Jump to content

Watch UFC 128 with Jack!!


The_Jack_Attack

Recommended Posts

Main card:

Heavyweight bout: Brendan Schaub vs. Mirko Filipović

Middleweight bout: Nate Marquardt vs. Dan Miller

Lightweight bout: Jim Miller vs. Kamal Shalorus

Bantamweight bout: Urijah Faber vs. Eddie Wineland

Light Heavyweight Championship bout: Maur?cio Rua © vs. Jon Jones

 

 

Preliminary card

Catchweight(195 lb) bout: Nick Catone vs. Constantinos Philippou

Featherweight bout: Raphael Assun??o vs. Erik Koch

Bantamweight bout: Joseph Benavidez vs. Ian Loveland

 

Preliminary card (Facebook)

Lightweight bout: Kurt Pellegrino vs. Gleison Tibau

Welterweight bout: Ricardo Almeida vs. Mike Pyle

 

Preliminary card (Spike TV)

Lightweight bout: Edson Barboza vs. Anthony Njokuani

Light Heavyweight bout: Luiz Cane vs. Eliot Marshall

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Jon "Jesus Deuce" Jones > Mauricio Shogun Rua - 3rd Round Submission (Strikes)

 

Urijah Faber > Eddie Wineland - 2nd Round Submission (Mounted Guillotine Choke)

 

Jim Miller > Kamal Shalorus - Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Nate Marquardt > Dan Miller - 2nd Round TKO (Strikes)

 

Mirko Cro Cop "Filipovic" > Brendan "The Overrated Greenhorn" Schaub - 3rd Round TKO (Punches)

 

Eliot Marshall > Luiz Cane - Split Decision (29-28, 29-28, 28-29)

 

Edson Barboza > Anthony Njokuani - 3rd Round TKO (Liver Kick)

 

Ricardo Almeida > Mike Pyle - Unanimous Decision (30-27, 30-27, 30-27)

 

Kurt Pellegrino > Gleison Tibau - Unanimous Decision (30-27, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Joseph Benavidez > Ian Loveland - 2nd Round Submission (Rear Naked Choke)

 

Erik Koch > Raphael Assuncao - Unanimous Decision (29-28, 29-28, 29-28)

 

Nick Catone = Constantinos Philippou - Unanimous Draw (30-30, 29-29, 28-28)

Link to comment
Share on other sites

Archived

This topic is now archived and is closed to further replies.

  • Recently Browsing   0 members

    • No registered users viewing this page.
×
×
  • Create New...