mazany
  • Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg vs. Gina Mazany

Gonna need clarification on that last one.

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...