Jump to content

UFC Predictions League 2018


Mcmax3000
 Share

Recommended Posts

UFC 228:

Woodley vs. Till

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)
  • Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till
  • Nicco Montano vs. Valentina Shevchenko
  • Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
  • Brandon Davis vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov
PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
  • Cody Stamann vs. Aljamain Sterling
  • Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart
  • Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price
  • John Dodson vs. Jimmie Rivera
PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
  • Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White
  • Jim Miller vs. Alex White
  • Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Jarred Brooks vs. Roberto Sanchez
  • Frank Camacho vs. Geoff Neal


Picks Needed

(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • amunera
  • BART-O-LINI
  • Bezerker101
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1
  • cocaine_cowboy
  • graham_240
  • idyb
  • Jolldan
  • juice64011
  • Kookork
  • LayDownDead
  • Mormont
  • OzPride
  • RadLad
  • Rastajambo
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt
  • Undisputed16


Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Edited by Mcmax3000
Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

Tyron Woodley

Valentina Shevchenko

Jessica Andrade

Tatiana Suarez

Zabit Magomedsharipov

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

Cody Stamann

Darren Stewart

Abdul Razak Alhassan

Jimmie Rivera

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

Craig White

Alex White

Irene Aldana

Jarred Brooks

Frank Camacho

Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till
  • Nicco Montano vs. Valentina Shevchenko
  • Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
  • Brandon Davis vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Cody Stamann vs. Aljamain Sterling
  • Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart
  • Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price
  • John Dodson vs. Jimmie Rivera

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White
  • Jim Miller vs. Alex White
  • Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Jarred Brooks vs. Roberto Sanchez
  • Frank Camacho vs. Geoff Neal
Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till
  • Nicco Montano vs. Valentina Shevchenko
  • Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
  • Brandon Davis vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Cody Stamann vs. Aljamain Sterling
  • Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart
  • Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price
  • John Dodson vs. Jimmie Rivera

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White
  • Jim Miller vs. Alex White
  • Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Jarred Brooks vs. Roberto Sanchez
  • Frank Camacho vs. Geoff Neal
Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till
  • Nicco Montano vs. Valentina Shevchenko
  • Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
  • Brandon Davis vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE
 

  • Cody Stamann vs. Aljamain Sterling
  • Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart
  • Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price
  • John Dodson vs. Jimmie Rivera

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE
 

  • Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White
  • Jim Miller vs. Alex White
  • Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Jarred Brooks vs. Roberto Sanchez
  • Frank Camacho vs. Geoff Neal
Link to comment
Share on other sites

  • Tyron Woodley vs. Darren Till
  • Nicco Montano vs. Valentina Shevchenko
  • Jessica Andrade vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz
  • Carla Esparza vs. Tatiana Suarez
  • Brandon Davis vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov
  • Cody Stamann vs. Aljamain Sterling
  • Charles Byrd vs. Darren Stewart
  • Abdul Razak Alhassan vs. Niko Price
  • John Dodson vs. Jimmy Rivera
  • Diego Sanchez vs. Craig White
  • Jim Miller vs. Alex White
  • Irene Aldana vs. Lucie Pudilova
  • Jarred Brooks vs. Roberto Sanchez
  • Frank Camacho vs. Geoff Neal
Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

 

Tyron Woodley

Valentina Shevchenko

Karolina Kowalkiewicz

Tatiana Suarez

Zabit Magomedsharipov

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

 

Aljamain Sterling

Charles Byrd 

Niko Price

John Dodson

 

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

 

Diego Sanchez

Jim Miller 

Irene Aldana

Jarred Brooks

Geoff Neal

Link to comment
Share on other sites

MAIN CARD (Pay-per-view, 10 p.m. ET)

  • Tyron Woodley 
  • Nicco Montano vs. Valentina Shevchenko
  • Jessica Andrade 
  • atiana Suarez
  • Zabit Magomedsharipov

PRELIMINARY CARD (FX, 8 p.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • Aljamain Sterling
  • Charles Byrd
  • Niko Price
  • Jimmie Rivera

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 6 p.m. ET) - PICKS DUE

  • Craig White
  • Alex White
  • Lucie Pudilova
  • Jarred Brooks 
  • Geoff Neal
Link to comment
Share on other sites



UFC 228:

Woodley vs. Till

Pick Percentages

  • Tyron Woodley ( 63% ) vs. Darren Till ( 37% )
  • Jessica Andrade ( 84% ) vs. Karolina Kowalkiewicz ( 16% )
  • Carla Esparza ( 0% ) vs. Tatiana Suarez ( 100% )
  • Brandon Davis ( 0% ) vs. Zabit Magomedsharipov ( 100% )
  • Cody Stamann ( 42% ) vs. Aljamain Sterling ( 58% )
  • Charles Byrd ( 89% ) vs. Darren Stewart ( 11% )
  • Abdul Razak Alhassan ( 68% ) vs. Niko Price ( 32% )
  • John Dodson ( 16% ) vs. Jimmie Rivera ( 84% )
  • Diego Sanchez ( 21% ) vs. Craig White ( 79% )
  • Jim Miller ( 37% ) vs. Alex White ( 63% )
  • Irene Aldana ( 63% ) vs. Lucie Pudilova ( 37% )
  • Jarred Brooks ( 89% ) vs. Roberto Sanchez ( 11% )
  • Frank Camacho ( 32% ) vs. Geoff Neal ( 68% )


Event Results


  • amunera ( 9 - 4 )
  • AndyWang ( 11 - 2 ) - EVENT WIN
  • BART-O-LINI ( 9 - 4 )
  • Bezerker101 ( 9 - 4 )
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 8 - 5 )
  • cocaine_cowboy ( 9 - 4 )
  • graham_240 ( 5 - 8 )
  • idyb ( 9 - 4 )
  • Jolldan ( 8 - 5 )
  • juice64011 ( 9 - 4 )
  • Kookork ( 9 - 4 )
  • LayDownDead ( 7 - 6 )
  • Mcmax3000 ( 9 - 4 )
  • Mormont ( 9 - 4 )
  • OzPride ( 8 - 5 )
  • RadLad ( 8 - 5 )
  • Rastajambo ( 8 - 5 )
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 8 - 5 )
  • Undisputed16 ( 9 - 4 )


Overall Standings


  1. idyb ( 201 - 108 ) - 65.05%
  2. BART-O-LINI ( 200 - 112 ) - 64.10%
  3. Kookork ( 200 - 112 ) - 64.10%
  4. RadLad ( 198 - 114 ) - 63.46%
    Bezerker101 ( 198 - 113 ) - 63.67%
  5. Undisputed16 ( 196 - 115 ) - 63.02%
  6. bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 ( 195 - 113 ) - 63.31%
  7. Taylor_Schonerstedt ( 193 - 119 ) - 61.86%
  8. AndyWang ( 192 - 119 ) - 61.74%
    Mormont ( 192 - 117 ) - 62.14%
  9. OzPride ( 190 - 122 ) - 60.90%
    Jolldan ( 1 M ) ( 190 - 110 ) - 63.33%
  10. cocaine_cowboy ( 188 - 124 ) - 60.26%
  11. Mcmax3000 ( 185 - 127 ) - 59.29%
  12. LayDownDead ( 184 - 128 ) - 58.97%
    Rastajambo ( 184 - 127 ) - 59.16%
  13. graham_240 ( 183 - 127 ) - 59.03%
  14. juice64011 ( 181 - 131 ) - 58.01%
    amunera ( 181 - 130 ) - 58.20%


Event Wins


  1. BART-O-LINI - 5
  2. Mormont - 4
  3. Bezerker101 - 3
    bigdw35/Ufcfan_1 - 3
    Kookork - 3
  4. amunera - 2
    AndyWang - 2
    cocaine_cowboy - 2
    idyb - 2
    LayDownDead - 2
    OzPride - 2
    RadLad - 2
    Taylor_Schonerstedt - 2
    Undisputed16 - 2
  5. graham_240 - 1
    Jolldan - 1
    juice64011 - 1
    Mcmax3000 - 1
  6. Rastajambo - 0


Previous Event Winners



Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

  • Like 2
Link to comment
Share on other sites

Great I’m the only one without an event win this year and it’s showing

Right now the event win is the deciding factor. We have been literally arranged by the number of event wins with no exception. Bart on top by 5 event wins and then 4 and 3s and 2s and 1s arranged behind in  neat ques. It might change though. 

Link to comment
Share on other sites

UFC Fight Night:

Hunt vs. Oleinik

MAIN CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 2 p.m. ET)

  • Mark Hunt vs. Aleksei Oleinik
  • Jan Blachowicz vs. Nikita Krylov
  • Shamil Abdurakhimov vs. Andrei Arlovski
  • Thiago Alves vs. Alexey Kunchenko

PRELIMINARY CARD (UFC Fight Pass, 10:30 a.m. ET) - HARD DEADLINE

  • C.B. Dollaway vs. Khalid Murtazaliev
  • Jin Soo Son vs. Petr Yan
  • Kajan Johnson vs. Rustam Khabilov
  • Desmond Green vs. Mairbek Taisumov
  • Magomed Ankalaev vs. Marcin Prachnio
  • Jordan Johnson vs. Adam Yandiev
  • Ramazan Emeev vs. Stefan Sekulic
  • Merab Dvalishvili vs. Terrion Ware


Picks Needed

(Crossed Off = Submitted via PM)


  • amunera
  • AndyWang
  • BART-O-LINI
  • Bezerker101
  • bigdw35/Ufcfan_1
  • cocaine_cowboy
  • graham_240
  • idyb
  • Jolldan
  • juice64011
  • Kookork
  • LayDownDead
  • Mcmax3000
  • Mormont
  • OzPride
  • RadLad
  • Rastajambo
  • Taylor_Schonerstedt
  • Undisputed16


Spreadsheet


https://1drv.ms/x/s!Ai26SkRhgJbPkr8eaPCtKwBYyoF0IA

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Guest
This topic is now closed to further replies.
 Share

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...