Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2018

Recommended Posts

Gonna need clarification on that last one.

Meant to delete the last line. Mazany as I listed earlier in the post.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

changing to Amirkhani

changing to Breese :(

 

Good boy, listen to what I say

 

nice quoting m8

 

 

and what did u say?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

  • Darren Till
  • Neil Magny 
  • Arnold Allen 
  • Jason Knight
  • Manny Bermudez
  • Eric Spicely

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese
  • Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Gillian Robertson

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Elias Theodorou
  • Gina Mazany

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET

  • Stephen Thompson
  • Neil Magny
  • Arnold Allen
  • Makwan Amirkhani
  • Eric Spicely

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Nordine Taleb
  • Tom Breese
  • Carlo Pedersoli Jr.
  • Molly McCann

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Elias Theodorou
  • Lina Lansberg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

 

MAIN CARD (FS1, 1 p.m. ET)

Stephen Thompson

Neil Magny

Arnold Allen

Jason Knight

Manny Bermudez

Darren Stewart

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 11 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Nordine Taleb

Tom Breese

Brad Scott

Molly McCann

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 9:30 a.m. ET) -

Elias Theodorou

Lina Lansberg

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

^^LATE

 

-1

 

Yeah I got entirely too trashed last night lol

 

Just call my picks wrong for however many I missed. Should be plenty of fights left

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

^^LATE

-1

Late, but he was in before the hard deadline, so everything except the first fight still counts.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



UFC Fight Night:

Thompson vs. Till

Pick Percentages

  • Stephen Thompson ( 54% ) vs. Darren Till ( 46% )
  • Neil Magny ( 96% ) vs. Craig White ( 4% )
  • Arnold Allen ( 100% ) vs. Mads Burnell ( 0% )
  • Makwan Amirkhani ( 50% ) vs. Jason Knight ( 50% )
  • Eric Spicely ( 79% ) vs. Darren Stewart ( 21% )
  • Claudio Henrique da Silva ( 13% ) vs. Nordine Taleb ( 88% )
  • Tom Breese ( 79% ) vs. Daniel Kelly ( 21% )
  • Brad Scott ( 42% ) vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr. ( 58% )
  • Molly McCann ( 88% ) vs. Gillian Robertson ( 13% )
  • Trevor Smith ( 4% ) vs. Elias Theodorou ( 96% )
  • Lina Lansberg ( 54% ) vs. Gina Mazany ( 46% )


Event Results


  • amunera ( 7 - 4 )
  • AndyWang ( 7 - 4 )
  • BART-O-LINI ( 8 - 3 ) - EVENT WIN
  • Bezerker101 ( 8 - 3 ) - EVENT WIN
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 7 - 4 )
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 7 - 4 )
  • Decompoze ( 7 - 4 )
  • graham_240 ( 7 - 4 )
  • idyb ( 5 - 6 )
  • Jolldan ( 6 - 5 )
  • juice64011 ( 7 - 4 )
  • Kookork ( 7 - 4 )
  • LayDownDead ( 6 - 5 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 7 - 4 )
  • Mormont ( 5 - 6 )
  • OzPride ( 5 - 6 )
  • RadLad ( 5 - 6 )
  • Rastajambo ( 7 - 4 )
  • Regem18 ( 6 - 5 )
  • SmoothCriminal ( 4 - 7 )
  • smwwrest ( 6 - 5 )
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 4 - 7 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 7 - 4 )
  • Weidman_The_God ( 4 - 6 )


Overall Standings


  1. RadLad ( 110 - 53 ) - 67.48%
  2. Regem18 ( 108 - 55 ) - 66.26%
    idyb ( 108 - 54 ) - 66.67%
  3. Bezerker101 ( 106 - 57 ) - 65.03%
  4. smwwrest ( 105 - 58 ) - 64.42%
    Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 105 - 58 ) - 64.42%
  5. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 104 - 59 ) - 63.80%
    Weidman_The_God ( 104 - 59 ) - 63.80%
  6. BART-O-LINI ( 102 - 61 ) - 62.58%
    Undisputed16 ( 102 - 61 ) - 62.58%
  7. Rastajambo ( 101 - 61 ) - 62.35%
  8. Mcmax3000 ( 100 - 63 ) - 61.35%
  9. AndyWang ( 99 - 64 ) - 60.74%
    Kookork ( 99 - 64 ) - 60.74%
    Mormont ( 99 - 61 ) - 61.88%
  10. graham_240 ( 98 - 65 ) - 60.12%
    Jolldan ( 1 M ) ( 98 - 53 ) - 64.90%
  11. OzPride ( 97 - 66 ) - 59.51%
  12. juice64011 ( 96 - 67 ) - 58.90%
  13. LayDownDead ( 95 - 68 ) - 58.28%
  14. cocaine_cowboy ( 94 - 69 ) - 57.67%
  15. amunera ( 93 - 70 ) - 57.06%
  16. SmoothCriminal ( 89 - 74 ) - 54.60%
  17. Decompoze ( 1 M ) ( 86 - 56 ) - 60.56%


Event Wins


  1. Regem18 - 3
  2. BART-O-LINI - 2
    Bezerker101 - 2
    bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 2
    Mormont - 2
    RadLad - 2
    Weidman_The_God - 2
  3. amunera - 1
    AndyWang - 1
    idyb - 1
    Jolldan - 1
    juice64011 - 1
    Mcmax3000 - 1
    smwwrest - 1
    Undisputed16 - 1
  4. cocaine_cowboy - 0
    Decompoze - 0
    graham_240 - 0
    Kookork - 0
    LayDownDead - 0
    OzPride - 0
    Rastajambo - 0
    SmoothCriminal - 0
    Taylor_Schonerstedt - 0


Previous Event Winners



Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:

Rivera vs. Moraes

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)
  • Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes
  • Gregor Gillespie vs. Vinc Pichel
  • Walt Harris vs. Daniel Spitz
  • Jake Ellenberger vs. Ben Saunders
  • Julio Arce vs. Daniel Teymur
  • Sam Alvey vs. Gian Villante
PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
  • Sijara Eubanks vs. Lauren Murphy
  • Nik Lentz vs. David Teymur
  • Belal Muhammad vs. Chance Rencountre
  • Desmond Green vs. Gleison Tibau
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
  • Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel
  • Johnny Eduardo vs. Nathaniel Wood
  • Jarred Brooks vs. Jose Torres


Picks Needed

(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • amunera
  • BART-O-LINI
  • Bezerker101
  • cocaine_cowboy
  • Decompoze
  • graham_240
  • Jolldan
  • juice64011
  • LayDownDead
  • Mormont
  • OzPride
  • Rastajambo
  • Regem18
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt
  • Undisputed16
  • Weidman_The_God


Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Edited by Mcmax3000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Marlon Moraes

Gregor Gillespie

Daniel Spitz

Ben Saunders

Daniel Teymur

Gian Villante

 

Sijara Eubanks

David Teymur

Belal Muhammad

Gleison Tibau

 

Jessica Aguilar

Johnny Eduardo

Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@Mcmax, Our overall record is the same as last event

Edited by BART-O-LINI

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wow that was like the worst ive ever did. how am i still 2 points behind the lead?  everybody else must have shat the bed on that card too

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wow that was like the worst ive ever did. how am i still 2 points behind the lead? everybody else must have shat the bed on that card too

Those records are the same as last week. He messed up something

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Jimmie Rivera

Gregor Gillespie

Walt Harris

Ben Saunders

Julio Arce

Sam Alvey

Sijara Eubanks

Nik Lentz

Belal Muhammad

Desmond Green

Jessica Aguilar

Nathaniel Wood

Jose Torres

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

wow that was like the worst ive ever did. how am i still 2 points behind the lead?  everybody else must have shat the bed on that card too

 

I had a shocker too, that's what happens when you get a bum card.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes
  • Gregor Gillespie vs. Vinc Pichel
  • Walt Harris vs. Daniel Spitz
  • Jake Ellenberger vs. Ben Saunders
  • Julio Arce vs. Daniel Teymur
  • Sam Alvey vs. Gian Villante

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Sijara Eubanks vs. Lauren Murphy
  • Nik Lentz vs. David Teymur
  • Belal Muhammad vs. Chance Rencountre
  • Desmond Green vs. Gleison Tibau

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel
  • Johnny Eduardo vs. Nathaniel Wood
  • Jarred Brooks vs. Jose Torres
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

alright i cant even be bothered to look up the odds on this tomato can festival, so ill just copy the guy above me

 

these are my picks

  • Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes
  • Gregor Gillespie vs. Vinc Pichel
  • Walt Harris vs. Daniel Spitz
  • Jake Ellenberger vs. Ben Saunders
  • Julio Arce vs. Daniel Teymur
  • Sam Alvey vs. Gian Villante
  • PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
    • Sijara Eubanks vs. Lauren Murphy
    • Nik Lentz vs. David Teymur
    • Belal Muhammad vs. Chance Rencountre
    • Desmond Green vs. Gleison Tibau
    PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
    • Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel
    • Johnny Eduardo vs. Nathaniel Wood
    • Jarred Brooks vs. Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Those records are the same as last week. He messed up something

 

Looks like my formulas for adding up all of the results were missing this event. Fixing now.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Jimmie Rivera 
  • Gregor Gillespie 
  • Walt Harris 
  • Jake Ellenberger 
  • Julio Arce 
  • Sam Alvey 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Sijara Eubanks 
  • David Teymur
  • Belal Muhammad 
  • Desmond Green 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Jessica Aguilar 
  • Nathaniel Wood
  • Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites



UFC Fight Night:

Thompson vs. Till

Pick Percentages

  • Stephen Thompson ( 54% ) vs. Darren Till ( 46% )
  • Neil Magny ( 96% ) vs. Craig White ( 4% )
  • Arnold Allen ( 100% ) vs. Mads Burnell ( 0% )
  • Makwan Amirkhani ( 50% ) vs. Jason Knight ( 50% )
  • Eric Spicely ( 79% ) vs. Darren Stewart ( 21% )
  • Claudio Henrique da Silva ( 13% ) vs. Nordine Taleb ( 88% )
  • Tom Breese ( 79% ) vs. Daniel Kelly ( 21% )
  • Brad Scott ( 42% ) vs. Carlo Pedersoli Jr. ( 58% )
  • Molly McCann ( 88% ) vs. Gillian Robertson ( 13% )
  • Trevor Smith ( 4% ) vs. Elias Theodorou ( 96% )
  • Lina Lansberg ( 54% ) vs. Gina Mazany ( 46% )


Event Results


  • amunera ( 7 - 4 )
  • AndyWang ( 7 - 4 )
  • BART-O-LINI ( 8 - 3 ) - EVENT WIN
  • Bezerker101 ( 8 - 3 ) - EVENT WIN
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 7 - 4 )
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 7 - 4 )
  • Decompoze ( 7 - 4 )
  • graham_240 ( 7 - 4 )
  • idyb ( 5 - 6 )
  • Jolldan ( 6 - 5 )
  • juice64011 ( 7 - 4 )
  • Kookork ( 7 - 4 )
  • LayDownDead ( 6 - 5 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 7 - 4 )
  • Mormont ( 5 - 6 )
  • OzPride ( 5 - 6 )
  • RadLad ( 5 - 6 )
  • Rastajambo ( 7 - 4 )
  • Regem18 ( 6 - 5 )
  • SmoothCriminal ( 4 - 7 )
  • smwwrest ( 6 - 5 )
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 4 - 7 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 7 - 4 )
  • Weidman_The_God ( 4 - 6 )


Overall Standings


  1. RadLad ( 115 - 59 ) - 66.09%
  2. Bezerker101 ( 114 - 60 ) - 65.52%
    Regem18 ( 114 - 60 ) - 65.52%
  3. idyb ( 113 - 60 ) - 65.32%
  4. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 111 - 63 ) - 63.79%
    smwwrest ( 111 - 63 ) - 63.79%
  5. BART-O-LINI ( 110 - 64 ) - 63.22%
  6. Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 109 - 65 ) - 62.64%
    Undisputed16 ( 109 - 65 ) - 62.64%
  7. Rastajambo ( 108 - 65 ) - 62.43%
    Weidman_The_God ( 108 - 65 ) - 62.43%
  8. Mcmax3000 ( 107 - 67 ) - 61.49%
  9. AndyWang ( 106 - 68 ) - 60.92%
    Kookork ( 106 - 68 ) - 60.92%
  10. graham_240 ( 105 - 69 ) - 60.34%
  11. Mormont ( 104 - 67 ) - 60.82%
    Jolldan ( 1 M ) ( 104 - 58 ) - 64.20%
  12. juice64011 ( 103 - 71 ) - 59.20%
  13. OzPride ( 102 - 72 ) - 58.62%
  14. cocaine_cowboy ( 101 - 73 ) - 58.05%
    LayDownDead ( 101 - 73 ) - 58.05%
  15. amunera ( 100 - 74 ) - 57.47%
  16. SmoothCriminal ( 93 - 81 ) - 53.45%
    Decompoze ( 1 M ) ( 93 - 60 ) - 60.78%


Event Wins


  1. Regem18 - 3
  2. BART-O-LINI - 2
    Bezerker101 - 2
    bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 2
    Mormont - 2
    RadLad - 2
    Weidman_The_God - 2
  3. amunera - 1
    AndyWang - 1
    idyb - 1
    Jolldan - 1
    juice64011 - 1
    Mcmax3000 - 1
    smwwrest - 1
    Undisputed16 - 1
  4. cocaine_cowboy - 0
    Decompoze - 0
    graham_240 - 0
    Kookork - 0
    LayDownDead - 0
    OzPride - 0
    Rastajambo - 0
    SmoothCriminal - 0
    Taylor_Schonerstedt - 0


Previous Event Winners



Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Jimmie Rivera
  • Gregor Gillespie
  • Walt Harris
  • Jake Ellenberger
  • Julio Arce
  • Gian Villante

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Lauren Murphy
  • Nik Lentz
  • Belal Muhammad
  • Desmond Green

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Jessica Aguilar
  • Nathaniel Wood
  • Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Looks like my formulas for adding up all of the results were missing this event. Fixing now.

 

 

mcmod get your chit together

 

 

Daniel-Cormier-tells-Jon-Jones-get-your-

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)


  • Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes
  • Gregor Gillespie vs. Vinc Pichel
  • Walt Harris vs. Daniel Spitz
  • Jake Ellenberger vs. Ben Saunders
  • Julio Arce vs. Daniel Teymur
  • Sam Alvey vs. Gian Villante

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE


  • Sijara Eubanks vs. Lauren Murphy
  • Nik Lentz vs. David Teymur
  • Belal Muhammad vs. Chance Rencountre
  • Desmond Green vs. Gleison Tibau

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE


  • Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel
  • Johnny Eduardo vs. Nathaniel Wood
  • Jarred Brooks vs. Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

Jimmie Rivera

Gregor Gillespie

Walt Harris

Jake Ellenberger

Julio Arce

Sam Alvey

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Sijara Eubanks

Nik Lentz

Belal Muhammad

Desmond Green

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Jessica Aguilar

Johnny Eduardo

Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Marlon Moraes

Gregor Gillespie

Walt Harris

Ben Saunders

Julio Arce

Gian Villante

 

Sijara Eubanks

David Teymur

Belal Muhammad

Desmond Green

 

Jessica Aguilar

Nathaniel Wood

Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Moraes

Gillespie

Spitz

Saunders

Arce

Alvey

Eubanks

Teymur

Muhammad

Green

Aguilar

Wood

Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ok

Rivera

Gillespie

Harris

Ellenberger

(D) Arce

Alvey

Eubanks

Teymur ( the one that’s fighting Lentz)

(The prophet) Muhammad

Green

Aguilar

Wood

Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Moraes

Gillespie

Spitz

Saunders

Arce

Alvey

Eubanks

Teymur

Muhammad

Green

Aguilar

Wood

Torres

You will probably want to make clear which Teymur you chosen (one fighting Lentz)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Jimmie Rivera

Gregor Gillespie

Walt Harris

Jake Ellenberger

Julio Arce

Sam Alvey

 

Lauren Murphy

David Teymur

Belal Muhammed

Desmond Green

 

Jessica Aguilar

Nathaniel Wood

Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Jimmie Rivera vs. Marlon Moraes
  • Gregor Gillespie vs. Vinc Pichel
  • Walt Harris vs. Daniel Spitz
  • Jake Ellenberger vs. Ben Saunders
  • Julio Arce vs. Daniel Teymur
  • Sam Alvey vs. Gian Villante

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Sijara Eubanks vs. Lauren Murphy
  • Nik Lentz vs. David Teymur
  • Belal Muhammad vs. Chance Rencountre
  • Desmond Green vs. Gleison Tibau

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Jessica Aguilar vs. Jodie Esquibel
  • Johnny Eduardo vs. Nathaniel Wood
  • Jarred Brooks vs. Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

You will probably want to make clear which Teymur you chosen (one fighting Lentz)

i reckon picking the other one's opponent probably makes that clear? ;)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

  • Jimmie Rivera

Gregor Gillespie

Walt Harris

Jake Ellenberger

Julio Arce

Gian Villante

Sijara Eubanks

David Teymur

Belal Muhammad

Desmond Green

Jessica Aguilar

Nathaniel Wood

Jose Torres

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Jimmie Rivera
  • Gregor Gillespie
  • Walt Harris 
  • Jake Ellenberger 
  • Daniel Teymur
  • Sam Alvey

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Sijara Eubanks 
  • David Teymur
  • Belal Muhammad
  • Desmond Green 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Jessica Aguilar
  • Nathaniel Wood
  • Jarred Brooks 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...