Jump to content
Mcmax3000

UFC Predictions League 2018

Recommended Posts

 it was the fight I was looking forward to the most,, but had not yet committed to either tournament-wise,

so there is a tiny silver-lining somewhat .... dammit -

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

226 picks mcmax

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Stipe Miocic
  • Brian Ortega
  • Francis Ngannou
  • Anthony Pettis
  • Gokhan Saki

PRELIMINARY CARD (8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Paulo Costa
  • Paul Felder
  • Raphael Assuncao
  • Curtis Millender

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Dan Hooker
  • Lando Vannata
  • Emily Whitmire

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TUF picks

 

Israel Adesanya
Joe Giannetti
Brad Katona
Alex Caceres
Barb Honchak
Julian Marquez
Montana De La Rosa
Luis Pena
Allan Zuniga
Matt Bessette
Oskar Piechota

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On holiday so being lazy with research here - at least that’s my excuse:

 

Stipe

Ortega

Ngannou

Pettis

Saki

Costa

Assuncao

Millender

Hooker

Vannata

Whitmire

Felder

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On holiday so being lazy with research here - at least that’s my excuse:

 

Stipe

Ortega

Ngannou

Pettis

Saki

Costa

Assuncao

Millender

Hooker

Vannata

Whitmire

Felder

 

ortega/ holloway is off, .. happy holiday -

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

UFC 226:

Miocic vs. Cormier

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)
  • Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier
  • Derrick Lewis vs. Francis Ngannou
  • Michael Chiesa vs. Anthony Pettis
  • Khalil Rountree vs. Gokhan Saki
PRELIMINARY CARD (8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
  • Paulo Costa vs. Uriah Hall
  • Paul Felder vs. Mike Perry
  • Raphael Assuncao vs. Rob Font
  • Max Griffin vs. Curtis Millender
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
  • Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Hooker
  • Drakkar Klose vs. Lando Vannata
  • Jamie Moyle vs. Emily Whitmire


Picks Needed

(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • BART-O-LINI
  • Bezerker101
  • Mormont
  • Rastajambo
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt
  • Undisputed16


Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Edited by Mcmax3000

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

If you've already picked the TUF Finale, make sure you double check your picks now that the whole card is out because only one person has picked all of the fights.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Adesanya
Trizano
Katona
Caceres
Modafferi
Marquez
Ostovich
Pena
Zuniga
Bessette
Diamond
Piechota

Miocic
Holloway
Ngannou
Chiesa
Saki
Costa
Felder
Assuncao
Griffin
Hooker
Vannata
Moyle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Israel Adesanya

Joe Giannetti

Brad Katona

Martin Bravo

Barb Honchak

Julian Marquez

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Montana De La Rosa

Luis Pena

Allan Zuniga

Tyler Diamond

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 7 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Matt Bessette

Oskar Piechota

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bryce Mitchell for me. 

 

McMax with Mitchell I think I picked all of them (before upcoming changes of course),right?

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bryce Mitchell for me. 

 

McMax with Mitchell I think I picked all of them (before upcoming changes of course),right?

 

Yeah, that's the only one I've got you listed as missing. I always list out the missing fights next to your name when somebody misses one or two.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Stipe Miocic

Francis Ngannou

Anthony Pettis

Gokhan Saki

PRELIMINARY CARD (8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Paulo Costa

Mike Perry

Rob Font

Curtis Millender

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Gilbert Burns

Drakkar Klose

Jamie Moyle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Israel Adesanya
  • Joe Giannetti 
  • Brad Katona
  • Alex Caceres
  • Barb Honchak 
  • Julian Marquez

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Rachael Ostovich
  • Luis Pena 
  • Allan Zuniga
  • Tyler Diamond 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 7 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Matt Bessette 
  • Oskar Piechota

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
  • Daniel Cormier
  • Francis Ngannou
  • Michael Chiesa 
  • Gokhan Saki

PRELIMINARY CARD (8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Paulo Costa 
  • Paul Felder 
  • Raphael Assuncao 
  • Curtis Millender

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Dan Hooker
  • Lando Vannata
  • Jamie Moyle 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Israel Adesanya

Joe Giannetti

Brad Katona

Alex Caceres

Barb Honchak

Julian Marquez

 

Montana De La Rosa

Luis Pena

Allan Zuniga

Tyler Diamond

 

Matt Bessette

Oskar Piechota

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Ultimate Fighter Undisputed: Team Miocic vs. Team Cormier Finale

 

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

Israel Adesanya

Joe Giannetti

Brad Katona

Martin Bravo

Barb Honchak

Julian Marquez

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

 

Montana De La Rosa

Luis Pena

Allan Zuniga

Tyler Diamond

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 7 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Matt Bessette

Oskar Piechota

 

 

UFC 226:

 

Miocic vs. Cormier

 

 

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

 

Stipe Miocic

Francis Ngannou

Anthony Pettis

Gokhan Saki

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

 

Paulo Costa

Paul Felder

Raphael Assuncao

Curtis Millender

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

 

Dan Hooker

Lando Vannata

Jamie Moyle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Trying to move up the ranks the only way I can, getting my picks in and hoping people forget and get eliminated :P

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TUF Finale

Adesanya
Gianetti
Gunther
Marquez
Honchak
De La Rosa
Bessette
Cacares
Pena
Piechota


UFC 226

Miocic
Holloway
Ngannou
Chiesa
Saki
Costa
Felder
Assancao
Millender
Hooker
Moyle
Vannata

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Brad Tavares

Joe Giannetti

Jay Cucciniello

Martin Bravo

Roxanne Modafferi

Julian Marquez

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Montana De La Rosa

Luis Pena

Allan Zuniga

Bryce Mitchell

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 7 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Steven Peterson

Oskar Piechota

 

 

 

 

 

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Stipe Miocic

Francis Ngannou

Anthony Pettis

Gokhan Saki

PRELIMINARY CARD (8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Uriah Hall

Mike Perry

Raphael Assuncao

Curtis Millender

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Dan Hooker

Lando Vannata

Jamie Moyle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TUF Finale

 

Adesanya

Gianetti

Gunther

Marquez

Honchak

De La Rosa

Bessette

Cacares

Pena

Piechota

 

 

UFC 226

 

Miocic

Holloway

Ngannou

Chiesa

Saki

Costa

Felder

Assancao

Millender

Hooker

Moyle

Vannata

Thank god for odds for you to fall back on if you dont copy and paste

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

[quote name="AndyWang"

Miocic

Ortega

Ngannou

Pettis

Costa

Felder

Assuncao

Millender

Hooker

Vannata

Whitmire

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

[quote name="AndyWang"

Miocic

Ortega

Ngannou

Pettis

Costa

Felder

Assuncao

Millender

Hooker

Vannata

Whitmire

 

 

LMAO guilty. will change a couple jusy busy af today haha

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

TUF 27 Finale

Israel Adesanya

Joe Giannetti

Brad Katona

Martin Bravo

Roxanne Modafferi

Alessio Di Chirico

Montana De La Rosa

Luis Pena

John Gunther

Bryce Mitchell

Steven Peterson

Oskar Piechota

 

UFC 226

Daniel Cormier

Francis Ngannou

Paul Felder

Michael Chiesa

Gokhan Saki

Paulo Costa

Rob Font

Lando Vanatta

Max Griffin

Dan Hooker

Jamie Moyle

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Stipe Miocic

Francis Ngannou

Paul Felder

Michael Chiesa

Gokhan Saki

 

Paulo Costa

Rob Font

Lando Vanata

Max Griffin

 

Dan Hooker

Emily Whitmire

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Brad Tavares vs. Israel Adesanya
  • Joe Giannetti vs. Mike Trizano
  • Jay Cucciniello vs. Brad Katona
  • Martin Bravo vs. Alex Caceres
  • Barb Honchak vs. Roxanne Modafferi
  • Alessio Di Chirico vs. Julian Marquez

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Montana De La Rosa vs. Rachael Ostovich
  • Luis Pena vs. Richie Smullen
  • John Gunther vs. Allan Zuniga
  • Tyler Diamond vs. Bryce Mitchell

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 7 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Matt Bessette vs. Steven Peterson
  • Gerald Meerschaert vs. Oskar Piechota

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier
  • Derrick Lewis vs. Francis Ngannou
  • Michael Chiesa vs. Anthony Pettis
  • Khalil Rountree vs. Gokhan Saki

PRELIMINARY CARD (8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
 

  • Paulo Costa vs. Uriah Hall
  • Paul Felder vs. Mike Perry
  • Raphael Assuncao vs. Rob Font
  • Max Griffin vs. Curtis Millender

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
 

  • Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Hooker
  • Drakkar Klose vs. Lando Vannata
  • Jamie Moyle vs. Emily Whitmire

 

 

My picks are bolded

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Ultimate Fighter Undisputed:

Team Miocic vs. Team Cormier Finale

 

MAIN CARD (FS1, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Brad Tavares vs. Israel Adesanya
  • Joe Giannetti vs. Mike Trizano
  • Jay Cucciniello vs. Brad Katona
  • Martin Bravo vs. Alex Caceres
  • Barb Honchak vs. Roxanne Modafferi
  • Alessio Di Chirico vs. Julian Marquez

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Montana De La Rosa vs. Rachael Ostovich
  • Luis Pena vs. Richie Smullen
  • John Gunther vs. Allan Zuniga
  • Tyler Diamond vs. Bryce Mitchell

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, 7 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Matt Bessette vs. Steven Peterson
  • Gerald Meerschaert vs. Oskar Piechota

 

UFC 226:

Miocic vs. Cormier

 

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Stipe Miocic vs. Daniel Cormier
  • Derrick Lewis vs. Francis Ngannou
  • Michael Chiesa vs. Anthony Pettis
  • Khalil Rountree vs. Gokhan Saki

PRELIMINARY CARD (8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Paulo Costa vs. Uriah Hall
  • Paul Felder vs. Mike Perry
  • Raphael Assuncao vs. Rob Font
  • Max Griffin vs. Curtis Millender

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6:30 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Gilbert Burns vs. Dan Hooker
  • Drakkar Klose vs. Lando Vannata
  • Jamie Moyle vs. Emily Whitmire

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Get this McMax. Cocaine Cowboy is 7-1 so far. This dude knows things.

Going into the last fight he was 6-1 and I was... the opposite of that.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Going into the last fight he was 6-1 and I was... the opposite of that.

 In TUF you never know. It has always been like that.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Get this McMax. Cocaine Cowboy is 7-1 so far. This dude knows things.

He's on coke.

 

Jon Jones is also undefeated under the same circumstances.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    No registered users viewing this page.

×
×
  • Create New...