Jump to content

UFC Predictions League 2018


Mcmax3000
 Share

Recommended Posts

MAIN CARD (FS1, 2 p.m. ET)


  • Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith
  • Corey Anderson vs. Glover Teixeira
  • Abu Azaitar vs. Vitor Miranda
  • Stefan Struve vs. Marcin Tybura
  • Marc Diakiese vs Nasrat Haqparast
  • Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, noon ET) - HARD DEADLINE


  • Damir Hadzovic vs. Nick Hein
  • Bartosz Fabinski vs. Emil Meek
  • Nad Narimani vs. Khalid Taha
  • Justin Ledet vs. Aleksandar Rakic

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 10:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE


  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Jeremy Kimball vs. Darko Stosic
  • Pingyuan Liu vs. Damian Stasiak
Link to comment
Share on other sites

am i the only one whos going for corey anderson?

 

dammit cashflow i better not lose another house on account of you. itll be the last wolf ticket of yours that i'll ever buy.  this one pick is going to either make me or break me in this tournament.

Edited by -idyb-
Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 2 p.m. ET)

 

Anthony Smith

Glover Teixeira

Abu Azaitar

Marcin Tybura

Marc Diakiese

Danny Roberts

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, noon ET) - HARD DEADLINE

 

Nick Hein

Emil Meek

Nad Narimani

Justin Ledet

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 10:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

 

Manny Bermudez

Darko Stosic

Damian Stasiak

Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 2 p.m. ET)

  • Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith
  • Corey Anderson vs. Glover Teixeira
  • Abu Azaitar vs. Vitor Miranda
  • Stefan Struve vs. Marcin Tybura
  • Marc Diakiese vs Nasrat Haqparast
  • Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, noon ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Damir Hadzovic vs. Nick Hein
  • Bartosz Fabinski vs. Emil Meek
  • Nad Narimani vs. Khalid Taha
  • Justin Ledet vs. Aleksandar Rakic

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 10:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Jeremy Kimball vs. Darko Stosic
  • Pingyuan Liu vs. Damian Stasiak

 

alright ill have to go with radlad again, but this time i'll have to take cashfl0ws advice and go for corey anderson

 

I PM'd my real picks to McMod. 

 

giphy.gif

  • Like 5
Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FS1, 2 p.m. ET)


  • Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith
  • Corey Anderson vs. Glover Teixeira
  • Abu Azaitar vs. Vitor Miranda
  • Stefan Struve vs. Marcin Tybura
  • Marc Diakiese vs Nasrat Haqparast
  • Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada

PRELIMINARY CARD (FS1, noon ET) - HARD DEADLINE


  • Damir Hadzovic vs. Nick Hein
  • Bartosz Fabinski vs. Emil Meek
  • Nad Narimani vs. Khalid Taha
  • Justin Ledet vs. Aleksandar Rakic

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 10:30 a.m. ET) - PICKS DUE


  • Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant
  • Jeremy Kimball vs. Darko Stosic
  • Pingyuan Liu vs. Damian Stasiak
Link to comment
Share on other sites

am i the only one whos going for corey anderson?

 

dammit cashflow i better not lose another house on account of you. itll be the last wolf ticket of yours that i'll ever buy.  this one pick is going to either make me or break me in this tournament.

 

Glover doesn't lose to pillow fisted turds like Beastin' 9 to 5.  Dude got his teeth knocked out by Villante ffs.

Link to comment
Share on other sites

few changes.. new picks

 

 

 

Mauricio Rua vs. Anthony Smith

Corey Anderson vs. Glover Teixeira

Abu Azaitar vs. Vitor Miranda

Stefan Struve vs. Marcin Tybura

Marc Diakiese vs Nasrat Haqparast

Danny Roberts vs. David Zawada

Damir Hadzovic vs. Nick Hein

Bartosz Fabinski vs. Emil Meek

Nad Narimani vs. Khalid Taha

Justin Ledet vs. Aleksandar Rakic

Manny Bermudez vs. Davey Grant

Jeremy Kimball vs. Darko Stosic

Pingyuan Liu vs. Damian Stasiak

Link to comment
Share on other sites

MCMOD what do you think of the ufc pulling the pick em fantasy in August?

Bit of a poor show- you’d think they’d at least wait until the end of the year.

 

I'm honestly surprised it lasted as long as it did. I was expecting them to get rid of it at the end of last year.

Link to comment
Share on other sites



UFC Fight Night:

Rua vs. Smith

Pick Percentages

  • Mauricio Rua ( 16% ) vs. Anthony Smith ( 84% )
  • Corey Anderson ( 21% ) vs. Glover Teixeira ( 79% )
  • Abu Azaitar ( 63% ) vs. Vitor Miranda ( 37% )
  • Stefan Struve ( 11% ) vs. Marcin Tybura ( 89% )
  • Marc Diakiese ( 89% ) vs. Nasrat Haqparast ( 11% )
  • Danny Roberts ( 89% ) vs. David Zawada ( 11% )
  • Damir Hadzovic ( 21% ) vs. Nick Hein ( 79% )
  • Bartosz Fabinski ( 11% ) vs. Emil Meek ( 89% )
  • Nad Narimani ( 68% ) vs. Khalid Taha ( 32% )
  • Justin Ledet ( 63% ) vs. Aleksandar Rakic ( 37% )
  • Manny Bermudez ( 100% ) vs. Davey Grant ( 0% )
  • Jeremy Kimball ( 21% ) vs. Darko Stosic ( 79% )
  • Pingyuan Liu ( 5% ) vs. Damian Stasiak ( 95% )


Event Results


  • amunera ( 7 - 6 )
  • AndyWang ( 7 - 6 )
  • BART-O-LINI ( 9 - 4 ) - EVENT WIN
  • Bezerker101 ( 8 - 5 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 7 - 6 )
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 7 - 6 )
  • graham_240 ( 6 - 7 )
  • idyb ( 7 - 6 )
  • Jolldan ( 7 - 6 )
  • juice64011 ( 7 - 6 )
  • Kookork ( 7 - 6 )
  • LayDownDead ( 9 - 4 ) - EVENT WIN
  • Mcmax3000 ( 6 - 7 )
  • Mormont ( 6 - 7 )
  • OzPride ( 6 - 7 )
  • RadLad ( 6 - 7 )
  • Rastajambo ( 5 - 8 )
  • SmoothCriminal ( 0 - 0 ) - EVENT MISS [ELIMINATED]
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 4 - 9 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 8 - 5 )


Overall Standings


  1. BART-O-LINI ( 167 - 94 ) - 63.98%
  2. RadLad ( 166 - 95 ) - 63.60%
    idyb ( 166 - 92 ) - 64.34%
  3. Bezerker101 ( 165 - 96 ) - 63.22%
  4. Kookork ( 161 - 100 ) - 61.69%
  5. Undisputed16 ( 160 - 100 ) - 61.54%
  6. AndyWang ( 159 - 101 ) - 61.15%
  7. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 158 - 99 ) - 61.48%
  8. Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 157 - 104 ) - 60.15%
    Mormont ( 157 - 101 ) - 60.85%
    Jolldan ( 1 M ) ( 157 - 92 ) - 63.05%
  9. OzPride ( 155 - 106 ) - 59.39%
  10. cocaine_cowboy ( 154 - 107 ) - 59.00%
  11. graham_240 ( 153 - 108 ) - 58.62%
  12. Mcmax3000 ( 152 - 109 ) - 58.24%
    Rastajambo ( 152 - 108 ) - 58.46%
  13. juice64011 ( 151 - 110 ) - 57.85%
    LayDownDead ( 151 - 110 ) - 57.85%
  14. amunera ( 146 - 115 ) - 55.94%


Event Wins


  1. BART-O-LINI - 5
  2. Bezerker101 - 3
    Mormont - 3
  3. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 2
    cocaine_cowboy - 2
    idyb - 2
    RadLad - 2
  4. amunera - 1
    AndyWang - 1
    Jolldan - 1
    juice64011 - 1
    Kookork - 1
    LayDownDead - 1
    Mcmax3000 - 1
    OzPride - 1
    Taylor_Schonerstedt - 1
    Undisputed16 - 1
  5. graham_240 - 0
    Rastajambo - 0


Previous Event Winners



Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Link to comment
Share on other sites

FOX UFC Fight Night:

Alvarez vs. Poirier

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

  • Eddie Alvarez vs. Dustin Poirier
  • Jose Aldo vs. Jeremy Stephens
  • Joanna Jedrzejczyk vs. Tecia Torres
  • Olivier Aubin-Mercier vs. Alexander Hernandez

PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX, 6 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Jordan Mein vs. Alex Morono
  • Austin Arnett vs. Hakeem Dawodu
  • Kajan Johnson vs. Islam Makhachev
  • Gadzhimurad Antigulov vs. Ion Cutelaba

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • John Makdessi vs. Ross Pearson
  • Katlyn Chookagian vs. Alexis Davis
  • Matheus Nicolau vs. Dustin Ortiz
  • Nina Ansaroff vs. Randa Markos
  • Alvaro Herrera vs. Devin Powell


Picks Needed

(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • amunera
  • BART-O-LINI
  • Bezerker101
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1
  • cocaine_cowboy
  • graham_240
  • idyb
  • Jolldan
  • Kookork
  • LayDownDead
  • Mcmax3000
  • Mormont
  • OzPride
  • RadLad
  • Rastajambo
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt
  • Undisputed16


Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Edited by Mcmax3000
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Dustin Poirier
  • Jose Aldo
  • Joanna Jedrzejczyk
  • Olivier Aubin-Mercier

PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX, 6 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Alex Morono
  • Hakeem Dawodu
  • Islam Makhachev
  • Ion Cutelaba

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • John Makdessi
  • Katlyn Chookagian
  • Matheus Nicolau
  • Randa Markos
  • Devin Powell
Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (FOX, 8 p.m. ET)

 

Dustin Poirier

Jeremy Stephens

Joanna Jedrzejczyk

Olivier Aubin-Mercier

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FOX, 6 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

 

Alex Morono

Hakeem Dawodu

Islam Makhachev

Ion Cutelaba

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 4 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

 

John Makdessi

Katlyn Chookagian

Matheus Nicolau

Nina Ansaroff

Devin Powell

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...